37827 Mission Hills Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8485903 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 37827 Mission Hills Avenue
  • Viewed: 58
  • Price: $125,000
  • Price sqft: $75
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1656
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 61
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2627 / -82.1905
  • County: PASCO
  • City: ZEPHYRHILLS
  • Zipcode: 33541
  • Subdivision: Spanish Trails Village Condo
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  • Contact: Troy Duprey
  • 813-994-4422
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Spanish Trails Village, a sought after gated active 55+ community in the heart of Zephyrhills where you OWN your land and enjoy an affordable monthly HOA fee of just $114. Perfectly positioned at the top of the community on Mission Hills, this nicely maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfortable Florida living with thoughtful updates and inviting spaces for relaxing and entertaining. A standout feature of the property is the rare double, side by side driveway, providing convenient and easy parking for you and your guests. Inside, luxury vinyl plank flooring flows through most of the home, and the open concept between the dining room and living room creates a welcoming space for hosting family and friends. Just beyond the spacious living room, sliding doors lead to a bright front Florida room, the perfect place to enjoy your morning coffee, curl up with a good book, or spend time visiting with neighbors and loved ones while enjoying Floridas sunshine. The primary suite is generously sized to accommodate a king size bed and includes a ceiling fan, walk in closet, and private ensuite bathroom with a step in shower and linen storage. A convenient interior door from the bedroom leads directly to the laundry and storage area, making laundry day easy without stepping outdoors. Bedroom two features comfortable carpeting and a built in closet and is located across from the guest bathroom with a tub/shower combination, offering privacy and convenience for visiting family and friends. At the front of the carport youll find a large 11' x 16' attached laundry and storage room complete with washer, dryer, utility sink, and ample shelving, giving you plenty of room for tools, hobbies, or seasonal dcor. Spanish Trails Village offers a friendly, welcoming lifestyle and is ideally located directly across from AdventHealth Zephyrhills and other premier medical facilities, as well as close to shopping, restaurants, and everyday conveniences. Plus, youre just a short drive to the sandy beaches of Floridas beautiful Gulf Coast and the attractions of the Tampa Bay area. Schedule your private showing today and discover the easygoing Florida lifestyle waiting for you in Spanish Trails Village! ????
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 864.00
  • Roof: Metal, Roof Over
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 114.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Margaret Thomas
  • Association Phone: 813-788-7038
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SPANISH TRAILS VILLAGE A CONDO PB 13 PGS 59 & 60 LOT 119
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33541 - Zephyrhills
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 34-25-21-0050-00000-1190
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 58
  • Zoning Code: RMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 34543 Sweetpea Lane, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$113,900.00 ($69.11 / sqft )

34543 Sweetpea Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Tippecanoe Village, a welcoming 55+ community designed for comfort, connection, and easy Florida living. Here, you own your land and enjoy an affordable HOA of just $80/month, which covers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1648 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472645
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ELITE LOCATIONS, INC
  3. Contact Coleen Garner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37303 Kinkaid Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$114,900.00 ($62.45 / sqft )

37303 Kinkaid Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Takes your breath away! This home will astonish everyone who sees it. Its a triple wide. The exterior of the home has a lifetime roof w/ transferable warranty. (no worry there). It has concrete walkw

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1840 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463568
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Ron Batten
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37248 Kinkaid Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$114,900.00 ($84.49 / sqft )

37248 Kinkaid Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Easy Florida Living in a Prime Zephyrhills Location! Tucked into a welcoming 55+ community on the west side of Zephyrhills, this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a comfortable and uncompl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1360 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501551
  2. Provided by BINGHAM REALTY INC
  3. Contact Sherri Freeze
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5315 Antigua Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$115,000.00 ($121.31 / sqft )

5315 Antigua Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Oaks Royal I & II is a 55+ (age restricted) community located just west of Zephyrhills, Florida. It is deed restricted, meaning that there are covenants/rules that homeowners must abide by. The park o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 948 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442433
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
  3. Contact Jillian Merluse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7047 El Matador Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$115,000.00 ($67.97 / sqft )

7047 El Matador Street Adult Community More Like This

Want a winter retreat or full time Florida home? Discover this exceptional property in the desirable Spanish Trails 55+ community where you own the land no lot rent! Ideally located in the heart of t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1692 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506572
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Troy Duprey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37605 Amigo Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$116,000.00 ($89.23 / sqft )

37605 Amigo Drive Adult Community More Like This

Spanish Trails West 2 Bedroom | 2 Bath | Corner Lot with Pond View Enjoy Florida living in this spacious home featuring a lovely pond view and a patio perfect for morning coffee or evening relaxatio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8432040
  2. Provided by BREWER REALTY
  3. Contact Christy Brewer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35048 Condominium Boulevard, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$118,500.00 ($173.25 / sqft )

35048 Condominium Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

YOU OWN THE LAND! Low monthly fees @ only $130 per month. Move in ready 2BR/2BA home in gated American Condominium Park! Features laminate flooring throughout, bright open layout, kitchen with dishw

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 684 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662212
  2. Provided by GOOD LIFE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Raffilena Hamilton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37832 Madeira Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$119,900.00 ($84.68 / sqft )

37832 Madeira Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

"Reduced another $5000.00" Newly Remodeled and priced to sell! Come and see this beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bath spacious doublewide home in Spanish Trails Village. Upon entry you will immediately notice t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1416 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8389498
  2. Provided by EXECUTIVE REALTY & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Patrick Biddle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3843 Damian Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$119,900.00 ($70.45 / sqft )

3843 Damian Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the community of Colony Hills! Where you own the land and Mobile Home! The Active 55+ community offers a Beautiful Clubhouse with many activities, a Pool, Shuffleboard Courts, and Tennise c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1702 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504155
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
  3. Contact Jillian Merluse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3829 Chah Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$120,000.00 ($1,132.08 / sqft )

3829 Chah Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED. You approach this beautiful two bedroom, two bathroom home through the quiet, neighborhood community of Colony Hills. Nestled in the back of the community, this peaceful retreat seems

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 106 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8370746
  2. Provided by CASH KING REALTY INC
  3. Contact Marcus Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice