3550 2nd Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8484342 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3550 2nd Avenue S
  • Viewed: 58
  • Price: $2,800
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1949
  • Bldg sqft: 720
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 65
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7689 / -82.6818
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33711
  • Provided by: FLORIDA DRIVEN REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Denise Nightingale
  • 727-492-5013
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath home located on a quiet brick lined street in the Central Oak Park area of St. Petersburg. This home features a functional layout with abundant natural light, central A/C, and off street parking. Situated on a spacious 50125 lot, the property offers plenty of outdoor space and privacy. Conveniently located just minutes from Downtown St. Petersburg, shopping, dining, parks, and the beautiful Gulf beaches. Easy access to major roadways and local amenities. Move in ready!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 720.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ninguno
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33711 - St Pete/Gulfport
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 22-31-16-96228-005-0070
  • Views: 58
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Laundry
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2709 Upton Street S, GULFPORT, FL 33711
$2,750.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

2709 Upton Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

Live like a local in the heart of Gulfport with this fully furnished 2 bedroom, 1 bath home available for short term, month to month lease (13 months). Perfect for seasonal stays, relocations, or anyo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1770 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480301
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME LUXE COASTAL
  3. Contact Allison Mawhinney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4300 50th Place S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$3,300.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

4300 50th Place S Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner lot house located in the quiet Maximo Moorings neighborhood. The home offers a formal living room with plenty of natural light, a formal tiled dining room, bright

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2662 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445006
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact SueAnne Hartfiel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7100 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 503, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$2,600.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

7100 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 503 More Like This

Waterfront 5th floor condo with sweeping Tampa Bay views, bay side location with water views from every room. Bright open living/dining framed by floor to ceiling glass. Two ensuite bedrooms, each wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466360
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Petr Nekola
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4537 10th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$2,695.00 ($2.33 / sqft )

4537 10th Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful four bedroom two bath newly renovated modern property seeking first occupants. The property was refurbished by a local developer that was on a national property TV show. Large front yard and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1158 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469020
  2. Provided by BENOOT REALTY
  3. Contact Matthieu Benoot
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3143 37th Lane S B, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$2,600.00 ($2.36 / sqft )

3143 37th Lane S B More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa located in the desirable West Shore Village community in St. Petersburg, Florida. This inviting rental combines comfo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476056
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Debbie Zito
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4900 38th Way S 302, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$2,600.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

4900 38th Way S 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Where Waterfront Living Meets Refined Comfort Welcome home to an exquisite 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence in one of South St. Petersburgs most coveted coastal communities. Perched on the third floor, Uni

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490867
  2. Provided by PYRAMID REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Andrea Grutman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7432 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 704, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$2,950.00 ($2.59 / sqft )

7432 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 704 Virtual Tour More Like This

The spectacular views! Wake up every day to breathtaking, unobstructed views of the Gulf and Bay in this rare gem of a condo just off the iconic Sunshine Skyway. This 7th floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505468
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Erin Sheahan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4737 Del Rio Way S, GULFPORT, FL 33711
$2,800.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

4737 Del Rio Way S Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Nestled in the heart of charming Gulfport and steps from the Yacht Club, this completely remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom cottage is ready for its next chapter. A light filled open floor plan has been

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1610 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685958
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Leah Secondo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7200 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 15f, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$2,700.00 ($3.00 / sqft )

7200 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 15f Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Waterfront Dream Furnished, Remodel Condo with Sweeping Bay Views! Experience effortless coastal living in this updated oversized 1 bed 1.5 bath fully furnished condo in the highly desi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.62 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8476668
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Valerie McClary
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3717 46th Avenue S 11, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$2,950.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

3717 46th Avenue S 11 Virtual Tour More Like This

If you have been searching for a waterfront condo that actually Lives like a home, this is the one. Encompassing nearly 1.900 square feet, this beautifully maintained residence offers the comfort, sca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1885 sqft
  4. Approx. 43,096.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8507795
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
  3. Contact Melissa Yardy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice