1724 Passage Key Lane, RUSKIN, FL 33570
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8484005 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1724 Passage Key Lane
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $299,000
  • Price sqft: $147
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 2030
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 61
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7308 / -82.4114
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: RUSKIN
  • Zipcode: 33570
  • Subdivision: Bayridge
  • Provided by: VINTAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  • Contact: Becky Sigler
  • 813-684-0001
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Big price improvement! Welcome to the charming gated community of bayridge! This beautiful home, situated on a corner lot, features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a separate office/den/flex room, and a spacious 2 car garage with epoxy flooring and overhead storage racks. Like new, this home is ideally positioned on a peaceful, premium lot (partially fenced) within the gated community. Youll love the added privacy with breathtaking sunsets that light up the sky each evening. Additionally, the home is equipped with a whole house water softener, which benefits your skin, hair, and plumbing. The home is equipped with a generator transfer switch connected to the main breaker panel, allowing easy, safe connection of a portable generator to power essential systems during a power outage and hurricane shutters. Brand new water heater (march 2026). The large laundry room (inside) is equipped with a washer and dryer. The large, covered, screened lanai, complete with pavers, is the perfect spot for morning coffee, evening drinks, or simply enjoying the serene views. Inside, the cozy great room offers an open yet inviting floor plan, ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The stunning kitchen features updated appliances and ample storage for all your cooking needs. The office/den is perfect for remote work, a playroom, or a gym. The split bedroom layout ensures privacy for everyone, with the comfortable primary suite with a huge custom master closet tucked away from the secondary bedrooms. The location couldnt be better! Youre just a 20 30 minute drive from beautiful florida beaches, downtown tampa, tampa airport, st. Pete, sarasota, and only an hour from disney! So much to love about this property: the bayridge community offers a private resort style pool, a nature trail, a shaded playground with a soccer field, and a gated entry. If youve been looking for a home that is not in a flood zone (x), has no cdd fees, low hoa, and requires minimal maintenanceall while being perfectly locatedthis is it! Some pictures have been virtually staged.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1548.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 293.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System, Water Softener
  • Association Name: LeLand Management Group
  • Association Phone: Karl Bogolub
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: BAYRIDGE LOT 110
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33570 - Ruskin/Apollo Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-04-32-19-9YH-000000-00110.0
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 26
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 706 Brenton Leaf Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$340,000.00 ($127.58 / sqft )

706 Brenton Leaf Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and well maintained home in the desirable Venetian at Bay Park community! Offering over 2,100 sq ft of heated living space, this home features an open concept layout with a la

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2665 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474013
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Angela Collado, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 702 Cristelle Jean Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$330,000.00 ($127.86 / sqft )

702 Cristelle Jean Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located on a peaceful cul de sac in Wellington North at Bay Park, this well maintained two story home offers approximately 1,963 sq. ft. of bright, comfortable living space, featuring 4 bedrooms and 2

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2581 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451680
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Andrea Difillipo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2324 Potomac Mark Place, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$329,000.00 ($142.55 / sqft )

2324 Potomac Mark Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller will pay up to $5,000 towards Buyers Closing Costs. This beautiful waterfront home move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 Bath with a double garage is located in the Big Bend District just south of Tam

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2308 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450864
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXPRESS REALTY
  3. Contact Team Pillay Pillay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2408 Nighthawk Landing Court, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$329,000.00 ($125.10 / sqft )

2408 Nighthawk Landing Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Priced to sell! Freshly painted exterior and lanai add to the curb appeal of this inviting, beautifully maintained, one story residence set on a quiet cul de sac in the gated community of Hawks Point.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2630 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442986
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Elliott Peer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 724 Parker Den Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$304,900.00 ($122.70 / sqft )

724 Parker Den Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR SALE in the desirable BAHIA LAKES ESTATES! Located just 40 minutes from St. Pete Beach, rated #1 beach in FL a couple years ago and 10 minutes from Apollo Beach! This upgraded former Ryland Homes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2485 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369183
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Rafael Casallas, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1740 Bonita Bluff Court, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$339,900.00 ($129.49 / sqft )

1740 Bonita Bluff Court Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

? Waterfront Beauty in Gated Mira Lago Move In Ready! ? This stunning 4BR/2.5 bath home with a 2 car garage offers serene pond views and designer upgrades throughout. Enjoy volume ceilings, crown m

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2625 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715049
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Cathy Stoner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2007 Sea Salt Court, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$349,700.00 ($128.85 / sqft )

2007 Sea Salt Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Buyers Financing fell through, home was inspected and passed. Welcome to 2007 Sea Salt Ct, one of the best values currently available in the South Shore area. Built in 2021 and offering 5 bedrooms, 2.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2714 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449877
  2. Provided by 54 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Orlando Ayala
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 253 Cascade Bend Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$315,000.00 ($132.91 / sqft )

253 Cascade Bend Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home that perfectly blends modern style, comfort, and functionality! Located in a quiet newer community, this move in ready beauty offers an open concept f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2370 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506718
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Karina Bell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1421 Tahoe Springs Court, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$349,000.00 ($133.97 / sqft )

1421 Tahoe Springs Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac, this beautifully renovated home sits on an oversized lot with peaceful lake views and room to truly breathe. Enjoy peace of mind with a BRAND NEW ROOF and NEW HVAC (

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2605 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472564
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Precious Plemons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2601 Manatee Harbor Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$309,900.00 ($149.13 / sqft )

2601 Manatee Harbor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity near the scenic Little Manatee Riverideal for boaters, anglers, and investors alike. This spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bath home offers 1,924 sq ft of living space and includes a valuable 1/

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2078 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495327
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Gina Wallace
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice