32289 Conchshell Sail Street, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8480346 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 32289 Conchshell Sail Street
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $540,000
  • Price sqft: $191
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2828
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 77
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3014 / -82.2833
  • County: PASCO
  • City: WESLEY CHAPEL
  • Zipcode: 33545
  • Subdivision: Epperson North Village A1 A2 A
  • Elementary School: Wesley Chapel Elementary PO
  • Middle School: Thomas E Weightman Middle PO
  • High School: Wesley Chapel High PO
  • Provided by: AGILE GROUP REALTY
  • Contact: Maria Pasotti
  • 813-569-6294
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Live the lagoon life in this stunning upgraded camden floor plan by d. R. Horton. Built in 2023 and constructed entirely of concrete block, this beautifully maintained residence is epperson's most sought after floor plan and offers the perfect blend of modern design, flexible living, and resort style amenities in the heart of wesley chapel. This spacious home features 4 bedrooms, 3. 5 bathrooms, and a 3 car garage, with a thoughtfully designed layout that includes a private multigenerational suite complete with its own en suite bath and kitchenette, allowing the home to function like it has two primary suites. This exceptional feature is ideal for extended family, guests, or long term stays while maintaining privacy and comfort. As you enter, you'll see an upgraded front door with a glass insert. You'll find upgraded light fixtures, added ceiling fans, and elegant tray ceilings throughout. The living area is anchored by a custom added fireplace, creating a warm and inviting focal point for both everyday living and entertaining. The home's interior has been freshly painted and meticulously maintained, giving it a clean, modern feel. It also includes a washer and dryer for added convenience. The primary suite offers a peaceful retreat with generous space and a spa inspired en suite bathroom. The third and fourth bedrooms connect via a jack and jill bathroom, providing both functionality and privacy. Step outside to enjoy the year round florida lifestyle on the screened in lanai and extended paver patio with fenced backyard, perfect for relaxing or hosting gatherings. Irrigation helps maintain a lush and well manicured landscape. Located in the highly desirable epperson ranch community, residents enjoy access to the world famous crystal lagoon, walking trails, community events, and convenient proximity to i 75, shopping, dining, and top rated schools. This exceptional home offers comfort, versatility, and resort style living all in one; a rare opportunity to own one of eppersons premier floor plans. Schedule your private showing today and experience the lagoon lifestyle for yourself.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2828.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Wesley Chapel High-PO
  • Middle School: Thomas E Weightman Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Wesley Chapel Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 247.19
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Colette Fuller
  • Association Phone: 8135654663
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Other, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: EPPERSON NORTH VILLAGE A-1 A-2 A-3 A-4A & A-5 PB 87 PG 133 BLOCK 38 LOT 3
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33545 - Wesley Chapel
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 23-25-20-0050-03800-0030
  • Views: 50
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7824 Notched Pine Bend, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$610,000.00 ($160.53 / sqft )

7824 Notched Pine Bend Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

HUGE PRICE DROP DONT MISS THIS OPPORTUNITY! Welcome to this beautifully upgraded Coronado II home located in the highly desirable Whispering Oaks Preserve community! Built in January 2025, this move

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488578
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Trang Le
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5945 Newberry Pines Avenue, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$579,999.00 ($144.14 / sqft )

5945 Newberry Pines Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Better Than New, Fully Upgraded, and Move In Ready in the Highly Sought After Chapel Crossings Community! Welcome to 5945 Newberry Pines Avenue, a stunning 2023 built MI Homes Coronado II offering ove

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4024 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506109
  2. Provided by POWER REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Celina Weathersby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32265 Conchshell Sail Street, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$645,000.00 ($136.05 / sqft )

32265 Conchshell Sail Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Sellers willing to contribute towards buyers closing costs. Welcome to Epperson Ranch livingwhere everyday life feels like a retreat, and thoughtful upgrades make all the difference. Built in 2023 and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4741 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494878
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Pasotti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7604 Pool Compass Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$585,000.00 ($154.44 / sqft )

7604 Pool Compass Loop Reduced More Like This

PRICE REDUCED AND SELLER MOTIVATED!!! Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home in the highly desirable Epperson Lagoon community, where modern comfort meets resort style living. Built in 2020

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3788 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721811
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rachel Roberts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34025 Astoria Circle 34025a, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$630,000.00 ($146.55 / sqft )

34025 Astoria Circle 34025a Virtual Tour More Like This

This elegant two story residence offers a rare blend of comfort, functionality, and resort style living. Located in the sought after Watergrass community, the home features: 4 Bedrooms | 3.5 Bat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4299 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476299
  2. Provided by FLAT FEE MLS REALTY
  3. Contact Stephen Hachey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34026 Astoria Circle, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$625,000.00 ($174.34 / sqft )

34026 Astoria Circle More Like This

Exceptional Living starts here in this POOL HOME with POND VIEW in Astoria at Watergrass! 4 beds, 3 and a half baths, 2 car garage, built by Taylor Morrison this home has nothing left out! Step into

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3585 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494618
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ami Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33426 Barnebrook Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$553,380.00 ($149.36 / sqft )

33426 Barnebrook Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Pulte Homes is now selling in Vidas Way, in a sought after Wesley Chapel, FL, location. Enjoy pristine land that provides miles of walking trails, a dog park, and a community garde

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3705 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489456
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31015 Parrot Reef Court, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$630,000.00 ($171.85 / sqft )

31015 Parrot Reef Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 31015 Parrot Reef Ct, a beautifully upgraded and meticulously maintained home in Epperson, perfectly positioned on an oversized pond lot with peaceful water views and exceptional outdoor li

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3666 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503979
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Sazan Powers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31327 Pendleton Landing Circle, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$517,990.00 ($180.55 / sqft )

31327 Pendleton Landing Circle New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to The Lauderdale by David Weekley Homes within the highly sought after Chapel Crossings community, offering a vibrant lifestyle with thoughtfully designed amenities at the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2869 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503029
  2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33975 Astoria Circle, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$559,999.00 ($126.21 / sqft )

33975 Astoria Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in Wesley Chapel, located in the highly sought after Watergrass community! This stunning 2022 built Barbados model is nestled in the exclusive Astoria neighborhood of Wesley

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4437 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482967
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS MADEIRA BEACH
  3. Contact Evan Pedone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice