9524 Rolling Circle, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8482138 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9524 Rolling Circle
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $425,000
  • Price sqft: $163
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2605
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 71
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2985 / -82.326
  • County: PASCO
  • City: SAN ANTONIO
  • Zipcode: 33576
  • Subdivision: Tampa Bay Golftennis Clb Ph V
  • Provided by: TOOLBOX SISTERS REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Allison Vaughn
  • 813-563-7915
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this stunning home in the 55+ community of Tampa Bay Golf & Country Club. This unique floorplan with a 2 car garage offers 3 bedrooms plus an office, along with flexible living space that adapts to your needs. The updated kitchen features Corian countertops, two tone cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a large pantry, both stylish and functional. Two separate living areas create great options for entertaining, relaxing, or setting up a dedicated hobby or media space. Luxury vinyl flooring runs throughout the main living areas, adding a clean, modern look. The primary suite includes a spacious walk in closet and a no step, tiled walk in shower for easy access. The roof was replaced in September 2025. Step outside to the screen enclosed porch designed for year round enjoymentpartially covered for shade and partially under a birdcage to soak up the Florida sunshine. Residents of Tampa Bay Golf & Country Club can choose from optional golf memberships or pay per round. The multi million dollar clubhouse features a pro shop, card rooms, a library, and a grand ballroom for social events and gatherings. The on site Champion Restaurant and Pub serves breakfast, lunch, and dinner, with a lanai that offers beautiful sunset views. Additional amenities include a fitness center, tennis and pickleball courts, shuffleboard, corn hole, a large heated outdoor pool with an expansive deck, and two dog parks located throughout the community. HOA Fees include Cable, Internet, Lawn Care, and access to many of the amenities. A well maintained home with a versatile layout, set within a community known for its active lifestyle and welcoming atmosphere.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2065.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Lobby Key Required, Optional Additional Fees, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 276.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Debra Ramos
  • Association Phone: 352-588-9266
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: TAMPA BAY GOLF AND TENNIS CLUB - PHASE VC PB 56 PG 016 LOT 254
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33576 - San Antonio
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 20-25-20-0010-00000-2540
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 11
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11112 Linden Depot Road, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$489,000.00 ($148.36 / sqft )

11112 Linden Depot Road More Like This

$10K PRICE REDUCTION AND SELLER TO PAY $10K TOWARDS BUYERS ALLOWABLE CLOSING COSTS !!! Welcome to Mirada, home of the nations largest man made lagoon! This stunning 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath, nearly 2,900

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3296 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8425259
  2. Provided by LION'S GROUP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Barbara Whittaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31516 Cabana Rye, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$489,900.00 ($140.37 / sqft )

31516 Cabana Rye Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience true resort style living in the highly sought after 55+ active adult community of Medley at Mirada in San Antonio, Florida. Built in 2021, this move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3490 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466600
  2. Provided by PARTNER AGENT REALTY INC
  3. Contact Matt Sienk-G Sienk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10864 Tally Fawn Loop, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$475,000.00 ($130.50 / sqft )

10864 Tally Fawn Loop Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to one of the best values in Mirada & Epperson, offering a move in ready, upgraded 5 bedroom, 3 bath Hemingway model with nearly 3,000 square fe

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3640 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467055
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Simon Bensmail, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10394 Tupper Cay Drive, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$494,000.00 ($146.46 / sqft )

10394 Tupper Cay Drive Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Serene pond setting, 3 bedroom, 3 full bath, 2366 sq ft, 2023 built 2 story Meridian II model located in the 55+ Medley At Mirada community, offers an open concept kitchen, dining room and Family room

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3373 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883273
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Larry Ether
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12324 Loopback Drive, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$509,999.00 ($146.68 / sqft )

12324 Loopback Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price Improvement with a 1 Year Home Warranty included! This stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers a thoughtfully designed layout featuring a dedicated

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3477 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471793
  2. Provided by NOVA REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Stephanie Mitchell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31740 Griffin Sands Lane, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$469,900.00 ($158.43 / sqft )

31740 Griffin Sands Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Located in Medley at Mirada, a gated 55+ community in San Antonio, this Meridian Model offers 3BR/3BA with flex space and loft with a versatile 2 story layout. The main level includes the primary suit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2966 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387492
  2. Provided by REAL FL PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Lakshmi Vemuri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10653 Tally Fawn Loop, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$399,999.00 ($145.40 / sqft )

10653 Tally Fawn Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Mirada in San Antonio, Florida and experience resort style living in this "Better than New" 2022 D.R. Horton LANTANA floor plan, offering just over 2,000 square feet. Allconcrete block hom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2751 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473574
  2. Provided by REST EASY REALTY POWERED BY SELLSTATE
  3. Contact Gina Marie Holm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice