835 Grand Regency Point 101, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8483125 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 835 Grand Regency Point 101
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $190,000
  • Price sqft: $154
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 1235
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 68
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6428 / -81.4189
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: ALTAMONTE SPRINGS
  • Zipcode: 32714
  • Subdivision: Crescent Place At Lake Lotus C
  • Building: Crescent Place At Lake Lotus Condo
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  • Contact: Tony Baroni
  • 813-684-9500
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to easy Florida living in this ground floor condo located in the gated community of Crescent Place at Lake Lotus in Altamonte Springs. This partly furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is move in ready and offers a comfortable layout with flexible living spaces to fit your lifestyle. Inside, youll find a split bedroom floor plan, giving each bedroom its own privacy along with spacious walk in closets and private bathrooms. The welcoming living room creates a cozy space to relax or gather with friends and family, while the versatile formal room offers flexibility to fit your lifestyle. Use it as a dining room, home office, creative workspace, or additional sitting area. The kitchen offers plenty of cabinet space and a convenient dining area, perfect for casual meals or morning coffee. Youll also appreciate the in unit laundry, adding ease and practicality to daily life. Residents of this gated community enjoy wonderful amenities, including a resort style pool, fitness center, clubhouse, and valet trash service, making everyday living both comfortable and convenient. The monthly HOA fee also adds extra value by covering water, internet, and interior pest control service for the unit, helping simplify your monthly expenses. The location at 835 Grand Regency Pointe #101 places you in the heart of Altamonte Springs, one of Central Floridas most convenient and desirable areas. Just minutes away are Publix, Seminole State College, RDV Sportsplex Athletic Club, restaurants, shopping, and entertainment, along with quick access to I 4, making commuting into downtown Orlando, Winter Park, or the surrounding tech and business hubs simple and convenient. Youll also enjoy being close to beautiful parks, lakes, and the popular Altamonte Mall area, offering endless dining, shopping, and recreation options. Whether you're looking for a primary residence, seasonal home, or investment opportunity, this ground floor condo in a gated community offers comfort, convenience, and a fantastic Central Florida location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1106.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 442.08
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: First Service
  • Association Phone: 407-445-3833
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BLDG 23 UNIT 101 CRESCENT PLACE AT LAKE LOTUS CONDOMINIUM ORB 6169 PG 787
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32714 - Altamonte Springs West/Forest City
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 21-21-29-524-2300-1010
  • Unit Number: 101
  • Views: 45
  • Zoning Code: PUD-MO
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 832 Camargo Way 306, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$175,000.00 ($196.63 / sqft )

832 Camargo Way 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unbelievable opportunity priced below market value! Unbeatable convenience & prime walkability welcome to the highly coveted bona vista condominiums, perfectly positioned in a highly walkable, vibran

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317979
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maxwell Van Noppen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Afton Square 108, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$175,000.00 ($131.98 / sqft )

200 Afton Square 108 More Like This

Seller is willing to give 6 months of HOA at closing**Fully Renovated 2 Bed, 2 Bath Condo with Patio in Altamonte Springs! Don't miss this incredible opportunity to own a beautifully remodeled con

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1326 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6294078
  2. Provided by AVANTI WAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Carla Valero De Gimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 841 Grand Regency Point 205, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$175,000.00 ($149.57 / sqft )

841 Grand Regency Point 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller offering a mortgage rate buy down + price improvement to $175,000 making this one of the best values in Altamonte Springs Welcome to 841 Grand Regency Pointe #205 in Altamonte Springs, a well

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6351597
  2. Provided by UNITED REAL ESTATE PREFERRED
  3. Contact Darryl Dziedzic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Afton Square 11-102, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$179,000.00 ($134.99 / sqft )

200 Afton Square 11-102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! Location! Location!.... Welcome to this cozy two bedroom two bath condo on the first / ground floor, with a large back porch. The porch isfenced in for privacy. In the gated community of oas

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1326 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367256
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE MANN GLOBAL P
  3. Contact Kamlesh Patel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 824 Camargo Way 106, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$179,786.00 ($202.01 / sqft )

824 Camargo Way 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Two bed 2 bath. New bathrooms with marble counter.. New flooring, new lights, 2 crystal chandeliers. New ceiling fans. 5.75 inch baseboard. New Ac 2024. Brand new kitchen.New counters, new hard wood

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1086261
  2. Provided by BEACHSIDE REALTY OF VOLUSIA
  3. Contact Shariff Manekia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 940 Douglas Ave  # 201, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$179,900.00 ($182.64 / sqft )

940 Douglas Ave # 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Rare Find! If low maintenance, high enjoyment living is what youre looking for, this is it! Experience townhome style living with condo level convenienc

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 985 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394178
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOME TEAM REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Stacy Wayne
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 652 Roaring Drive 230, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$179,900.00 ($172.32 / sqft )

652 Roaring Drive 230 Virtual Tour More Like This

Vaulted ceilings. Flooded with light. Private green viewsthis one just feels different. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers an open, airy layout with a standout living space fea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401190
  2. Provided by PROPERTY LOGIC RE
  3. Contact Deirdre Serrani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 627 Dory Lane 304, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$179,990.00 ($156.38 / sqft )

627 Dory Lane 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent income producing opportunity in the highly desirable Altamonte Springs market. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium is currently tenant occupied and generating rent per month, providing

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1151 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396303
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Kerlin Torre Wesson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 910 Lake Destiny Road B, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$184,900.00 ($156.43 / sqft )

910 Lake Destiny Road B Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking Lakefront Living in Altamonte Springs Fully Remodeled First Floor Condo. Wake up to stunning sunrises and unwind with picturesque sunsets over the water in this beautifully updated 3 be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1182 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385098
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Dan Goodman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1054 Lotus Cove Court 646, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$189,000.00 ($169.05 / sqft )

1054 Lotus Cove Court 646 Virtual Tour More Like This

"Move in ready" This is an end unit on the top floor with great views of the lake and elevator access. Highly sought after A rated school district, Bear Lake Elementary, Teague Middle School and Lake

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1118 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376699
  2. Provided by MARVIEW INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Steve Kim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice