1101 Pinellas Bayway S 206, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8484308 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1101 Pinellas Bayway S 206
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $525,000
  • Price sqft: $251
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 2094
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 60
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.6768 / -82.7248
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: TIERRA VERDE
  • Zipcode: 33715
  • Subdivision: Tierra Sails Townhomes
  • Elementary School: Gulfport Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Bay Point Middle PN
  • High School: Lakewood High PN
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  • Contact: Gabrielle Bettig
  • 727-867-8633
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to island living at its finest in the desirable TIERRA SAILS community of Tierra Verde. This beautiful three story, TURN KEY (drop your bags and head to the beach!), FULLY FURNISHED END UNIT, offers nearly 2100 sq ft of spacious living with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car oversized garage, perfectly blending comfort and coastal charm. CAN ALSO BE SOLD UNFURNISHED. The main living level (second floor) features an open concept floor plan with rich wood flooring, a custom travertine wood burning fireplace, and sliding glass doors that lead to a screened balcony ideal for enjoying the island breeze. The spacious designer kitchen offers granite countertops, abundant cabinetry, a breakfast bar and built in desk making it both functional and perfect for entertaining. A convenient powder room completes this level. Upstairs, the primary suite provides a relaxing retreat with oak flooring, a spa style bathroom with dual vanities, whirlpool bath, separate shower and private water closet. Two additional bedrooms share a recently updated full bathroom, and the laundry area is conveniently located on the same level. On the ground level, enjoy an additional screened patio just off the oversized garage, which is perfect for storing beach gear, bikes and all your favorite toys. Residents enjoy access to a HEATED community pool. This property has been historically well maintained with a brand new roof and complete replumbing/repiping as of 2025. Pet friendly community. Located directly across from the shops and restaurant of downtown Tierra Verde and just minutes from the award winning beaches and natural beauty of Fort De Soto Park, the highly thought after Isla Del Sol Yacht and Country Club (membership required), this home offers the best of Florida coastal living. Easy access to I 275 and bustling downtown St. Petersburg. Less than 10 minutes' drive to acclaimed Gulf Beaches, Don Cesar Hotel, 30 minutes to Tampa and St. Petersburg/Clearwater International Airports.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Wood
  • Living Area: 2094.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, In County, Landscaped, Near Marina, Paved, Private, Unincorporated
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood High-PN
  • Middle School: Bay Point Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Gulfport Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Open, Oversized, Tandem
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 783.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Jessica Pappalardo
  • Association Phone: 727-360-3644
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: TIERRA SAILS TOWNHOMES LOT 15
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 33715 - St Pete/Tierra Verde
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 20-32-16-90821-000-0150
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 206
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 48
  • Zoning Code: RM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 375 Madeira Circle, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$474,900.00 ($299.62 / sqft )

375 Madeira Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Gorgeous, move in ready, nothing needs to be done! This Tierra Verde townhouse combines peace of mind, practical features, and coastal charm, starting w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1585 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8433196
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Salamone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 745 Pinellas Bayway S 207, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$475,000.00 ($322.03 / sqft )

745 Pinellas Bayway S 207 More Like This

Your Island Paradise Awaits!! Coastal Living on the Water!! Welcome to this beautiful townhome where coastal breezes and effortless living come together in perfect harmony. Located on a peaceful islan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1475 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8425340
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Sandy Budd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 903 Pinellas Bayway S 302, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$475,000.00 ($260.99 / sqft )

903 Pinellas Bayway S 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to move, this is one of the best opportunities in Tierra Verde to own a private, solidly built townhome in a premier waterfront community. Combining quality construction, meaningful recent upgr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1820 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8431555
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS
  3. Contact Amber Stodart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 903 Pinellas Bayway S 308, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$479,000.00 ($263.19 / sqft )

903 Pinellas Bayway S 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

LIVE THE COASTAL LIFESTYLE YOUVE BEEN WAITING FOR IN TIERRA VERDES WATERFRONT COMMUNITY OF VILLA DEL MAR. This well built townhome offers 1,820 square feet of light and bright living space with 3 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1820 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472636
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 745 Pinellas Bayway S 202, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$490,000.00 ($332.20 / sqft )

745 Pinellas Bayway S 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Two bedroom townhome with deeded boat slip & 10,000 lbs lift in a great waterfront community featuring a recently updated heated water side pool and updated dock. This multi level unit offers a functi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1475 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501583
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Blanka Prusova White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 545 Pinellas Bayway S  207, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$495,000.00 ($235.71 / sqft )

545 Pinellas Bayway S 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the laid back coastal lifestyle of Tierra Verde, one of the most sought after waterfront communities in the Tampa Bay area. Perfectly positioned between the vibrant energy of downtown St. P

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483148
  2. Provided by EXIT SUNCOAST REALTY
  3. Contact Megan Beal LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 381 Madeira Circle, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$529,000.00 ($333.75 / sqft )

381 Madeira Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your coastal retreat in the highly desirable Tierra Verde community, just minutes from the award winning beaches of Fort De Soto Park. Known for its pristine shoreline, scenic trails, and l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1585 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498728
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  3. Contact Oana Stefan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6260 Sun Boulevard 4, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$539,999.00 ($327.27 / sqft )

6260 Sun Boulevard 4 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

***motivated sellers, has to move for a job** all ages & animal friendly! (use full time or rental 30 day minimum) this amazing, one of a kind, completely updated, very rare end unit has 4 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.07 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8468673
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Christina Richardson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 637 Pinellas Bayway S 207, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$545,000.00 ($198.18 / sqft )

637 Pinellas Bayway S 207 More Like This

Experience the best of modern coastal living in this newly completed, fully renovated sleek and contemporary Tierra Verde townhouseoffered turnkey with brand new designer furnishings. Every inch of th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2750 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505181
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
  3. Contact Allison Estabrooks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 545 Pinellas Bayway S 302, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$550,000.00 ($261.91 / sqft )

545 Pinellas Bayway S 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience Coastal Luxury in Tierra Verde! Discover the perfect blend of sophistication and island living in this stunning 3 bedroom, multi level residence located at the prestigious 545 Pinellas B

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506496
  2. Provided by SUNBELT REAL ESTATE FLORIDA
  3. Contact Amanda Adams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice