5329 Kaspar Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8484949 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5329 Kaspar Street
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $2,150
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 1437
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 64
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9507 / -82.2222
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Zipcode: 33981
  • Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sec 052
  • Provided by: REALTY ONE GROUP PLUS
  • Contact: Faisal Awan
  • 305-742-0520
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath home, comfortable living in a quiet Port Charlotte neighborhood. spacious living area, and an in ground private pool for year round enjoyment. The property includes a 2 car garage, laundry room, and ample outdoor space for additional seating or gardening. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and Gulf access waterways, this home provides a solid foundation for personal updates or investment potential.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1539.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Above Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33981 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 402133309010
  • Views: 34
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Other
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6192 Kambach St, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$2,500.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

6192 Kambach St Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE FOR SHORT OR LONG TERM RENTALS! Brand new 2026 construction offering 3 bedrooms plus a versatile den, thoughtfully designed with modern architecture and elevated finishes throughout. Soa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2672 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026011783
  2. Provided by KW Elevate Luxury
  3. Contact Calli Goalder
  4. (239) 330-1217
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6191 Kambach St, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$2,500.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

6191 Kambach St Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE FOR LONG AND SHORT TERM RENTALS! Brand new 2026 construction offering 3 bedrooms plus a versatile den, thoughtfully designed with modern architecture and elevated finishes throughout. Soa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2672 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026011789
  2. Provided by KW Elevate Luxury
  3. Contact Calli Goalder
  4. (239) 330-1217
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6161 Feise St, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$2,500.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

6161 Feise St Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2372 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026011800
  2. Provided by KW Elevate Luxury
  3. Contact Calli Goalder
  4. (239) 330-1217
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12004 Newgate Ave, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$2,500.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

12004 Newgate Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new 2026 construction offering 3 bedrooms plus a versatile den, thoughtfully designed with modern architecture and elevated finishes throughout. Soaring ceilings and tile flooring throughout the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2672 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026014363
  2. Provided by KW Elevate Luxury
  3. Contact Calli Goalder
  4. (239) 330-1217
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5296 Gillot Boulevard, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$1,995.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

5296 Gillot Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

***** MOVE IN SPECIAL 2ND MONTH FREE ****** Move in ready home with 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms with 2 car garage. Gorgeous throughout with luxury vinyl flooring, and quartz countertops in the kitchen an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2066 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524311
  2. Provided by ERA ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Joel Ament
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14020 Chesswood Lane, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$2,000.00 ($0.78 / sqft )

14020 Chesswood Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Beautiful new construction home in Port Charlotte featuring 3 bedrooms + den ideal for office or guest room, two 2 baths, and a spacious openconcept design. Enjoy ceramic tile flooring throughout, Imp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2580 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486417
  2. Provided by INNOVA REAL ESTATE CORP
  3. Contact Rene Alvarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13314 Holtville Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$2,229.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

13314 Holtville Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This home has all the extras you have been looking for, including granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, whit3 shaker kitchen cabinets with 42" uppers, fully tiled shower and tub surrounds,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2391 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144480
  2. Provided by ADAN INVESTMENTS REAL ESTATE GROUP, PLLC
  3. Contact Adan Ordonez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14073 Naylor Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$2,250.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

14073 Naylor Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

BRAND NEW HOME, TILE THROUGHOUT, LG APPLIANCES, SUMMER KITCHEN, WASHER AND DRYER. EASY TO SHOW VACANT.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375697
  2. Provided by EMPORIO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ari Banegas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8126 Thruso Road, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$2,275.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

8126 Thruso Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

. NEW CONSTRUCTION. For Rent: 4BR/2BA Single Family Home in Port Charlotte ?? This newly built gem blends modern design and functionality, offering spacious, sun filled living areas. The kitchen featu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2604 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366637
  2. Provided by TREASURE PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Luban Quiceno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12884 Bacchus Road, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$2,300.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

12884 Bacchus Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in Port Charlotte, FL. Located in the Gulf Cove neighborhood, the property is close to abundant shopping and dining options and just a short driv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1092 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690968
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact AnnMarie Vetick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice