5095 Bay Street Ne 104, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8481774 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5095 Bay Street Ne 104
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $160,000
  • Price sqft: $172
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 930
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 69
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8178 / -82.6321
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33703
  • Subdivision: Winston Park Northeast
  • Building: Winston Park Northeast
  • Provided by: LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
  • Contact: Carol Hasbrouck
  • 727-800-5906
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Ground floor 1BR/1.5BA condo with covered parking (#84) directly in front of the unit, located in a well maintained 55+ community in St. Petersburgs Northeast area. This move in ready home features thermal windows and floor to ceiling sliding glass doors overlooking the heated pool and beautifully landscaped courtyard. Updates include kitchen and full bath (2019) with light granite countertops, soft close cabinetry, Whirlpool stainless steel appliances, and subway tile shower. Half bath updated February 2026. Additional features include thermal windows (2018), crown molding throughout, and ceramic tile flooring for easy, low maintenance living. Ideal for year round living or a seasonal retreat Designed for convenience and comfort, this unit offers a functional layout with an open living/dining area and a spacious primary suite. Furniture negotiable. Community amenities include a heated pool, clubhouse, and on site laundry facilities. Ideally located near the Pinellas Trail, approximately 1.5 miles to Coffee Pot Bayou and 3 miles to the St. Pete Pier. Walk to Publix, CVS, and Whole Foods, with easy access to downtown St. Petersburgs waterfront, dining, and cultural attractions. Well lit, secure courtyard settingperfect for enjoying Florida evenings. No current assessments and no flooding during 2024 storms. Price improvement to $160,000.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors, Courtyard
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 930.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, FloodZone, City Limits, Near Golf Course, Paved, Landscaped
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Ground Level, Guest, Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, Child Safety Fence
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Laundry, Maintenance, Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: April Leary
  • Association Phone: 727-864-0004
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WINSTON PARK NORTHEAST 600 CONDO APT 104
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33703 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 06-31-17-98405-600-1040
  • Unit Number: 104
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 24
  • Zoning Code: CONDO
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5090 Bay Street Ne 220, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$155,000.00 ($151.22 / sqft )

5090 Bay Street Ne 220 Adult Community More Like This

Condo living at your best in winston park ne. Screened balcony to relax on as you look at park like environment. Make this unit your own, will need carpet and paint. Sold as is for the convenience of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.45 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8504138
  2. Provided by HOFACKER & ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact Mary Carney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1860 Massachusetts Avenue Ne 206, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$159,000.00 ($260.66 / sqft )

1860 Massachusetts Avenue Ne 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready, Turn Key Condo in Beautiful St. Pete! Welcome home to this fully furnished one bedroom, one bathroom condo truly move in ready! Just pack your bags and start enjoying Florida living

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 610 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457339
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Becky Malowany
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5080 Locust Street Ne 328, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$149,900.00 ($161.18 / sqft )

5080 Locust Street Ne 328 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

SUPER NICE PRICE DROP MEMORIAL DAY SPECIAL Great Buy Enjoy low maintenance Florida living in this well kept 55+ community. This third floor 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath residence is high and dry, offering a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463313
  2. Provided by BENOOT REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Siver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4715 Bay Street Ne 123, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$189,900.00 ($183.48 / sqft )

4715 Bay Street Ne 123 Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this completely renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located in a desirable active 55+ community in Central St. Petersburg, offering modern upgrades, low maintenance living, and an excep

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.39 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8469475
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Tom Leber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4890 Bay Street Ne 330, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$159,500.00 ($172.43 / sqft )

4890 Bay Street Ne 330 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Looking for an updated condo that has a vibrant and active 55+ community? You've found it! This recently remodeled unit has the extra flex space you are looking for, too! With new LVP flooring through

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.45 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8456376
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Catherine Bostian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5095 Bay Street Ne 102, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$184,900.00 ($178.65 / sqft )

5095 Bay Street Ne 102 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

GOT GROCERIES? NEED PARKING IN FRONT OF YOUR FRONT DOOR? WE GOT YOU!!! PRICE IMPROVEMENT....Welcome to Winston Park, a highly desirable 55+ community in Northeast St. Petersburg. This beautifully upd

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462793
  2. Provided by BROPHY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tammy Brophy Wenzel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1860 Massachusetts Avenue Ne 224, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$157,500.00 ($174.03 / sqft )

1860 Massachusetts Avenue Ne 224 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated 2BR corner unit with a private balcony overlooking Lake Overlook in a serene, upscale St. Petersburg neighborhood between Shore Acres and Snell Isle. This bright open concept cond

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 905 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457021
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Olga Shahan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 262 Monroe Circle N 4201, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$154,900.00 ($175.23 / sqft )

262 Monroe Circle N 4201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this charming and well maintained 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condo, perfect for comfortable and convenient living. The unit features a spacious layout with a bright living area and a thoughtfull

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 884 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.68 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8486666
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Dana Boisvert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5095 Bay Street Ne 317, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$146,460.00 ($141.51 / sqft )

5095 Bay Street Ne 317 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Winston park condominium offers elevator serviced, high and dry 3rd floor condo in an active, social communityideal for seasonal or full time florida living. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence at winsto

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447340
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact J. David Vann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4710 Bay Street Ne 204, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$160,000.00 ($154.59 / sqft )

4710 Bay Street Ne 204 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Charming and furnished, 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo in the heart of St Petersburg. This 55+ community has all the amenities you need. Featuring a pool for each building area, multiple pools to keep fr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.45 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8478358
  2. Provided by BRICK HOUSE REALTY SERVICES
  3. Contact Angela Aminirad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice