14352 Ponce De Leon Boulevard, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8481030 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14352 Ponce De Leon Boulevard
  • Viewed: 69
  • Price: $620,000
  • Price sqft: $215
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 2878
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 6
  • Days On Market: 75
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6335 / -82.4227
  • County: HERNANDO
  • City: BROOKSVILLE
  • Zipcode: 34601
  • Subdivision: Stafford
  • Elementary School: Brooksville Elementary
  • Middle School: D.S. Parrot Middle
  • High School: Hernando High
  • Provided by: HEART OF FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Stephanie Rotunda
  • 352-428-0800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    BACK ON MARKET WITH NO FAULT TO SELLER!! Welcome to Your Private Country Retreat on 5 Stunning Acres! This truly one of a kind 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home blends distinctive architectural character with peaceful country living. Nestled on 5 gorgeous, agriculturally zoned acres, this property offers space, privacy, and endless possibilities all surrounded by natural beauty. Step inside to a breathtaking grand room featuring a cozy fireplace and dramatic windows that frame sweeping views of the sparkling pool, tranquil pond, and lush landscape beyond. Natural light pours in, seamlessly connecting indoor and outdoor living while creating a warm, inviting atmosphere perfect for entertaining or quiet evenings at home. The thoughtfully designed floor plan offers generous bedrooms and well appointed baths, while the home's unique style sets it apart from anything else on the market. Outside, enjoy your private oasis: Resort style pool overlooking the pond. Expansive acreage ideal for animals, gardens, or recreational toys. Agricultural zoning for flexibility and future opportunity. Massive 6+ car garage perfect for car collectors, RV storage, workshop space, or home based business needs!! Tucked away in a peaceful, quiet setting, yet convenient to town, this property offers the rare combination of privacy, functionality, and natural beauty. If you've been searching for acreage, water views, pool living, and room for all your passions this is the one.Roof 2019. AC 2019 Pool Pump 2020
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Other, Wood
  • Living Area: 2646.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Hernando High
  • Middle School: D.S. Parrot Middle
  • School Elementary: Brooksville Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 6.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: STAFFORD LOT 6 IN NW1/4 OF NE1/4 AND THAT PART OF RAILROAD AVE &
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Area Major: 34601 - Brooksville
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: R29-221-19-3600-1B00-0060
  • Views: 69
  • Zoning Code: AG
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9481 Patrick Street, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
$621,000.00 ($124.08 / sqft )

9481 Patrick Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Discover your private retreat in the heart of Brooksville! Nestled on 10.1 acres, this stunning two story home offers lakefront views and serene natural surroundings, perfect for those seeking peace a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5005 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.10 acres
  1. MLSID: W7878074
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
  3. Contact Eneida Vicario
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5034 Elm Leaf Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
$700,000.00 ($172.63 / sqft )

5034 Elm Leaf Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover luxury living in this brand new, move in ready 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom home with a 3 car garage, located in the prestigious Southern Hills Plantation. This modern masterpiece features a thought

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4055 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879217
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CRACKER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Emily Barr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4698 Hickory Oak Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
$579,950.00 ($145.24 / sqft )

4698 Hickory Oak Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One of the best priced homes currently on the market in Southern Hills! This 4 year old one story Craftsman style build sits on a huge 0.4 acre lot with OVER 30K OF UPGRADES! The CDD bond has been pai

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3993 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480613
  2. Provided by JT REALTY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Jessie Morris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11361 Science Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
$739,000.00 ($146.69 / sqft )

11361 Science Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked behind a private gate and surrounded by nearly five acres of open land, this custom built home offers space, privacy, and flexibility rarely found in todays market. Designed for those who value

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5038 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.90 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8465733
  2. Provided by APPLE HOMES CORP
  3. Contact Miguel Salinas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4081 Southern Valley Loop, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
$600,000.00 ($169.83 / sqft )

4081 Southern Valley Loop More Like This

Live on the 12th Fairway with Golf Course views and luxury living in Southern Hills Plantation! Welcome to 4081 Southern Valley Loop a beautifully designed home nestled in the prestigious Southern H

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3533 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8411063
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Justin Noe, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6671 Summit View Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
$695,000.00 ($173.75 / sqft )

6671 Summit View Drive New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. MOVE IN READY! Welcome to 6671 Summit View Dr a beautifully completed Venice model by Spire Homes, a semi custom builder, located i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387678
  2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Sarah Wade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19547 Mossy Oak Court, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
$689,000.00 ($132.86 / sqft )

19547 Mossy Oak Court Virtual Tour More Like This

MASSIVE Price Reduction! Southern Hills Plantation Cul De SacStreet Stately Southern Charm Home! Located in Brooksville, Floridanestled in the premiere master gated community of Southern Hills Pla

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5186 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457839
  2. Provided by SCOTT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Nathan Hurley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19364 Sheltered Hill Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
$599,000.00 ($146.63 / sqft )

19364 Sheltered Hill Drive New Construction Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MOVE IN READY Welcome to 19364 Sheltered Hill Dr, located in the sought after, guard gated Southern Hills Plantation in Brooksville, FL. This exceptio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4085 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387689
  2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Sarah Wade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3970 Southern Valley Loop, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
$699,900.00 ($156.93 / sqft )

3970 Southern Valley Loop New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MOVE IN READY! Welcome to 3970 Southern Valley Loop a beautifully crafted Azalea model by Spire Homes, a semi custom builder, located in the sought aft

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4460 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387690
  2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Sarah Wade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4538 Majestic Hills Loop, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
$710,000.00 ($205.08 / sqft )

4538 Majestic Hills Loop New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MOVE IN READY! This beautifully completed model is ready for you. A semi custom builder, located in the sought after, guard gated Southern Hills Planta

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3462 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387710
  2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Sarah Wade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice