28 Woodston Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32164
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8481775 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 28 Woodston Lane
  • Viewed: 70
  • Price: $398,900
  • Price sqft: $192
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2080
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 71
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.5473 / -81.2571
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32164
  • Subdivision: Palm Coast Mapwynnfield
  • Provided by: HOME SOLD REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Camilo Perez
  • 833-700-2782

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Owen Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1680.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, City Limits, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, None
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PALM COAST SECTION 27 BLOCK 5 LOT 2 OR 119 PG 285 OR 280 PG 140 OR 408 PG 890 OR 408 PG 889 OR 436 PG 1569 OR 593 PG 504 OR 590 PG 1244 OR 1675/1849 OR 2211/677
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32164 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 07-11-31-7027-00050-0020
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Custom, Florida, Patio Home, Traditional
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 70
  • Zoning Code: RESIDENTIA
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 190 Enclave Avenue, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$359,830.00 ($145.68 / sqft )

190 Enclave Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

The thoughtfully designed Slate floor plan opens with two bedrooms flanking a bath. Further down the foyer, you'll find an open layout with a dining nook, a great room with access to the covered patio

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2470 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135421
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21 Kaufman Place, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$359,900.00 ($120.53 / sqft )

21 Kaufman Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2022, this residence offers nearly new construction and is positioned at the end of a Cul de sac. Step inside to an open concept living space featuring high ceilings, abundant natural light,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2986 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC308524
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
  3. Contact Carl Lilavois
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8 Dilly Court, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$359,990.00 ($166.05 / sqft )

8 Dilly Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available! The first floor primary suite ensures everyone has their own private space in the home.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2168 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370853
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 69 Wandering Creek Way, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$359,990.00 ($164.15 / sqft )

69 Wandering Creek Way Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Jun 2026! Are you ready to buy a home? The Orchid floorplan in Flagler Village, offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and a 2 car garage. Con

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2193 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503419
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 188 Enclave Avenue, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$360,385.00 ($145.43 / sqft )

188 Enclave Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Newly built home. The thoughtfully designed Agate plan offers an open layout with a well appointed kitchenfeaturing a center island and pantryoverlooking a spacious great room and dining area with pat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2478 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139836
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 Enclave Avenue, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$365,928.00 ($147.67 / sqft )

201 Enclave Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2478 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139799
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19 Pineapple Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$369,900.00 ($146.79 / sqft )

19 Pineapple Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to the Caprice by LGI Homes, located in the Pine Grove neighborhood of Palm Coast. This new construction home offers 5 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and an attached 2 car garage. As you pull up,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2520 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317890
  2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
  3. Contact Brittany Licari
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34 Presidential Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$369,900.00 ($146.61 / sqft )

34 Presidential Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Looking for room to grow? Look no further than 34 Presidential Ln in Palm Coast! This brand new never lived in home features FIVE Bedroom and THREE FULL bathrooms! Step inside and you'll take note of

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2523 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087996
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Nick Madsen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5 Woodland Place, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$370,990.00 ($157.67 / sqft )

5 Woodland Place Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. This magnificent home showcases 4 bedrooms, 3 bath, loft and 2 car garage. Inside, discover an open floor plan with 9 ft. ceilings, tile flooring and an inviting great r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2353 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316960
  2. Provided by ROUND TABLE REALTY
  3. Contact Keith Francis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Seckel Court, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$374,900.00 ($177.09 / sqft )

2 Seckel Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. 2117 sqft of home is designed for buyers who want a comfortable, low maintenance home with the space to gather, host, and stay connected. Imagine walking through the front door, pa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2117 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317333
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Natasha Grubb
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice