128 51st Street Circle E 7, PALMETTO, FL 34221
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8483787 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 128 51st Street Circle E 7
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $329,515
  • Price sqft: $171
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 1927
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 68
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5607 / -82.5625
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PALMETTO
  • Zipcode: 34221
  • Subdivision: The Cove At Terra Ceia Bay Vil
  • Elementary School: Palm View Elementary
  • High School: Palmetto High
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  • Contact: Ryan Vaught
  • 813-658-2121
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Looking for a peaceful, low maintenance Florida retreat with low taxes, low insurance, and a private pond view? This beautifully maintained villa tucked quietly in the back of an intimate 19 home community may be exactly what you've been waiting for. Perfect for anyone seeking easy living, this home is just minutes from US 19 and US 41 with convenient access to Gulf beaches, airports, shopping, dining, St. Petersburg, Tampa, and Bradenton. Inside, oak wood style luxury vinyl flooring flows throughout, complemented by custom board and batten trim and wainscoting. The kitchen features upgraded cabinetry, along with a reverse osmosis system and water softener. Natural light fills the home through the glass front door with adjusted Bahamian blinds, while the electric fireplace adds warmth and charm. Relax on the lanai overlooking a peaceful pond, the perfect place for morning coffee or evening sunsets. The HOA provides true maintenance free living, covering lawn care, exterior pest control, building insurance, exterior painting, roof replacement, cable, and high speed internet. Residents also enjoy a private community pool shared by only 19 villa owners. Even better, the HOA includes Spectrum TV Platinum and 1 Gig high speed internet with advanced Wi Fi, making connectivity and entertainment effortless.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1493.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Palmetto High
  • School Elementary: Palm View Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Other, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Electricity, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Rhonda Turner
  • Association Phone: 7275772200
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 7, PH II, THE COVE AT TERRA CEIA BAY VILLAS PI #22537.0565/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34221 - Palmetto/Rubonia
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 22537-0565-9
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 36
  • Zoning Code: PD-R
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2419 29th Lane E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$338,999.00 ($161.35 / sqft )

2419 29th Lane E New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Discover the Alder at Maple Ridge a thoughtfully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with 1,478 sq. ft. of stylish and functional living space. The open concept main floor features

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2101 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132409
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13310 Shellmore Avenue, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$390,390.00 ($137.46 / sqft )

13310 Shellmore Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Oct 2025! This homes functional floorplan features a kitchen, great room and dining combination that makes entertaining a breeze. Spen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2840 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6328590
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2601 13th Street W, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$365,000.00 ($146.65 / sqft )

2601 13th Street W Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated and truly move in ready, this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers modern finishes, a flexible floor plan, and an abundance of natural light throughout. From the moment yo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2489 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678598
  2. Provided by FIDATA REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Jose Ramirez Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5206 Willow Breeze Way, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$350,000.00 ($127.00 / sqft )

5206 Willow Breeze Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 5206 Willow Breeze Way, a modern two story home in the quaint Silverstone South community of less than 300 homes, that blends comfort, space, and convenience. Built in 2019 with all block c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2756 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665448
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Heidi Gibson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5740 Silver Moonlight Drive, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$359,000.00 ($160.41 / sqft )

5740 Silver Moonlight Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender Now through Sunday, May 31st. This all concrete block constructed, one

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2238 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691276
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9906 Colorado Place, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$385,000.00 ($146.17 / sqft )

9906 Colorado Place Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to the home youve been waiting for! Where comfort meets convenience in Artisan Lakes! This beautiful, newly built property offers 3 large bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms and brand new everything! Enj

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2634 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461046
  2. Provided by PREFERRED HOMES
  3. Contact Roy Sipel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 4316 Outhaul Run, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$379,999.00 ($161.84 / sqft )

4316 Outhaul Run New Construction More Like This

****special financing available for a limited time only from preferred lender. Restrictions apply, for qualified buyers, subject to applicable terms and conditions. Subject to change without notice***

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2348 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910575
  2. Provided by FLORIWEST REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5141 Rocky Coast Place, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$364,900.00 ($132.40 / sqft )

5141 Rocky Coast Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 5141 Rocky Coast Place, a nearly new allconcrete block home completed in 2023 and thoughtfully upgraded after construction. This spacious two story residence offers a modern, functional lay

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2756 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461012
  2. Provided by CLARKE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mustafa Lakadawala
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13314 Shellmore Avenue, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$359,000.00 ($148.23 / sqft )

13314 Shellmore Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Oct 2025! The Corsica floorplan at Coasterra offers an open concept floorplan with 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and a 2 car garage. Enjoy t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2422 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6328594
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4415 Windy Hammock Way, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$349,400.00 ($150.22 / sqft )

4415 Windy Hammock Way Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 4415 Windy Hammock Way a 2020 built, move in ready home by Inland Homes offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a dedicated office/flex room, and pond views in a community with a pool, playgroun

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2326 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144010
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Loren Hanchey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice