1257 Drew Street 14, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8479609 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1257 Drew Street 14
  • Viewed: 55
  • Price: $1,350
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Bldg sqft: 640
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 79
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9678 / -82.7847
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33755
  • Subdivision: Kenwood Garden Apts Coop
  • Building: Kenwood Garden Apts Coop
  • Provided by: LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
  • Contact: Betty Rohe
  • 727-800-5906
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Newly renovated and freshly painted, this stunning 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo on the 2nd floor is everything you've been searching for and more. Step inside to a bright, airy living space with a generously sized living room that feels both open and inviting. The stylish kitchen island is perfect for morning coffee, casual dining, or entertaining friends. You'll love the abundant closet space that keeps everything organized and clutter free. Relax and unwind in the charming sunroom your own private retreat for reading, working from home, or soaking in the Florida sunshine year round. Just a short drive to Clearwater Beach, top rated restaurants, shopping, and hospitals, you'll have convenience and coastal living right at your doorstep. Plus, enjoy the ease of off street parking and laundry
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 640.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest, Off Street
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Pet Deposit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Kathy Taylor
  • Association Phone: www.Holidayisles
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33755 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 15-29-15-46316-000-0140
  • Unit Number: 14
  • Views: 55
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 313 Jupiter Avenue, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$1,545.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

313 Jupiter Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous duplex, recently renovated. Living room, updated kitchen, 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, laundry room, carport. First month and security to move in. Appliation $50 each adult. NO pets.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492358
  2. Provided by LYRIC REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Liliana Damiani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2035 Alpine Road 3, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$1,500.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

2035 Alpine Road 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location, Location! Just a mile from popular Downtown Dunedin, this recently fully renovated 2 Bedroom apartment is available for immediate Annual Lease. This unit has just been remodeled th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493233
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES
  3. Contact Drew Carlyle, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 617 Keene Road Q9, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$1,350.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

617 Keene Road Q9 More Like This

Terrific one bedroom, one bathroom condominium for rent. This is a genuinely nice second floor end unit with views of The Landings golf course. The unit features a screened and covered back porch with

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 710 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8432976
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  3. Contact Tammy McInerney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1365 Drew Street 102, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$1,400.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

1365 Drew Street 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Tenants are responsible for all Utility expenses associated with the leased premises including but not limited to ELECTRIC GAS WATER SEWER services. Tenants also responsible for CABLE and INTERN

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494134
  2. Provided by TAMPAS BEST REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jason Canaan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2035 Alpine Road 6, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$1,400.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

2035 Alpine Road 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location, Location! This recently fully renovated 2ND FLOOR UNIT, 2 Bedroom apartment has had a beautiful new kitchen remodeled with solid white "shaker style" cabinets, stone countertops a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480019
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES
  3. Contact Drew Carlyle, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1015 Vine Avenue, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$1,395.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

1015 Vine Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

***Second month's rent FREE!!!!*** Welcome to beautiful Clearwater! This freshly remodeled 2 bedroom, 1 bath residence offers comfortable Florida living in one of Clearwaters rapidly growing areas

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504189
  2. Provided by PHILLIP SCOTT MANAGEMENT & INV
  3. Contact Angela Mason
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1102 Sunset Point Road 2, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$1,377.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

1102 Sunset Point Road 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 1BR/1BA Rental Available Now in Clearwater! Welcome home to this updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath unit ideally located just off Sunset Point Road in Clearwater. This annual, unfurnished rental off

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494130
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Lisa Connors
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Betty Lane 3a, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$1,350.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

200 Betty Lane 3a Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath corner unit with stunning golf course views in the 55+ Betty Drew Apartments. This 3rd floor end unit (elevator building) offers abundant natural light and overlook

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.32 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8466021
  2. Provided by SADLER SUNCOAST REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Sadler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2035 Edgewater Drive 6, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$1,350.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

2035 Edgewater Drive 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual/Unfurnished rental. Completely Renovated!! This fresh Bungalow sits on one of the most picturesque streets in Pinellas and features 1br/1ba with kitchen open to living area. Bungalow has tile f

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 630 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473937
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Lisa Connors
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1345 Drew Street 16, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$1,500.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

1345 Drew Street 16 Virtual Tour More Like This

RENT INCLUDES SEWER, WATER, TRASH AND ASSIGNED PARKING. LAUNDRY IN BUILDING ON FIRST FLOOR. NEW AC 2022, 24 Hour video security,Brand New Front Door installed December 2022. Welcome to your new sanctu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475263
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Brian Walsh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice