36750 Us Highway 19 N 2177, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8480146 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 36750 Us Highway 19 N 2177
  • Viewed: 56
  • Price: $283,000
  • Price sqft: $289
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 980
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 78
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1061 / -82.7401
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: PALM HARBOR
  • Zipcode: 34684
  • Subdivision: Innisbrook
  • Building: Innisbrook
  • Elementary School: Sutherland Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Tarpon Springs Middle PN
  • High School: Tarpon Springs High PN
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  • Contact: Janet Gosch
  • 727-538-9200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Investor's dream... With a view!! (lease currently in place through july 15... And can be renewed! ) morning coffee to our famous florida sunsets, enjoy your view of the island course (hole #3 bordered by beautiful lake innisbrook) from your condos private covered and tiled balcony located in the world class innisbrook resort and golf clubhome of the valspar pga championship! One bedroom b unit located just steps from the full service salamander spa. This true one bedroom/one bath condo offers comfort and beauty. Large kitchen with granite countertops, pantry and plenty of cabinet space. Breakfast bar. Free use of washer/dryer in laundry room. Condo is located on the top floor of two story lodge. Quiet and serene. Mirrored large closet in master bedroom. Bath has been updated with granite vanity and tiled stall shower with bench and glass doors. Tiled floors throughoutno carpet. Storage closet located inside of condo. Innisbrook resort and golf club is situated on 900 wooded acres of rolling hills and 70 acres of lakes. Innisbrook is located just 25 minutes from tampa international airport. Innisbrook features 72 holes of championship golf, the innisbrook golf institute and 4 restaurants and 3 barsincluding the new fairways coffee and wine bar featuring starbucks coffee. Tenants may utilize the salamander spa, restaurants and bars (other amenities are available for a fee). Charming dunedin, tarpon springs, every and all retail establishment and gorgeous gulf beaches are just a short drive from this little piece of paradise!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Terrazzo
  • Living Area: 825.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
School Information
  • High School: Tarpon Springs High-PN
  • Middle School: Tarpon Springs Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Sutherland Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 673.73
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Shane Vaporis/Nichole Vela
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: INNISBROOK NO. 5 CONDO APT 211
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34684 - Palm Harbor
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 25-27-15-43085-000-2110
  • Unit Number: 2177
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 56
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 36750 Us Highway 19 N 22208, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$299,900.00 ($214.21 / sqft )

36750 Us Highway 19 N 22208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Two bedroom/two bath c unit top floor of a 2 story lodge, steps from the famous copperhead golf course. The resort lifestyle & move in ready. Aggressively priced in comparison to other 1210sf 2bed 2b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8242135
  2. Provided by GOLF HOST SECURITIES INC
  3. Contact Debbie Nobile
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36750 Us Highway 19 N 16210, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$309,900.00 ($221.36 / sqft )

36750 Us Highway 19 N 16210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Two bedroom/two bath c unit top floor of a 2 story lodge, central location. Centered between the copperhead clubhouse & pool and the osprey clubhouse. A very welcoming & comfortable condo, ready to b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478399
  2. Provided by GOLF HOST SECURITIES INC
  3. Contact Debbie Nobile
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36750 Us Highway 19 N 08111, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$275,000.00 ($280.61 / sqft )

36750 Us Highway 19 N 08111 Virtual Tour More Like This

One bedroom "b" unit first floor patio with lovely views of the south golf course. Convenient, central location near the famous lochness monster pool and grille. Easy stroll to the market salamander

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450299
  2. Provided by GOLF HOST SECURITIES INC
  3. Contact Debbie Nobile
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3294 Cloverplace Drive 15, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$295,000.00 ($310.53 / sqft )

3294 Cloverplace Drive 15 Virtual Tour More Like This

Have you been searching for an updated condo with an affordable HOA, NO flood insurance, expansive outdoor space, and a convenient location? Well then, consider this Cloverplace jewel your four leaf c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471017
  2. Provided by BLAKE REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Julie Perretta McCarthy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2599 Dolly Bay Drive 302, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$275,000.00 ($168.40 / sqft )

2599 Dolly Bay Drive 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Positioned on the waterfront of Lake Tarpon in Palm Harbors Dolly Bay community, this updated two bedroom, two and a half bath condo offers a clean, modern interior with a true low maintenance lifesty

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1633 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502696
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Meghan Iacofano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 351 Ixora Drive 61, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$265,000.00 ($278.95 / sqft )

351 Ixora Drive 61 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined Florida living at Palm Harbor's desirable 351 Ixora Drive, where modern elegance meets effortless coastal charm. This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath villa style condo offer

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506027
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact AMY Fisher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36750 Us Highway 19 N 04221, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$339,000.00 ($242.14 / sqft )

36750 Us Highway 19 N 04221 Virtual Tour More Like This

Two bedroom /two bath c unit welcome to your private retreat within the renowned innisbrook resort. This beautifully updated 1,210 square foot condominium combines upscale comfort with resort style l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499571
  2. Provided by GOLF HOST SECURITIES INC
  3. Contact Debbie Nobile
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3016 Landmark Boulevard 401, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$299,900.00 ($183.31 / sqft )

3016 Landmark Boulevard 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience the perfect blend of coastal proximity and maintenance free luxury in this immaculate, 1st floor residence within the highly desirable Landma

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1636 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506463
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Kyle Collins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3014 Red Oak Court 102, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$299,900.00 ($256.33 / sqft )

3014 Red Oak Court 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful updated and move in ready! This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom ground floor condo is located in the highly sought after Oaks at Countryside community in Palm Harbor. This spacious home features a bri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503735
  2. Provided by ABI ROAD REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Darleen DePoalo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36750 Us 19 N 2763, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$270,000.00 ($327.27 / sqft )

36750 Us 19 N 2763 Virtual Tour More Like This

Attention golf lovers! Copperhead golf course direct views for this 1/1 condo in the beautiful and sought after innisbrook golf resort! Best location in the community! An opportunity to own a vacation

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8364520
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jan Amis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice