1515 Pinellas Bwy S 15, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8482590 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1515 Pinellas Bwy S 15
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Gulf/Ocean to Bay
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 830
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 71
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.6716 / -82.7247
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: TIERRA VERDE
  • Zipcode: 33715
  • Subdivision: Wander Residences Of Tierra Ve
  • Building: Wander Residences Of Tierra Verde
  • Elementary School: Gulfport Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Bay Point Middle PN
  • High School: Lakewood High PN
  • Provided by: ALLEN COLLINS REALTY INC
  • Contact: Allen Collins
  • 727-800-9929
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Great location, Time to call Tierra Verde Home!!! PLUS, Perfect Short or Long Term Rental Property! New Stainless Steel Appliances were recently installed (new photos to follow) Make this your home on the beautiful Tierra Verde Island or take advantage of very Short Term Vacation and Rental Opportunities! Recently painted on the interior with some new blinds installed. This beautifully designed two bedroom, two bathroom condo is located in the waterfront community of the Wander Residences of Tierra Verde, truly paradise! The balcony offers the perfect spot amid the beautiful view to enjoy morning coffee, an afternoon ice cold beverage or a place to relax and take in a good book. Enjoy the breathtaking views of Tampa Bay and the Skyway Bridge, from the dock while enjoying a gathering around the picnic tables. The waterfront pool and spa can be enjoyed year round. Get out on the water and take a fishing or kayaking trip, or bike down to Fort Desoto or north on the Bayway to the bicycle trail. This condo is conveniently located in Building B with easy access to the community clubhouse which features a fitness room, pool table, laundry center and mailboxes. There are also tennis courts within Wander Residences. The community is just minutes from world renown Fort Desoto Park with its magnificent beaches, bicycle trails, the pier, fort, museum, dog park and picnic areas. This is a perfect place to call home and have endless staycations. There are some local restaurants just across the street. Don't delay, paradise awaits call today to schedule your private showing and to learn more about this amazing condo and all it has to offer. Sorry NO pets are allowed per the Condo Association Rule. Application/Background Fee is $35.95 per Adult (the rate can vary by Country of origin), the ACR Household Application Processing Fee is $100. The First Month, Last Month, Security Deposit of $2,000, Turnover Exit Fee $295 are collected prior to move in.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 830.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood High-PN
  • Middle School: Bay Point Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Gulfport Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Laundry, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Haggerberry Properties LLC
  • Association Phone: Alex Hall
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33715 - St Pete/Tierra Verde
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 29-32-16-94825-002-
  • Unit Number: 15
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 43
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Repairs, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6000 Bahia Del Mar Circle 131, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$2,100.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

6000 Bahia Del Mar Circle 131 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available 4/20 12/20 at this great rate! This unit may be available for a shorter amount of time. Great opportunity to enjoy thanksgiving or christmas at an amazing rate... Call for details. Call fo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1145 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8426321
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tina Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6077 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 221, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$2,400.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

6077 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 221 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to PARADISE! This property is available for a full year, at a great rate. Do not hesitate to see this fabulous unit. Furnished golf course unit with an amazing view of the greens. This is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461569
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tina Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4900 Brittany Drive S 811, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$2,500.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

4900 Brittany Drive S 811 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your floridian dream home at point brittany. [available for high season 2025 2026] fully furnished this is a stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath, beautifully renovated condo with many unique featur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.28 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8448674
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Joe Gierlach
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6219 Palma Boulevard S 305, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$2,200.00 ($2.82 / sqft )

6219 Palma Boulevard S 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful location at an amazing rate. This 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom, furnished property is available for a full year. This unit is has been updated and in a great location.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464041
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tina Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6219 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 112, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$2,100.00 ($2.36 / sqft )

6219 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a Tropical Paradise. Great condo for 2026 OFF SEASON LEASE in popular Palma Del Mar, a resort style golf community located on Tampa Bay. Available May 1, 2026 thru January 15, 2027. TURNKEY

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481896
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES
  3. Contact Drew Carlyle, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 6269 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 308, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$2,495.00 ($2.38 / sqft )

6269 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 308 More Like This

Great furnished and well equipped Isla del Sol two bedroom, two bath condo coming available for rent for the first time. Amenities in this community are amazing. Live like you're on vacation all year

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.04 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8467368
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Amy Seeks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6061 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 110, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$2,500.00 ($2.33 / sqft )

6061 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to paradise and enjoy the beautiful Island life. This amazing condo had a nice pond view that is quiet and tranquil. This large unfurnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom property is in a convenient lo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1075 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493409
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tina Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 1st Street E 306, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$2,350.00 ($2.97 / sqft )

106 1st Street E 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

CALL FOR AVAILABLE DATES. GREAT NEW PRICE!!! Paradise living at its finest, located on the water in Tierra Verde. This beautiful furnished 1 bedroom. 1.5 bathroom property that has updated floors, kit

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 790 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8431523
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tina Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1515 Pinellas Bayway S 23b, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$2,200.00 ($3.31 / sqft )

1515 Pinellas Bayway S 23b More Like This

Meticulous and beautifully maintained remodeled condo with waterfront views on the island of Tierra Verde. This one bedroom one bath condo located close to the beaches of Ft. Desota Park and golf cou

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 665 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.84 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8506139
  2. Provided by HOFACKER & ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact Craig Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6343 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 228, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$2,395.00 ($2.69 / sqft )

6343 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 228 Virtual Tour More Like This

FURNISHED CONDO AVAILABLE MAY 1 2026. Condo you can call home, it is an updated Golf Course Villa located in the beautiful waterfront community of Palma Del Mar. It is a very clean and a well lit corn

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.50 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8407914
  2. Provided by ALLEN COLLINS REALTY INC
  3. Contact Allen Collins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice