2035 Edgewater Drive 10, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8485543 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2035 Edgewater Drive 10
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $1,300
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Bldg sqft: 630
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 63
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9952 / -82.794
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33755
  • Subdivision: Lajolla
  • Provided by: RENT SOLUTIONS
  • Contact: Lisa Connors
  • 813-579-5597
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One month free! Inquire for additional details. Annual/Unfurnished rental. Bungalow sits on one of the most picturesque streets in Pinellas and features 1br/1ba with kitchen open to living area. Bungalow has tile flooring throughout making this home ideal for easy cleaning and a pet friendly, beach lifestyle. Additional features include neutral paint, blinds, window unit a/c, ceiling fans & spacious walk in closet for ample storage. Community amenities include an on site laundry facility and assigned parking. Mile and a quarter walk to the marina and restaurants in Dunedin past magnificent homes and Fenway Hotel, all along the intercostal. Easy two minute drive to beautiful public parks in Clearwater. Safe biking from unit to Clearwater or Dunedin on sidewalks, through neighborhoods, or on the Pinellas Trail. Live where others vacationexperience the best of the Florida Suncoast lifestyle with convenience, comfort, and coastal charm. Schedule your showing today! First month's rent and equal security deposit apply. Water Sewer Trash & lawn maintenance included. One small pet under 25 lbs. ok with $350NR pet fee. Schedule your showing today! Rental Details: Yearly lease First months rent and equal security deposit required Water, sewer, trash, and lawn maintenance included Pet Policy: One small pet under 15 lbs allowed $350 non refundable pet fee Experience Florida lifestyle living at its finest, just minutes from beaches, parks, restaurants, grocery stores, and essential services! If you decide to apply for one of our properties: Screening includes credit/background check, income verification of 2.5 to 3 times the monthly rent and rental history verification. We encourage applicants with credit scores above 650 to apply, as meeting this criteria will help streamline the application process. APPLICANT CHARGES: Application Fee: $75 for each adult, 18 years of age and older (non refundable). Lease Initiation Admin Fee: $150.00 after approval and upon signing. Security Deposit: Equal to one months rent on approved credit. $25 for each pet application fee for pet verification (non refundable). Current vaccination records will be required. ESA and service animals are FREE with verified documentation. Pet Fee if applicable (non refundable) $350 for each approved pet. All Rent Solutions residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $49.95/month which includes liability insurance, credit building to help boost the residents credit score with timely rent payments, HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), our best in class resident rewards program, and much more! More details upon application.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 630.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Lisa Connors/Rent Solutions
  • Association Phone: 813-532-9680
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33755 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2035 EDGEWATER DRIVE #10
  • Unit Number: 10
  • Views: 47
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1799 Highland Avenue 74, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$1,195.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

1799 Highland Avenue 74 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright one bedroom apartment with balcony on second floor in well maintained condo complex in Clearwater FL. Amenities include heated pool, small gym, assigned parking, water, sewer and trash. Conven

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 571 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.45 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8471606
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Dylan Tibbetts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1217 Carolyn Lane B, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$1,200.00 ($3.33 / sqft )

1217 Carolyn Lane B Virtual Tour More Like This

Second floor duplex on a corner lot. One bedroom, one bathroom. Eat in kitchen. Nice balcony deck off the front. Quiet and peaceful neighborhood. All utilities are included in rent. No pets. No smokin

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 360 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490127
  2. Provided by PRISTINE BAY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Amanda Aldis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 313 Jupiter Avenue, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$1,545.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

313 Jupiter Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Gorgeous duplex, recently renovated. Living room, updated kitchen, 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, laundry room, carport. First month and security to move in. Appliation $50 each adult. NO pets.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492358
  2. Provided by LYRIC REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Liliana Damiani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2035 Alpine Road 3, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$1,500.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

2035 Alpine Road 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location, Location! Just a mile from popular Downtown Dunedin, this recently fully renovated 2 Bedroom apartment is available for immediate Annual Lease. This unit has just been remodeled th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493233
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES
  3. Contact Drew Carlyle, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 617 Keene Road Q9, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$1,350.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

617 Keene Road Q9 More Like This

Terrific one bedroom, one bathroom condominium for rent. This is a genuinely nice second floor end unit with views of The Landings golf course. The unit features a screened and covered back porch with

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 710 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8432976
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  3. Contact Tammy McInerney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1365 Drew Street 102, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$1,400.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

1365 Drew Street 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Tenants are responsible for all Utility expenses associated with the leased premises including but not limited to ELECTRIC GAS WATER SEWER services. Tenants also responsible for CABLE and INTERN

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494134
  2. Provided by TAMPAS BEST REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jason Canaan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2035 Alpine Road 6, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$1,400.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

2035 Alpine Road 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location, Location! This recently fully renovated 2ND FLOOR UNIT, 2 Bedroom apartment has had a beautiful new kitchen remodeled with solid white "shaker style" cabinets, stone countertops a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480019
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES
  3. Contact Drew Carlyle, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1102 Sunset Point Road 2, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$1,377.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

1102 Sunset Point Road 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 1BR/1BA Rental Available Now in Clearwater! Welcome home to this updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath unit ideally located just off Sunset Point Road in Clearwater. This annual, unfurnished rental off

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494130
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Lisa Connors
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Betty Lane 3a, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$1,350.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

200 Betty Lane 3a Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath corner unit with stunning golf course views in the 55+ Betty Drew Apartments. This 3rd floor end unit (elevator building) offers abundant natural light and overlook

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.32 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8466021
  2. Provided by SADLER SUNCOAST REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Sadler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2035 Edgewater Drive 6, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$1,350.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

2035 Edgewater Drive 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual/Unfurnished rental. Completely Renovated!! This fresh Bungalow sits on one of the most picturesque streets in Pinellas and features 1br/1ba with kitchen open to living area. Bungalow has tile f

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 630 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473937
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Lisa Connors
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice