201 Laurel Street 712, TAMPA, FL 33602
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8480428 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 201 Laurel Street 712
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $320,000
  • Price sqft: $267
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1199
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 44
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9551 / -82.4632
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33602
  • Subdivision: One Laurel Place A Condo
  • Building: One Laurel Place A Condo
  • High School: Blake HB
  • Provided by: PARTNER AGENT REALTY INC
  • Contact: Tami Pierce
  • 813-356-9214
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Amazing Value in Downtown Tampa!!! This is a unique investment opportunity in the heart of downtown Tampa. Unit 712 at One Laurel Place is a seventh floor "city oasis" featuring 1200 square feet of potential, a CITY VIEW Balcony and a RARE ONE CAR GARAGE! This corner unit offers iconic views of the River walk and water, stretching across the bridge to Julian B. Lane Riverfront Park. The spacious layout includes two large bedrooms, two bathrooms, a laundry closet, and a kitchen with a dedicated sitting area and a large pantry. While the unit is ready for a complete remodel to match your personal style, it offers significant instant equity at its current discount price. Notably, this property includes a one car garage, a rare and highly sought after feature in the downtown area with corner unit WATER and CITY VIEWS. One Laurel Place is a secure building with 24 hour fob access and an on site manager available Monday through Friday. Residents also enjoy premium amenities, including an over sized pool, a large sitting deck with grills, and a hot tub perfect for sunset views. The perfect vacation home or rental investment! Location, location! Please let me know if you would like to schedule a private tour to see the endless possibilities of Unit 712 for yourself.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1199.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Other
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, In County, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Blake-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Georgie Deleon
  • Association Phone: 727-203-7028
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ONE LAUREL PLACE A CONDOMINIUM PHASE 1 UNIT 712 GROUP 11 3/238 SHARES OF OWNERSHIP OF COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33602 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-13-29-18-4YQ-000000-00712.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 712
  • Views: 37
  • Zoning Code: CBD-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 501 Knights Run Avenue 1320, TAMPA, FL 33602
$375,000.00 ($401.50 / sqft )

501 Knights Run Avenue 1320 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this completely remodeled 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo, perfectly situated on sought after Harbor Island a minute's walk to Water Street! Designed to impress, this stunning residence features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 934 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489742
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Emeri Lewkowicz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 Knights Run Avenue 1223, TAMPA, FL 33602
$345,000.00 ($440.05 / sqft )

501 Knights Run Avenue 1223 More Like This

CASH BUYER INCENTIVE AVAILABLE. Located in the heart of Harbour Island, one of the highest ranked neighborhoods in the entire country! For the buyer that values convenience & turnkey investment, this

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 784 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497785
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Darren Kempf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 Ashley Drive 1116, TAMPA, FL 33602
$335,000.00 ($550.99 / sqft )

777 Ashley Drive 1116 Virtual Tour More Like This

Set in the center of downtown Tampa, Unit 1116 at 777 N Ashley Drive offers refined high rise living in the iconic SkyPoint community. This 1 bedroom, 1 bath residence delivers a thoughtfully designed

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 608 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466604
  2. Provided by FLAT FEE MLS REALTY
  3. Contact Stephen Hachey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1120 Kennedy Boulevard 827, TAMPA, FL 33602
$350,000.00 ($388.89 / sqft )

1120 Kennedy Boulevard 827 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great location walk to restaurants, grocery, everywhere. Live in style with efficient smart space to enjoy the home with all necessary amenities with in the cosy well appointed condominium. This ar

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8481131
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Cynthia Kaszirer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 Laurel Street 701, TAMPA, FL 33602
$335,000.00 ($279.40 / sqft )

201 Laurel Street 701 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to One Laurel Place, a stunning 10 story building offering iconic city views in the heart of Tampa. With the Straz Center virtually in your front yard and the beautiful Riverwalk just a short

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1199 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480430
  2. Provided by PARTNER AGENT REALTY INC
  3. Contact Tami Pierce
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 Knights Run Avenue 1215, TAMPA, FL 33602
$375,000.00 ($349.49 / sqft )

501 Knights Run Avenue 1215 More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in a gated community on highly sought after Harbour Island. This second floor residence showcases an open, split floor plan. The spacious,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1073 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8487236
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Emeri Lewkowicz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 12th Street 1320, TAMPA, FL 33602
$359,000.00 ($384.37 / sqft )

111 12th Street 1320 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Water Street Tampa, where sleek design meets effortless urban living in one of downtown Tampas most dynamic neighborhoods. Located within The Place at Channelside, this contemporary boutiqu

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 934 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506078
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Nicholas Buchanan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 Knights Run Avenue 2304, TAMPA, FL 33602
$334,900.00 ($358.57 / sqft )

501 Knights Run Avenue 2304 More Like This

Absolutely beautiful top floor 1/bed/1bath condo with a huge loft that can be used as a 2nd bedroom (non conforming) located on Harbor Island. Amazing location. Short distance to Amelie Area, The Tamp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 934 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496193
  2. Provided by HOMECOIN.COM
  3. Contact Jonathan Minerick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 12th Street 206, TAMPA, FL 33602
$375,000.00 ($367.29 / sqft )

101 12th Street 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the epitome of urban living in the historic Model T Building of Victory Lofts. Elements from the original 1925 structure are present among the modern fixtures, telling a story of Tampas past

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1021 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8368787
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Taylor Richey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 Knights Run Ave  1234, TAMPA, FL 33602
$345,000.00 ($440.05 / sqft )

501 Knights Run Ave 1234 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience upscale urban living in the heart of Harbour Island at 501 Knights Run Ave in Harbour Place, a gated waterfront community just steps from Downtown Tampa. This immaculate 1 bedroom, 1 bath s

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 784 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489312
  2. Provided by PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michael Nolan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice