18001 Richmond Place Drive 1137, TAMPA, FL 33647
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7516539 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 18001 Richmond Place Drive 1137
  • Viewed: 74
  • Price: $139,900
  • Price sqft: $170
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 825
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 192
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1353 / -82.3641
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33647
  • Subdivision: The Enclave At Richmond Place
  • Building: The Enclave At Richmond Place
  • Provided by: REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  • Contact: Shasta DeGraw
  • 800-896-8790
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this top floor 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo in the community of Richmond Place in Tampa. This home offers a practical layout featuring a living room, dining area, kitchen, and a versatile sitting area that can serve as an office or reading nook. The living room and bedroom both feature tray ceilings, adding a touch of character and a sense of spaciousness. The kitchen includes ample cabinetry, a breakfast bar, and convenient access to the dining area. The bedroom offers generous closet space and direct access to the bathroom, which includes a large vanity and combination tub/shower. An in unit laundry area adds to the convenience, and being on the top floor means no neighbors above. Richmond Place offers a range of amenities designed for comfort and recreation, including a pool, fitness center, tennis court, a clubhouse, playground, and picnic area. The community is surrounded by well maintained landscaping and tree lined streets, providing a peaceful setting within a short distance to everything New Tampa has to offer. Located just off Bruce B. Downs Boulevard, Richmond Place provides quick access to I 75, USF, and downtown Tampa. Youll also find shopping, dining, and entertainment nearby, including The Shops at Wiregrass, Tampa Premium Outlets, and Flatwoods Park for outdoor activities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 825.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: First Services Residential
  • Association Phone: 813-910-8981
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: THE ENCLAVE AT RICHMOND PLACE UNIT 1137 AND AN UNDIV INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33647 - Tampa / Tampa Palms
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-13-27-19-89I-000000-01137.0
  • Unit Number: 1137
  • Views: 74
  • Zoning Code: PD-A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 18001 Richmond Place Drive 735, TAMPA, FL 33647
$159,900.00 ($137.73 / sqft )

18001 Richmond Place Drive 735 Virtual Tour More Like This

Significant price reduction for a quick sale. This is a rare chance to secure a great property at a highly competitive price. Welcome to this top floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the desirable Ric

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1161 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517235
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Shasta DeGraw
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18113 Bridle Club Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$135,900.00 ($157.11 / sqft )

18113 Bridle Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Equestrian Parc at Highwoods Preserve, a desirable gated community. This second floor, one bedroom, one bathroom condo offers an excellent opportunity for buyers or investors looking to cus

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 865 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516565
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Shasta DeGraw
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17932 Villa Creek Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$167,000.00 ($124.63 / sqft )

17932 Villa Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER OFFERING $5,000 CREDIT to be applied to Buyers closing costs and pre paids with an acceptable offer. Fantastic price for a fantastic updated condo! You'll be amazed by the interior finishes of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1340 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461798
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Tracey McCaffrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10414 Villa View Circle 10414, TAMPA, FL 33647
$139,000.00 ($118.30 / sqft )

10414 Villa View Circle 10414 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

HUGE Price reduction ! Priced to sell !! Welcome to this stunning gated townhome community in New Tampa, one of the hottest real estate markets in the nation! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675960
  2. Provided by GALLERY PROPERTIES INTERNATION
  3. Contact Mario Mlotkowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18281 Bridle Club Drive #7, TAMPA, FL 33647
$165,000.00 ($136.93 / sqft )

18281 Bridle Club Drive #7 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Investors' dream @equestrian parc at highwoods preserve in the heart of new tampa! Welcome to this beautifully maintained home located in the highly desirable west meadows community. Whether you're l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1205 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488932
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Telio Deetjen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10406 Villa View Circle, TAMPA, FL 33647
$149,000.00 ($119.11 / sqft )

10406 Villa View Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 10406 Villa View Circle, a well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium designed for comfortable, low maintenance living. The main living area features vaulted ceilings and abundant na

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1251 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467090
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Julian Barrera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17106 Carrington Park Drive 623, TAMPA, FL 33647
$160,000.00 ($139.86 / sqft )

17106 Carrington Park Drive 623 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Jade at Tampa Palms! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers exceptional value on the top floor, featuring soaring high ceilings and an abundance of natural light. P

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478608
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTER
  3. Contact Jenn Cook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18001 Richmond Place Drive 1233, TAMPA, FL 33647
$165,000.00 ($142.12 / sqft )

18001 Richmond Place Drive 1233 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduction! Welcome to The Enclave at Richmond Place in the Heart of New Tampa! Live where convenience meets comfort! Ideally located in New Tampa, youre just minutes from The Shops at Wiregrass

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1161 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479674
  2. Provided by TAILWINDS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Brian Lancaster
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17952 Villa Creek Drive 17952, TAMPA, FL 33647
$155,000.00 ($162.99 / sqft )

17952 Villa Creek Drive 17952 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss out on this beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo in the highly sought after Villas Condominium! In excellent condition, this unit features a spacious living room, master bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 951 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383062
  2. Provided by VESTA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dirimo Chourio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18001 Richmond Place Drive 613, TAMPA, FL 33647
$143,000.00 ($173.33 / sqft )

18001 Richmond Place Drive 613 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional move in ready, 1BD/1BA condo in the gated Enclave at Richmond Place in New Tampa! This first floor unit features luxury vinyl plank flooring and tile throughout (NO CARPET). Bright, open l

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499280
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CIRCLE
  3. Contact Freddy Genao
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice