7437 Cheltnam Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8486157 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7437 Cheltnam Court
  • Viewed: 67
  • Price: $575,000
  • Price sqft: $184
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Bldg sqft: 3127
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 62
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1767 / -82.6913
  • County: PASCO
  • City: NEW PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34655
  • Subdivision: Wyndtree
  • Elementary School: Trinity Oaks
  • Middle School: Seven Springs
  • High School: J.W. Mitchell
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  • Contact: Jake Yencarelli
  • 727-772-0772
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home located in the desirable Wyndtree community near Trinity. Thoughtfully designed with an open concept layout, this home features luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout and stylish upgrades at every turn. The inviting living room serves as the heart of the home, showcasing a modern electric fireplace with a chandelier accent, creating a warm and elegant gathering space. Just off the living area is a dedicated office space, ideal for working from home or managing daily tasks. The centrally located kitchen is perfect for both entertaining and everyday living, featuring quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, a cooking island, and a breakfast bar that flows seamlessly into the dining area. A bright bonus room with panoramic windows and beautiful pool views fills the space with natural light and provides additional family or entertainment space. The primary suite offers a relaxing escape with a walk in closet featuring built in storage, direct access to the office space, and a beautifully updated ensuite bathroom with a separate tub and shower and dual vanities. The home features a split bedroom floor plan, with two spacious secondary bedrooms located on the opposite side of the home along with a fully renovated guest bathroom. Enjoy your private backyard retreat featuring a pavered pool deck and in ground pool, perfect for year round enjoyment and outdoor entertaining. Additional highlights include a garage with refinished floors, ample parking space, and generous storage, plus a laundry room with built in shelving and a utility sink conveniently located just before the garage entry. This move in ready home combines modern updates, flexible living spaces, and a resort style backyardall in a fantastic location near shopping, dining, and top rated schools in the Trinity area.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Fire Pit, French Doors, Lighting, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2239.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, In County, Landscaped, Private, Sidewalk, Paved, Unincorporated
School Information
  • High School: J.W. Mitchell High-PO
  • Middle School: Seven Springs Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Trinity Oaks Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Propane, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 197.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Tad Johnson
  • Association Phone: 727-581-2662
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WYNDTREE PHASE 2 REPLAT PB 28 PGS 69-74 LOT 42
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34655 - New Port Richey/Seven Springs/Trinity
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 16-26-34-001.B-000.00-042.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 67
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11695 Crestridge Loop, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$689,777.00 ($168.77 / sqft )

11695 Crestridge Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Price improvement!!! Welcome to this strategicly located home in the gated community trinity preserve with the wild life conservation area in your back yard! Enjoy florida outdoor living year

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4087 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883446
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Diane Gosk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7935 Calindra Court, TRINITY, FL 34655
$629,950.00 ($156.16 / sqft )

7935 Calindra Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

70k price improvement! Reduced may 11th on this beautiful home! One of the best values in the area at just $202 per sq ft. Private cul de sac lot backing to preserve with no rear neighbors in gated tr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4034 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8388387
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Tami Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10746 Firebrick Court, TRINITY, FL 34655
$598,900.00 ($132.03 / sqft )

10746 Firebrick Court Virtual Tour More Like This

**IDEAL MULTIGENERATIONAL HOME WITH FIRST FLOOR BEDROOM, FULL BATH, AND LAUNDRY** Located in the gated community of Fox Wood at Trinity, this spacious 5 bedroom, 4 bath, 3 car garage home offers 3,404

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4536 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466409
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Karen Apa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8364 Capstone Ranch Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$649,000.00 ($157.30 / sqft )

8364 Capstone Ranch Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning five bedroom, four and a half bathroom home located in the sought after community of Bryant Square in the Trinity corridor. Built in 2022 and offering 3,231 square feet of liv

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4126 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487474
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jeffrey Borham, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1542 Swamp Rose Lane, TRINITY, FL 34655
$585,000.00 ($186.54 / sqft )

1542 Swamp Rose Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

A sprawling flexible floor plan, a sparkling saltwater pool, a 2023 roof, and a low HOA are just a few reasons why this expansive 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 2 car garage home is a stand out choice in the ce

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3136 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498271
  2. Provided by KING & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Johanna Navarro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2108 Hammock Park Court, TRINITY, FL 34655
$670,000.00 ($156.73 / sqft )

2108 Hammock Park Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 4 bedroom plus office/den, 3 bathroom, 3 car garage with a large bonus room and a 3 way split plan sits on a corner lot of the col de sac and is located in the sought after gated commun

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4275 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485547
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Gary Gaetano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1050 Maravista Drive, TRINITY, FL 34655
$619,000.00 ($151.46 / sqft )

1050 Maravista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

New price amazing value privacy & tranquility in the heart of trinity. Don't miss this sprawling one story home located on a. 31 acre conservation pond view lot. Built by samuelsen builders, this

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4087 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884583
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Sue Salm, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10706 Doc Brittle Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$534,900.00 ($140.32 / sqft )

10706 Doc Brittle Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step into this beautiful Craftsman style home loaded with curb appeal in the highly desirable Trinity/Starkey Ranch area. The thoughtful floorplan featu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3812 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489824
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Joe Koebel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8131 Lucidul Court, TRINITY, FL 34655
$599,999.00 ($140.65 / sqft )

8131 Lucidul Court Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME TO THIS 5 BEDROOM, 3 BATH, 2 CAR GARAGE spacious and beautifully designed home located in the highly desirable gated community of Trinity West. Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac, this impressi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4266 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483471
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Danielle Nielson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12846 Tikal Way, TRINITY, FL 34655
$650,000.00 ($188.46 / sqft )

12846 Tikal Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with a dedicated office showcases a spacious layout. From the moment you arrive, you will notice th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3449 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504314
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CIRCLE
  3. Contact Amy Kozelka
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice