7001 Clark Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33614
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8485994 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7001 Clark Avenue
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $499,900
  • Price sqft: $250
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 1998
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 62
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0127 / -82.5115
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33614
  • Subdivision: Pinecrest Villa
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  • Contact: Spiro Giannas
  • 727-538-9200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ******Huge price cut************Beautiful Home in the Heart of Tampa Bay! Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a spacious split floor plan, offering both comfort and privacy. As you step inside, youll immediately notice the luxury tile flooring, lighting throughout, and stylish ceiling fixtures in every bedroom. The gourmet kitchen is a chefs dream, featuring real wood cabinetry, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances, along with plenty of counter spaceperfect for cooking and entertaining. Roof was replaced in 08/2021, kitchen cabinets are new, bathroom vanities are new, guest bathroom shower is new, slider door is new, interior doors are new, interior & exterior paint are new. The indoor laundry room adds convenience, allowing you to do laundry in air conditioned comfort. Step outside to a massive, fully fenced backyard, ideal for family gatherings or summer BBQs. Centrally located near shopping centers, USF, HCC, Raymond James Stadium, Tampa or St Pete Airport. Close to all major beaches. This property truly has it allspace, security, and investment potential. Schedule your private showing today before its gone!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox
  • Fencing: Masonry, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1606.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: PINECREST VILLA LOTS 121 AND 122 BLOCK C
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33614 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-28-28-18-16J-C00000-00121.0
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 43
  • Zoning Code: RSC-9
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3801 Kimball Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33614
$575,000.00 ($282.56 / sqft )

3801 Kimball Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICE REDUCED!!!! Bedrooms with 4 Single Family Residential home. Great Investment Property. Currently rented with multiple tenants. There is one efficiency unit with private bathroom and kitchenette.

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2035 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7872625
  2. Provided by LAMERTON & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Susan Lamerton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3006 Kirby Street, TAMPA, FL 33614
$489,900.00 ($232.29 / sqft )

3006 Kirby Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this fully renovated home, perfectly located in the heart of Tampa. Youll enjoy these 4 spacious bedrooms, 3 modern bathrooms, all tastefully updated with high end finishes, pool home inclu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2109 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8416948
  2. Provided by FRIENDS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yuxisisbeydi Silva Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3114 Paris Street, TAMPA, FL 33614
$555,000.00 ($216.88 / sqft )

3114 Paris Street Virtual Tour More Like This

.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2559 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391925
  2. Provided by FLORIDA BREEZE REALTY
  3. Contact Rachel Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2814 Powhatan Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33614
$545,000.00 ($222.00 / sqft )

2814 Powhatan Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this beautiful and spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in Tampa. This property offers the perfect combination of comfort, functionality, and modern updates. The home features major r

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2455 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484350
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ROSA LEON
  3. Contact Jesica Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7018 Hale Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33614
$509,800.00 ($216.11 / sqft )

7018 Hale Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful property featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, plus two additional efficiency with excellent potential for rental income or multi generational living. The home includes a new A/C installed i

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2359 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462448
  2. Provided by FRIENDS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Edelmis Acosta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8602 Leighton Drive, TAMPA, FL 33614
$565,000.00 ($179.42 / sqft )

8602 Leighton Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Price reduced to move! Home is move in ready! Lots of upgrades throughout home. All major renovations completed, kitchen with custom maple cabinets, beautiful unique granite on counters and backspla

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3149 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471004
  2. Provided by SOUTHEAST REALTY & MGMT SER.
  3. Contact Alice Prieto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6747 Ralston Beach Circle, TAMPA, FL 33614
$579,900.00 ($206.37 / sqft )

6747 Ralston Beach Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful fully upgraded and move in ready property located in the heart of Tampa. This home features a spacious layout with abundant natural light and modern finishes throughout. The property has bee

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2810 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495856
  2. Provided by FRIENDS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact ERENEIDY GARCIA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3112 Henry Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33614
$578,500.00 ($155.18 / sqft )

3112 Henry Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury, Location & Lifestyle Fully Upgraded Pool Home in Tampa! Experience refined Florida living at 3112 West Henry Avenue. This exceptional 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence has been beautifully updated

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3728 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500209
  2. Provided by FIRST HOUSING REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Roberto De La Rosa Leiva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6705 Ralston Beach Circle, TAMPA, FL 33614
$450,000.00 ($209.99 / sqft )

6705 Ralston Beach Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with 1,855 square feet located in the heart of Tampa. This spacious home combines major system updates, a nic

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2143 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486137
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 EXECUTIVE TEAM
  3. Contact Michelle Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4540 Jean Street, TAMPA, FL 33614
$525,000.00 ($199.17 / sqft )

4540 Jean Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this beautiful 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located just minutes from Tampa International Airport. Perfect for large families or investors, this property also features a private pool and space

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2636 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496078
  2. Provided by EBENEZER REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Abdel Aguilar Mojena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice