36263 Spanish Rose Drive, DADE CITY, FL 33525
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8485344 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 36263 Spanish Rose Drive
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $319,900
  • Price sqft: $141
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2267
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 63
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3561 / -82.213
  • County: PASCO
  • City: DADE CITY
  • Zipcode: 33525
  • Subdivision: Heritage Hills
  • Elementary School: Pasco
  • Middle School: Pasco
  • High School: Pasco
  • Provided by: REALTY ONE GROUP ADVANTAGE
  • Contact: Vickie Mitchell
  • 813-909-0909
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Just REDUCED! Rare Opportunity FHA ASSUMABLE LOAN AT 2.99%! Take advantage of a low 2.99% interest rate with approximately $277,000 remaining on the loan, offering a potential monthly payment far below todays market rates for qualified buyers. Built in 2022, this beautiful single story home in the Heritage Hills community of Dade City features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, along with a screened lanai perfect for enjoying Florida evenings. The home offers a desirable split floorplan, with two bedrooms and a full bath on one side while the private primary suite with en suite bath is located on the opposite side. The open concept living space connects the kitchen, dining, and living areas, making it ideal for entertaining or everyday living. Inside youll find neutral tile flooring throughout wet areas (kitchen and bathrooms), with soft beige carpeting in the bedrooms for comfort. The homeowner has added several upgrades including painted kitchen cabinetry with added hardware, a stylish feature wall, and a screened lanai that enhances the indoor outdoor living space. Located in the growing Heritage Hills community in Dade City, this home offers modern construction, thoughtful upgrades, and an incredible financing opportunity that is hard to find in todays market.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Aria
  • Builder Name: DR Horton
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1690.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Pasco High-PO
  • Middle School: Pasco Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Pasco Elementary School-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 67.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Condominiu/m Association / Jimena Solache
  • Association Phone: 813-341-0943
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Smart Home, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SUWANNEE LAKESIDE PHASE 1 PB 83 PG 111 BLOCK C LOT 12
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33525 - Dade City/Richland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 21-24-33-0080-00C00-0120
  • Views: 29
  • Zoning Code: PDH1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 35386 Spruce Knob Court, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$339,900.00 ($113.30 / sqft )

35386 Spruce Knob Court Virtual Tour More Like This

GORGEOUS, smartly designed 4BR/2.5 BA/2 Car Garage Home, perfect for both everyday living and effortless entertaining!! The main level features an open living and dining area ideal for entertaining,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481014
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Luisa Cruz, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13277 Table Rock Lane, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$363,990.00 ($124.65 / sqft )

13277 Table Rock Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The builder is offering buyers up to $25,000 towards closing costs with the use of a preferred lender and title company. Summit View, a beautiful new home community located off

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2920 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504488
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12562 Hourglass Way, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$370,970.00 ($152.16 / sqft )

12562 Hourglass Way Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by May 2026! The Hibiscus floorplan blends style and function with 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. Its open concept design c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2438 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488657
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13765 Whiskey Daisy Drive, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$334,900.00 ($128.91 / sqft )

13765 Whiskey Daisy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the highly desirable Heritage Hills community in Dade City. Offering 2112 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2598 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495268
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Erica Shireman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35529 Brick Church Loop, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$349,990.00 ($119.86 / sqft )

35529 Brick Church Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Summit View, a beautiful new home community located off Happy Hill Road in Dade City, Florida. Nestled among the scenic rolling hills of Pasco County, Summit View offers a perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2920 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478580
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34799 Blossom Fall Path, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$381,090.00 ($144.41 / sqft )

34799 Blossom Fall Path Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The Turquesa is the ultimate family haven, a two story home featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms and a private 2 car garage. This home offers an open concept living space designed f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2639 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492018
  2. Provided by CASA FRESCA REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Human
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35424 Tuscan Hill Road, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$374,990.00 ($144.23 / sqft )

35424 Tuscan Hill Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Experience the perfect blend of elegance, functionality, and serenity with the Lucca floorplan. Spanning 2,111 square feet of though

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105457
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13416 Kent Bradley Street, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$349,900.00 ($102.76 / sqft )

13416 Kent Bradley Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Room to live, work, and gather comfortably defines this two story Dade City home. With 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a dedicated office, an expansive loft, and a 2 car garage, the flexible layout provides mu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3405 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484293
  2. Provided by KING & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact King Sommers, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11644 Judicial Court, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$370,000.00 ($138.06 / sqft )

11644 Judicial Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful two story home located on a cul de sac in Dade City, featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, a loft, and a 2 car garage in a community with NO CDD fees. With 2,260 square fee

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2680 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494217
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CIRCLE
  3. Contact Dennisse Nieves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13058 Ogden Glade Road, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$360,000.00 ($81.82 / sqft )

13058 Ogden Glade Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained home in the heart of Dade City offering the perfect blend of space, comfort, and convenience! This light filled home features an open, functional layout, spacious bedrooms, and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504598
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Nicole Hillman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice