Address Not Provided
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8485828 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: Address Not Provided
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $359,900
  • Price sqft: $456
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 790
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 27
  • Additional Information
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: TREASURE ISLAND
  • Zipcode: 33706
  • Subdivision: Crystal Palms Bch Resort At Tr
  • Building: Crystal Palms Bch Resort At Treasure Island Condo
  • Elementary School: Azalea Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Azalea Middle PN
  • High School: Boca Ciega High PN
  • Provided by: ON TIME REALTY
  • Contact: Alisa Persad
  • 813-748-5574
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This turnkey furnished residence offers excellent short term rental potential in the heart of Treasure Island. The unit is fully equipped with furnishings and appliances, allowing a buyer to begin enjoying the property or hosting guests immediately after closing. Its comfortable layout, private balcony, and desirable west facing exposure provide a welcoming environment for vacation stays. Located just steps from the white sand beaches of Treasure Island and close to restaurants, shopping, and entertainment, the property offers strong appeal for visitors seeking a convenient coastal getaway. The fully furnished condition and beach proximity make this residence particularly attractive for buyers looking for a vacation property with income producing possibilities. Property is actively on short term rental so please have the realtor contact the listing agent to confirm showing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Playground, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 790.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Boca Ciega High-PN
  • Middle School: Azalea Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Azalea Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Curb Parking, Ground Level, Guest, Off Street, On Street, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Elevator(s), Maintenance, Playground, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1284.51
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer
  • Association Name: Aali Community Association Management Firm
  • Association Phone: 813.302.1341
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Elevator, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: CRYSTAL PALMS BEACH RESORT AT TREASURE ISLAND CONDO UNIT 206
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 33706 - Pass a Grille Bch/St Pete Bch/Treasure Isl
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 23-31-15-20002-000-2060
  • Possession: Negotiable
  • Style: Coastal, Contemporary, Florida
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 22
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10265 Gulf Boulevard B315, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33706
$325,000.00 ($668.72 / sqft )

10265 Gulf Boulevard B315 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the best of island living and income potential at Westwinds Waterfront Resort in the heart of Treasure Island. This 1 bedroom, 1 bath third floor corner unit offers exceptional flexibility with

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 486 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471865
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Brighid Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6767 Sunset Way 206, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$345,000.00 ($405.88 / sqft )

6767 Sunset Way 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Gulf Claridge Condominiums, ideally located just a short stroll from the sugar sand beaches of St. Pete Beach. This charming furnished 2 bedroom, 1 bath condominium offers 850 square feet o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461605
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jane McCroary
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 546 Plaza Seville Court 88, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$399,000.00 ($348.47 / sqft )

546 Plaza Seville Court 88 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to La Costa Brava at Paradise Island where waterfront living meets comfort, style, and everyday convenience! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1145 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462704
  2. Provided by IVY LEAGUE REALTY
  3. Contact Traci Emery-Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5575 Gulf Boulevard 238, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$360,000.00 ($266.67 / sqft )

5575 Gulf Boulevard 238 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience the best of waterfront living at Regency West on St Pete Beach! Enjoy expansive water views from the moment you walk through the door. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers 1,350

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.84 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8437274
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Mike Wheaton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6061 2nd Street E 55, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$359,000.00 ($278.30 / sqft )

6061 2nd Street E 55 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your very own slice of paradise, where stunning boca ciega bay views await you! We're thrilled to present this beautifully updated top floor waterfriont condo in the heart of st. Pete beach

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.65 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8441805
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
  3. Contact Zach Sherf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11975 3rd Street E 6, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$328,000.00 ($389.09 / sqft )

11975 3rd Street E 6 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Enjoy waterfront living at Capri of Treasure Islandjust a short walk or bike ride to the beach! This fully renovated 1 bedroom 1 bath corner condo unit features an open floor plan with beautiful water

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 843 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8434432
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Daphne Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6800 Sunset Way 1708, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$424,900.00 ($1,011.67 / sqft )

6800 Sunset Way 1708 Virtual Tour More Like This

SHORT TERM BEACH RENTAL INCOME OPPORTUNITY! HIGH AND DRY NEW A/C UNIT NEW ROOF! With the beach and the Gulf of Mexico minutes from your door, here is your opportunity to claim a share of paradis

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 420 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8401229
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Mark Ganier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3575 Gulf Boulevard 204, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$324,900.00 ($465.47 / sqft )

3575 Gulf Boulevard 204 Reduced More Like This

Sellers now offering a BUYER CREDITuse it toward closing costs, a rate buy down, or other financing incentives to help make this home yours! Welcome to your turnkey beach retreat in St. Pete Beach! Th

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 698 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475290
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Melinda Persuitte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6651 Sunset Way 9, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$344,999.00 ($437.26 / sqft )

6651 Sunset Way 9 Virtual Tour More Like This

***Massive overall $30K total price drop sellers are serious and ready to make a deal! Experience the ultimate in coastal living with this light filled top floor residence at Colonnades Condominiu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 789 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8439207
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Valerie McClary
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 245 104th Avenue 7, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$339,900.00 ($535.28 / sqft )

245 104th Avenue 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller relocating: treasure islands best beach value. Looking for a beach escape that actually pays for itself? Due to a relocation, the owner has adjusted the price for a swift sale, making this the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 635 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475990
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE WITH AN ACCENT LLC
  3. Contact Anastasia Bizzarri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice