2320 Aquabluff Place V274, SARASOTA, FL 34231
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8482598 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2320 Aquabluff Place V274
  • Viewed: 52
  • Price: $255,000
  • Price sqft: $176
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1450
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 69
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.275 / -82.5231
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34231
  • Subdivision: Strathmore Riverside Iii
  • Building: Strathmore Riverside Iii
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  • Contact: Tony Baroni
  • 813-684-9500
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to easy Florida living in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath 55+ villa in beautiful Sarasota just 15 minutes away from Siesta Key! Comfortable, bright, and thoughtfully designed and NEW Roof and HVAC (2024) for added peace of mind Come enjoy the relaxed lifestyle Sarasota is known for. Step inside to discover tile flooring throughout the entire home no carpet here, creating a low maintenance living space thats perfect for Florida living. The stylish kitchen features rich wood cabinetry, granite countertops, a beautiful backsplash, and stainless steel appliances, offering both charm and functionality for everyday cooking and entertaining. Just off the kitchen, the sunny dining area is filled with natural light thanks to two large sliding glass doors, making it a welcoming place to start your morning or gather with friends. The spacious great room provides plenty of room to relax or host guests, with an open feel that makes the home comfortable and inviting. Both bedrooms are nicely sized, including the primary suite with a walk in closet and private bath, offering a peaceful retreat at the end of the day. A laundry room conveniently located just off the 2 car carport adds everyday ease and practicality. Life in Strathmore Riverside Villas is about more than just the home its about the lifestyle. Residents enjoy a wide variety of amenities designed for both relaxation and connection. The clubhouse serves as the heart of the community, featuring a fitness room, library, billiards, ping pong, and outdoor recreation areas. A large heated pool is perfect for lap swimming, exercising, or simply relaxing in the Florida sunshine. Even better, the monthly condo fees make living here simple and stress free, covering exterior maintenance, grounds care, water, and cable. Owners only pay for electricity and internet, allowing you to spend more time enjoying the Sarasota lifestyle and less time worrying about upkeep. For those who love being near the water, the community offers day docks for launching kayaks and fishing, along with a marina where owners can rent boat slips on a first come basis. The social calendar stays active year round with dances, dinners, educational luncheons, game nights, and community gatherings. Residents can also participate in a variety of social clubs including golf, arts and crafts, cards, boating, dining groups, and more, making it easy to meet neighbors and stay involved. Living in Sarasota means enjoying one of Floridas most beloved coastal destinations. Known for its beautiful Gulf Coast lifestyle, Sarasota offers an incredible mix of award winning beaches, dining, and outdoor recreation. Just a short drive away is the famous Siesta Key Beach, celebrated for its powdery white quartz sand and stunning sunsets. Spend your days soaking up the sunshine or enjoying waterfront restaurants in Siesta Key Village. Sarasota is also known for its vibrant cultural scene, including theaters, museums, and waterfront parks, along with endless opportunities for boating, fishing, golf, and exploring the natural beauty of Floridas Gulf Coast. Whether youre enjoying a quiet morning coffee at home, joining neighbors for a social event, or heading out to the beach for the afternoon, life here offers the perfect balance of relaxation and activity. If youve been searching for a welcoming 55+ community, fantastic amenities, and the Sarasota lifestyle close to Siesta Key, this villa is ready to welcome you home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1120.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 725.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Strathmore Riverside Villas
  • Association Phone: (941) 922-8188
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets
  • Legal Description: UNIT V-274 STRATHMORE RIVERSIDE VILLAS SEC 3
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34231 - Sarasota/Gulf Gate Branch
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0086031030
  • Unit Number: V274
  • Views: 52
  • Zoning Code: RMF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1612 Stickney Point Road 1612-1, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$289,900.00 ($332.45 / sqft )

1612 Stickney Point Road 1612-1 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Amazing oppotunity to own this completed remodeled 1 bedroom/1 bath condo in castel del mare which has been nicknamed the "hidden jewel on the bay" because of its desirable location which serves as t

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 872 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.98 acres
  1. MLSID: A4688336
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Linda Ren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5469 Riverbluff Circle 42, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$259,900.00 ($179.24 / sqft )

5469 Riverbluff Circle 42 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLERS BRING OFFERS! A rare chance to own a beautifully updated villa in Strathmore Riverside, one of Sarasotas most desirable 55+ waterfront communities with direct Gulf access via Phi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683312
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jo James, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7143 Wood Creek Drive 203, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$250,000.00 ($199.84 / sqft )

7143 Wood Creek Drive 203 Adult Community More Like This

Just minutes from SIESTA KEY this fully furnished 2/2 condo boasts an open floor plan w/ a modern/coastal decor. Vacation, Investment or year round, this open & bright condo has a screened lanai, w/

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1251 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.86 acres
  1. MLSID: A4681524
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Donna Portale
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5697 Ashton Lake Drive 6, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$236,000.00 ($241.80 / sqft )

5697 Ashton Lake Drive 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! Location! Location! Only 3.5 miles to the World Famous Siesta Key Beach, with its fine sugary quartz sand. This much sought after 2 bedroom 2 bath unit is on the ground floor, overlooking th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 976 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675578
  2. Provided by ASHTON LAKES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Philip Abraham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7170 Wood Creek Drive 40, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$275,000.00 ($151.93 / sqft )

7170 Wood Creek Drive 40 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Watch the sun go down from your west facing, glassed in Florida room; in Woodside Terrace. This quiet community is located on the South Side of Gulf Gate, just minutes from all the Restaurants and St

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1810 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.71 acres
  1. MLSID: A4661603
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact John McSweeney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1628 Clower Creek Drive 225, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$299,900.00 ($220.35 / sqft )

1628 Clower Creek Drive 225 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Pelican Cove, a true hidden gem where everyday living feels quietly tucked away in nature. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo offers a light and airy feel, with clerestory windows br

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1361 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.38 acres
  1. MLSID: C7523352
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  3. Contact Yekaterina Zalesova
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1701 Southwood Street 1701, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$260,000.00 ($200.00 / sqft )

1701 Southwood Street 1701 Virtual Tour More Like This

RECENT PRICE ADJUSTMENT MOTIVATED SELLERS! Rare Opportunity in Prestigious West of the Trail Welcome to an exceptional corner residence just steps from the Intracoastal Waterway, nestled within th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671475
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jo James, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1678 Starling Drive 102, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$305,000.00 ($151.22 / sqft )

1678 Starling Drive 102 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Come live the Landings lifestyle. A sleek clean design awaits you in this first floor two bedroom, two bath condominium. An open plan with consistent fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2017 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.58 acres
  1. MLSID: A4678531
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Judy Greene
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2153 Pueblo Circle V14, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$232,000.00 ($209.77 / sqft )

2153 Pueblo Circle V14 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Located in the heart of Sarasota, this ground floor 2/2 villa is very comfortable, manageable and private. Tucked away in a private courtyard, this villa has been lovingly maintained and upgraded by i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1106 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679111
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Helene Hyland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4957 Cross Creek Road 4957, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$279,000.00 ($158.52 / sqft )

4957 Cross Creek Road 4957 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled on the second floor of Sarasota's boutique Crooked Creek community, this thoughtfully updated two bedroom, two bath condominium offers a rare combination of refined interiors, natural surround

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1760 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682348
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Johnny Sokhon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice