3143 37th Lane S B, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8476056 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3143 37th Lane S B
  • Viewed: 44
  • Price: $2,600
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1100
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 89
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7391 / -82.6848
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33711
  • Subdivision: West Shore Village Six
  • Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Debbie Zito
  • 727-339-7902
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa located in the desirable West Shore Village community in St. Petersburg, Florida. This inviting rental combines comfort, convenience, and a sought after location just minutes from downtown St. Petersburg and the Gulf beaches. Inside, the home features a well designed layout with spacious living and dining areas, creating an ideal setting for everyday living or extended stays. The updated kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, including a refrigerator, stove, and dishwasher, along with ample cabinetry and workspace. A full size washer and dryer are also included, adding ease and functionality to your daily routine. The enclosed patio provides a comfortable and versatile outdoor living space with a dedicated seating areaperfect for enjoying morning coffee, unwinding in the evening, or hosting guests. A one car garage offers additional storage and convenience, along with a private outdoor area that enhances the overall living experience. Located within a well maintained community, residents have access to amenities such as a swimming pool, tennis courts, and a clubhouse. The property is also pet friendly, subject to applicable guidelines. Ideally positioned near shopping, dining, parks, and major roadways, this fully furnished St. Petersburg rental provides easy access to downtown St. Pete, waterfront attractions, and the award winning Gulf beaches. Whether youre seeking a seasonal stay or a longer term rental, this home presents a comfortable and convenient opportunity in a highly accessible location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1100.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Guest, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Resource Property Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33711 - St Pete/Gulfport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 34-31-16-96725-143-0020
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 44
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Management, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2709 Upton Street S, GULFPORT, FL 33711
$2,750.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

2709 Upton Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

Live like a local in the heart of Gulfport with this fully furnished 2 bedroom, 1 bath home available for short term, month to month lease (13 months). Perfect for seasonal stays, relocations, or anyo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1770 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480301
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME LUXE COASTAL
  3. Contact Allison Mawhinney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7100 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 503, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$2,600.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

7100 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 503 More Like This

Waterfront 5th floor condo with sweeping Tampa Bay views, bay side location with water views from every room. Bright open living/dining framed by floor to ceiling glass. Two ensuite bedrooms, each wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466360
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Petr Nekola
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3775 40th Lane S L, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$2,500.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

3775 40th Lane S L Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in the highly desirable Bermuda Bay Beach & Racquet Club in sunny South St. Petersburg! Nestled along the sparkling waters of Boca Ciega Bay, this beautifully maintained

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1375 sqft
  4. Approx. 18.90 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8479748
  2. Provided by PYRAMID REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Andrea Grutman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4537 10th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$2,695.00 ($2.33 / sqft )

4537 10th Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful four bedroom two bath newly renovated modern property seeking first occupants. The property was refurbished by a local developer that was on a national property TV show. Large front yard and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1158 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469020
  2. Provided by BENOOT REALTY
  3. Contact Matthieu Benoot
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 40th Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$2,350.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

900 40th Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this charming four bedroom, one bath home located in the heart of St. Petersburg, now available for lease with a purchase option available.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475693
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Becky Billeci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3550 2nd Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$2,800.00 ($3.89 / sqft )

3550 2nd Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath home located on a quiet brick lined street in the Central Oak Park area of St. Petersburg. This home features a functional layout with abundant natural light, central A/C, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484342
  2. Provided by FLORIDA DRIVEN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Denise Nightingale
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2609 47th Street S, GULFPORT, FL 33711
$2,400.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

2609 47th Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW TURNKEY RENTAL AVAILABLE FROM MAY 14, 2026 TO DECEMBER 31, 2026 2 bedroom 2 Full bathrooms, with an extra room that is used as an office or den. House also has a Washer and Dryer for your conve

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496054
  2. Provided by GULFPORT REALTY
  3. Contact Paula Burnie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4900 38th Way S 302, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$2,600.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

4900 38th Way S 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Where Waterfront Living Meets Refined Comfort Welcome home to an exquisite 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence in one of South St. Petersburgs most coveted coastal communities. Perched on the third floor, Uni

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490867
  2. Provided by PYRAMID REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Andrea Grutman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7432 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 704, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$2,950.00 ($2.59 / sqft )

7432 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 704 Virtual Tour More Like This

The spectacular views! Wake up every day to breathtaking, unobstructed views of the Gulf and Bay in this rare gem of a condo just off the iconic Sunshine Skyway. This 7th floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505468
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Erin Sheahan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4737 Del Rio Way S, GULFPORT, FL 33711
$2,800.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

4737 Del Rio Way S Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Nestled in the heart of charming Gulfport and steps from the Yacht Club, this completely remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom cottage is ready for its next chapter. A light filled open floor plan has been

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1610 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685958
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Leah Secondo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice