5731 Michigan Avenue, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8480303 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5731 Michigan Avenue
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $265,000
  • Price sqft: $171
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1954
  • Bldg sqft: 1551
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 72
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.261 / -82.7195
  • County: PASCO
  • City: NEW PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34652
  • Subdivision: Orange Grove Park
  • Elementary School: Richey Elementary School
  • Middle School: Gulf Middle PO
  • High School: Gulf High PO
  • Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  • Contact: Grey Rivera
  • 813-908-8788
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Bring your TOYS (RV, Boat) to this CHARMING Bungalow sitting on a DOUBLE LOT, located less than a 1/4 mile from the Cotee River. Live the Florida life where you can have your own chickens in the fully fenced backyard, and enjoy morning walks by the river within a 2 min. walk. This house is MOVE IN READY and has its own personality. Enjoy the 10x23 back porch and OVERSIZED backyard, have either the In Laws living in the back, or host friends with an RV hookup so there is room for everyone, providing comfort for visitors / multi generational living. Plenty of room in the detached oversized one car garage where you can store your toys, have a workshop, with plenty of storage in the attic. There are 2 bedrooms, 1 full bathroom, along with a flex room that could be an office or converted to a third bedroom. Conveniently located within 1 mile from the closest boat ramp that leads to the GULF waters within 15 minutes, it is also located within 1 mile from Sims Park and from the Hottest place in town (Main St.), where you can get there in a golf cart and enjoy what downtown NPR has to offer, including the vibrant Richey Suncoast Theater as well as dozens of restaurants that are located within a 2 mile radius. There are NO HOA NO CDD fees. Beaches and Springs within 30 min and TPA airport within 40 min.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit, Private Yard, RV Hookup
  • Fencing: Fenced, Wood
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 935.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Oversized Lot, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Gulf High-PO
  • Middle School: Gulf Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Richey Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Boat, Oversized, RV Access/Parking, Workshop in Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Stone Counters, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: ORANGE GROVE PARK SOUTH ADD PB 2 PG 47 LOTS 6 & 8 BLK 2 OR 9588 PG 0663
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34652 - New Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 32-25-16-0360-00200-0060
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Bungalow, Cape Cod, Craftsman, Historic, Key West, Ranch
  • Views: 39
  • Zoning Code: R1MH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4926 Shell Stream Boulevard, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$289,900.00 ($136.42 / sqft )

4926 Shell Stream Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Hurrydont miss this great home at a great price! Come live the Florida dream in Gulf Harbors, a premier waterfront community in Pasco County offering a private beach exclusively for residents. This s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2125 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881641
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Tim Pawloski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5253 Devries Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$270,000.00 ($147.22 / sqft )

5253 Devries Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Move in ready 3BR/2BA with 1 car garage and a fully fenced backyard. Inside, a bright neutral palette pairs with wood look laminate flooring for a clean, modern feel. The refreshed kitchen features wh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1834 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8434153
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Kim Doukas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3744 Carron Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$264,000.00 ($168.37 / sqft )

3744 Carron Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Flood Zone X No HOA 2022 Hip Roof Block Construction Qualifies for Zero Down payment financing with No Mortgage Insurance* Move in ready and beautifully updated, this charming 2 bedroom + b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1568 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8441194
  2. Provided by EXIT SUNCOAST REALTY
  3. Contact Gabby McCracken
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4438 Sail Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$259,000.00 ($156.97 / sqft )

4438 Sail Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully modernized 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom coastal retreat, perfectly situated on a corner lot with no HOA fees. This turnkey residence offers total peace of mind with a brand new

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883398
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Kelly Mothershead Timmons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4256 Rudder Way, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$299,900.00 ($142.13 / sqft )

4256 Rudder Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! Location! Location! Welcome home to this immaculate, beautifully remodeled home located in the highly coveted waterfront community of Gulf Harbors. Perfectly situated on a peaceful conservat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2110 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885532
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Judi Pobst
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7232 Dianne Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$249,900.00 ($127.70 / sqft )

7232 Dianne Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Enjoy easy Florida living in this move in ready 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home just minutes from vibrant Downtown New Port Richey. This charming property feat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1957 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476202
  2. Provided by BLUEWATER BAY REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Brenda Draper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4025 Sail Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$295,000.00 ($143.62 / sqft )

4025 Sail Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully remodeled waterfront home, where high end style meets total peace of mind. Every inch of this residence has been thoughtfully updated, including a 2016 overhaul of the roof,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2054 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474132
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS BELLEAIR
  3. Contact Erica Etjeke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5312 Dartmouth Road, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$249,900.00 ($124.02 / sqft )

5312 Dartmouth Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

HONEY, STOP THE CAR! This is the one youve been waiting for! Welcome to the subdivision of Jasmin Terrace! This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is perfectly positioned on a prime corner

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2015 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475397
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Mark Fazzini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5810 Friedly Avenue, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$270,000.00 ($135.54 / sqft )

5810 Friedly Avenue More Like This

This is a must see home totally updated appliances, Central Air/Heat and Roof. You will see this is a turnkey home with an "open floor plan". Two bedrooms (game room could be converted to an extra

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1992 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499714
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CIRCLE
  3. Contact Janith Overstreet
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4554 Rickover Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$279,900.00 ($165.33 / sqft )

4554 Rickover Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Three bedroom, two bath split plan in the Woodlands with a two car garage, all inspections passed, new garage door on order. Move in ready. Full roll up hurricane shutters all the way around inclu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1693 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880570
  2. Provided by LISTWITHFREEDOM.COM
  3. Contact Ralph Harvey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice