865 Gulfview Boulevard 207, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8485301 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 865 Gulfview Boulevard 207
  • Viewed: 58
  • Price: $629,000
  • Price sqft: $613
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 1026
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 64
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9661 / -82.8195
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33767
  • Subdivision: Clearwater Point 2
  • Building: Clearwater Point 2
  • High School: Clearwater High PN
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
  • Contact: Krystyna Iskra
  • 727-398-3030
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to paradise! Clearwater Point, on South Beach, is located on the Intracoastal Waterway with direct access to a gorgeous secluded beach, with breathtaking water views. It doesnt get better than this. This is the Florida lifestyle. Kickback and relax in the backyard with fresh air, a cup of coffee, with the morning sunrise or a glass of wine with an evening sunset. Enjoy listening to the singing birds or watching the dolphins swim back and forth. The community offers resort style amenities including three heated pools, hot tub, tennis courts, shuffleboard, as well as pickle ball court and a waterfront BBQ area. A newly renovated grilling station to enjoy your culinary delights with lots of tables. There is now a cozy fire pit with surrounding chairs, and you are literally steps away from the sand and water, creating a true Florida lifestyle experience. Whether youre seeking a primary residence, vacation retreat or investment opportunity, this condo delivers the perfect blend of luxury. Nearby Amenities is Transportation to airports (TIA OR PIE), trolley ride, Cafes, Restaurants, the Famous Pier 60, Clearwater Marine Aquarium and Clearwater Beach. This is a rare opportunity. You do not want to miss this paradise living. Schedule your privet showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Rain Gutters, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1026.00
  • Roof: Other, Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, City Limits, Near Marina, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Clearwater High-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Vanguard Management Group, LLC
  • Association Phone: 813-955-5931
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: CLEARWATER POINT NO 2 CONDO UNIT 207
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33767 - Clearwater/Clearwater Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 17-29-15-16517-000-2070
  • Unit Number: 207
  • View: Water
  • Views: 58
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 644 Island Way 101, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$597,500.00 ($447.57 / sqft )

644 Island Way 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

This waterfront condominium is a MUST SEE!!! Located at 644 Island Way in the highly sought after Island Estates community, this beautifully updated first floor residence offers sweeping open water vi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1335 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.53 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8461679
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact John Guyton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 450 Gulfview Boulevard 704, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$589,000.00 ($496.63 / sqft )

450 Gulfview Boulevard 704 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Unit 704 at 440 West Condominiums an exceptional Gulf front residence offering panoramic views, meaningful interior upgrades, and a rare financial advantage not commonly available in the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1186 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500241
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  3. Contact Emil Veltre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 690 Island Way 909, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$599,000.00 ($399.33 / sqft )

690 Island Way 909 Virtual Tour More Like This

690 Island Way, unit 909, is a gorgeous, expansive, open and bright, meticulously maintained, 9th floor, corner, 2 bedroom, 2 1/2 bathroom unit in arguably the buildings best location. There are 2 bal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.73 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8473814
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Martha Thorn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1480 Gulf Boulevard 109, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$649,000.00 ($465.57 / sqft )

1480 Gulf Boulevard 109 More Like This

This is the best value in the building! Now sold furnished and at a new lower price. Wake up to glorious morning sunrises over the Intracoastal from your beautifully renovated and elevated first flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1394 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452782
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Kerryn Ellson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 240 Sand Key Estates Drive 257, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$680,000.00 ($618.18 / sqft )

240 Sand Key Estates Drive 257 Virtual Tour More Like This

NO STORM DAMAGE!! Beautiful Sand Key Estates waterfront condo that looks out over the Intracoastal & Gulf Beaches in Clearwater Florida is the perfect home to bring your boat, family & friends to en

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,100.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8438658
  2. Provided by OLYMPIC REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Sherry Wendt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 445 Hamden Drive 405, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$675,000.00 ($625.00 / sqft )

445 Hamden Drive 405 More Like This

***fully furnished/turnkey condo with short term rental capability and unobstructed water views just 2 blocks from the beach! ***unit did not experience damage from the most recent storms***subtle col

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8461080
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Jo Walker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1651 Sand Key Estates Ct  74, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$595,000.00 ($388.89 / sqft )

1651 Sand Key Estates Ct 74 Virtual Tour More Like This

Million Dollar View!!! Stunning view from this corner waterfront condo and rare under building parking! No getting caught in our Florida downpours. Large floorpan at over 1500 square feet of living sp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1530 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.42 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8455602
  2. Provided by CONCI, REALTORS
  3. Contact Cyndi Olmstead
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Gulf Boulevard 204, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$649,000.00 ($466.24 / sqft )

1400 Gulf Boulevard 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

A prime oceanfront location and high end upgrades make this gorgeous property a must see. Situated in the heart of Sand Key, this meticulously maintained corner unit will impress from the moment you e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438906
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
  3. Contact Jill Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1230 Gulf Boulevard 304, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$582,500.00 ($70.98 / sqft )

1230 Gulf Boulevard 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Flip Flop Paradise Come enjoy the Florida lifestyle in this beautifully fully remodeled condo located in sought after Sand Key/Clearwater Beach. Every detail has been thoughtfully updated, including

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 8206 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494084
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact Linda O'Hanlan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 880 Mandalay Avenue S702, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$695,000.00 ($659.39 / sqft )

880 Mandalay Avenue S702 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Enjoy sweeping panoramic views from your private balconythe Gulf of Mexico to the west and the Intracoastal Waterway to the east. This south facing corner unit offers stunning sunset views over the be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1054 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464148
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Valentina Knight
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice