5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 13206, TAMPA, FL 33647
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8480227 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 13206
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $151,250
  • Price sqft: $128
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1183
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 76
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1128 / -82.3887
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33647
  • Subdivision: Oxford Place At Tampa Palms A
  • Building: Oxford Place At Tampa Palms A Condo
  • Elementary School: Chiles
  • Middle School: Liberty
  • High School: Freedom
  • Provided by: YELLOWTAIL REALTY ADVISORS LLC
  • Contact: Jenny Irizarry
  • 813-908-1560
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    NEW PRICE REDUCTION. 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the highly desirable Oxford Place at Tampa Palms, priced below recently renovated units to create immediate value opportunity. This second floor 1,089 sq. ft. unit backs to a wooded preserve, offering privacy and peaceful views from both the living room and private balcony. The split bedroom layout provides two private suites, each with its own full bathroom, an ideal setup for roommate rentals, student housing, medical professionals, or long term tenants. The open living and dining area offers flexible space for comfortable living or strong rental functionality. A separate private storage unit located on the ground floor adds additional utility and rental appeal, a feature not always available in comparable units. This increases tenant convenience and long term value. Oxford Place is a 24 hour gated community with consistent rental demand. Amenities include pool, fitness center, valet trash, exterior maintenance, roof coverage, building insurance, landscaping, water, and sewer, helping keep operating costs predictable. Long term rentals are permitted, making this a straightforward income producing option. Located minutes from USF, Moffitt Cancer Center, Advent Health, I 75, and major retail corridors, this property sits in one of North Tampas strongest rental pockets. For buyers looking to enter below the price point of fully renovated comparables while maintaining location and layout strength, this unit offers pricing advantage with upside flexibility. Seller is competitively positioned against higher updated units.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1089.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Private
School Information
  • High School: Freedom-HB
  • Middle School: Liberty-HB
  • School Elementary: Chiles-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Park, Playground, Pool, Racquetball, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 527.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Oxford Place at Tampa Palms
  • Association Phone: 813-971-1900
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: OXFORD PLACE AT TAMPA PALMS A CONDOMINIUM UNIT 13206 AND AN UNDIV INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33647 - Tampa / Tampa Palms
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-22-27-19-91F-000000-13206.0
  • Style: Florida, Key West
  • Unit Number: 13206
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 13
  • Zoning Code: PD-A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 18001 Richmond Place Drive 1223, TAMPA, FL 33647
$169,000.00 ($145.56 / sqft )

18001 Richmond Place Drive 1223 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Luxurious Move In Ready 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo in the Gated Enclave at Richmond Place! Welcome to this beautifully updated second floor residence loca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1161 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8437168
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Susan Najar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18001 Richmond Place Drive 1030, TAMPA, FL 33647
$175,000.00 ($150.73 / sqft )

18001 Richmond Place Drive 1030 Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern corner unit condo offering low maintenance living in the gated Enclave at Richmond Place. This third floor residence features a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom split floor plan, highlighted by a beautifu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1161 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494897
  2. Provided by AMO REALTY
  3. Contact Henri White, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18001 Richmond Place Drive 735, TAMPA, FL 33647
$159,900.00 ($137.73 / sqft )

18001 Richmond Place Drive 735 Virtual Tour More Like This

Significant price reduction for a quick sale. This is a rare chance to secure a great property at a highly competitive price. Welcome to this top floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the desirable Ric

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1161 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517235
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Shasta DeGraw
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18001 Richmond Place Drive 1137, TAMPA, FL 33647
$139,900.00 ($169.58 / sqft )

18001 Richmond Place Drive 1137 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this top floor 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo in the community of Richmond Place in Tampa. This home offers a practical layout featuring a living room, dining area, kitchen, and a versatile si

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516539
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Shasta DeGraw
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18001 Richmond Place Drive 834, TAMPA, FL 33647
$167,900.00 ($155.03 / sqft )

18001 Richmond Place Drive 834 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this top floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the desirable Richmond Place community of Tampa. This home features a well designed layout with a spacious living room, dining area, and a func

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1083 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522658
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Shasta DeGraw
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17932 Villa Creek Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$167,000.00 ($124.63 / sqft )

17932 Villa Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER OFFERING $5,000 CREDIT to be applied to Buyers closing costs and pre paids with an acceptable offer. Fantastic price for a fantastic updated condo! You'll be amazed by the interior finishes of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1340 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461798
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Tracey McCaffrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10505 Villa View Circle, TAMPA, FL 33647
$170,000.00 ($161.14 / sqft )

10505 Villa View Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 10505 Villa View Circle, a beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condo in the highly desirable New Tampa area! With 983 sq. ft. of living space, this home features an ope

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1055 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8428396
  2. Provided by KNOWN REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Mickey Arruda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18387 Bridle Club  18387, TAMPA, FL 33647
$169,900.00 ($153.06 / sqft )

18387 Bridle Club 18387 Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED PRICE* Welcome to Equestrian Parc at Highwoods PRESERVE Enjoy resort style living in this gated community clubhouse, swimming pool, tennis court, fitness center with a very low HOA, quick acce

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466760
  2. Provided by RIVERA & ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10409 Villa View Circle 10409, TAMPA, FL 33647
$175,000.00 ($113.20 / sqft )

10409 Villa View Circle 10409 Virtual Tour More Like This

JUST LISTED MOVE IN READY & INVESTOR FRIENDLY! No CDD and an excellent opportunity for both homeowners and investors. Welcome to this exquisitely maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath condominium locate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1546 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478452
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Aravinda Kappaganthula
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10414 Villa View Circle 10414, TAMPA, FL 33647
$139,000.00 ($118.30 / sqft )

10414 Villa View Circle 10414 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

HUGE Price reduction ! Priced to sell !! Welcome to this stunning gated townhome community in New Tampa, one of the hottest real estate markets in the nation! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675960
  2. Provided by GALLERY PROPERTIES INTERNATION
  3. Contact Mario Mlotkowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice