3717 46th Avenue S 11, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8507795 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3717 46th Avenue S 11
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $2,950
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 1885
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7268 / -82.6822
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33711
  • Provided by: RE/MAX PREFERRED
  • Contact: Melissa Yardy
  • 727-367-3636
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    If you have been searching for a waterfront condo that actually Lives like a home, this is the one. Encompassing nearly 1.900 square feet, this beautifully maintained residence offers the comfort, scale and flexibility rarely found in condominium living. The layout feels intentional from the moment you enter, with expansive living spaces, natural light though out, and water views that instantly calm the place of your day. The owners suite is generously proportioned and thoughtfully designed, complete with a spacious walk in closet and an ensuite bath. A dedicated workspace, media room, den or additional sleeping area, this flexible room adapts seamlessly to your needs. The main living and dining areas are open yet inviting, creating an effortless flow toward the show stopping waterfront balcony. This outdoor space is expansive enough for both lounge seating and full dining, making it ideal for morning coffee, sunset dinners or simply enjoying the coastal breeze and open water views. It becomes a natural extension of the home. The kitchen reflects thoughtful upgrades and functionality, featuring abundant cabinetry, quality finishes, and an inviting eat in space perfect for casual meals or conversation while cooking. Ample storage, two private entrances, a meticulous maintenance through out speak to the care invested into this residence. What truly sets this apart is the balance it achieves. It feels polished yet comfortable. Spacious yet warm. Sophisticated yet easy. Located within a desirable waterfront community, you are positioned just minutes away from dining, boutique shopping, major roadways and the areas renowned sugar sand beaches. Only 30 minutes from Tampa Airport. Here you can enjoy tranquility without sacrificing convenience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1885.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Resource Property Managment
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33711 - St Pete/Gulfport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 03-32-16-55304-000-0110
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 11
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Management, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2709 Upton Street S, GULFPORT, FL 33711
$2,750.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

2709 Upton Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

Live like a local in the heart of Gulfport with this fully furnished 2 bedroom, 1 bath home available for short term, month to month lease (13 months). Perfect for seasonal stays, relocations, or anyo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1770 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480301
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME LUXE COASTAL
  3. Contact Allison Mawhinney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Tifton Street S, GULFPORT, FL 33711
$3,400.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

2800 Tifton Street S Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

FURNISHED AND TURNKEY Tropical Paradise in Gulfport Renovated w/ Private In Law Suite Experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this professionally decorated, turnkey home. Whether you're looki

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8412107
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Christi Cash, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4300 50th Place S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$3,300.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

4300 50th Place S Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner lot house located in the quiet Maximo Moorings neighborhood. The home offers a formal living room with plenty of natural light, a formal tiled dining room, bright

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2662 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445006
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact SueAnne Hartfiel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4537 10th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$2,695.00 ($2.33 / sqft )

4537 10th Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful four bedroom two bath newly renovated modern property seeking first occupants. The property was refurbished by a local developer that was on a national property TV show. Large front yard and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1158 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469020
  2. Provided by BENOOT REALTY
  3. Contact Matthieu Benoot
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3550 2nd Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$2,800.00 ($3.89 / sqft )

3550 2nd Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath home located on a quiet brick lined street in the Central Oak Park area of St. Petersburg. This home features a functional layout with abundant natural light, central A/C, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484342
  2. Provided by FLORIDA DRIVEN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Denise Nightingale
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7432 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 704, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$2,950.00 ($2.59 / sqft )

7432 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 704 Virtual Tour More Like This

The spectacular views! Wake up every day to breathtaking, unobstructed views of the Gulf and Bay in this rare gem of a condo just off the iconic Sunshine Skyway. This 7th floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505468
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Erin Sheahan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4737 Del Rio Way S, GULFPORT, FL 33711
$2,800.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

4737 Del Rio Way S Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Nestled in the heart of charming Gulfport and steps from the Yacht Club, this completely remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom cottage is ready for its next chapter. A light filled open floor plan has been

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1610 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685958
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Leah Secondo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4908 38th Way S 401, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$3,500.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

4908 38th Way S 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE STARTING JULY 15th! Welcome to Maximo Moorings, a waterfront community where luxury, comfort, and convenience come together in this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath corner residence.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505821
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Amanda LeGault
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7200 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 15f, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$2,700.00 ($3.00 / sqft )

7200 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 15f Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Waterfront Dream Furnished, Remodel Condo with Sweeping Bay Views! Experience effortless coastal living in this updated oversized 1 bed 1.5 bath fully furnished condo in the highly desi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.62 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8476668
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Valerie McClary
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7430 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 403, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$3,000.00 ($2.63 / sqft )

7430 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront Snowbird Escape with Iconic Skyway Views!! Looking for the ultimate Florida getaway? This fully furnished 2BR/2BA corner condo in the coveted Southbay community is available for snowbird s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8429153
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS
  3. Contact Ina Daoud
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice