3363 Livingston Way, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8478803 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3363 Livingston Way
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $245,000
  • Price sqft: $140
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1751
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 76
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9615 / -81.6651
  • County: POLK
  • City: WINTER HAVEN
  • Zipcode: 33884
  • Subdivision: Traditions Phase 1
  • Provided by: AGILE GROUP REALTY
  • Contact: Beena Kokeram
  • 813-569-6294
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully updated cottage style villa located in a desirable 55+ gated community. This fully remodeled home features ceramic tile flooring throughout, with the exception of the second bedroom. The spacious two car garage includes a laundry area that can easily be enclosed for additional privacy or functionality. The appliances are approximately four years old and have been gently used. ***Please note that the chandeliers and corner hanging lamps do not convey with the sale.**** Residents of this active retirement community enjoy a wide range of amenities, including fishing, a pool and spa, card room, billiards room, social events, fitness center, cable, internet, front lawn maintenance, irrigation, boat dock access (for an additional fee), and boat slips. Dont miss this opportunity to own your own piece of Florida paradise!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1118.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 456.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: N/A
  • Association Phone: 863-324-7722
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TRADITIONS PHASE 1 PLAT BOOK 131 PGS 47 THRU 54 LOT 138
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33884 - Winter Haven / Cypress Gardens
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 26-29-13-687552-001380
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 35
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4454 Glenns Landing, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$259,000.00 ($123.33 / sqft )

4454 Glenns Landing Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Seller offering $5,000 towards buyers closing costs! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage offers the perfect blend of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938011
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY
  3. Contact Tisha Talbot
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2470 Salzburg Loop, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$280,000.00 ($105.11 / sqft )

2470 Salzburg Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This property is located in one of the best neighborhoods in Winter haven.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2664 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6344501
  2. Provided by PREMIUM REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Neree Augustin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 858 Terranova Road, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$290,000.00 ($128.09 / sqft )

858 Terranova Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated within a gated community, this refined single story residence offers a thoughtfully designed split bedroom layout that balances privacy, comfort, and everyday livability. The open concept liv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2264 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957956
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PRESTIGE
  3. Contact Vicky Whyte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3406 Fox Ridge Street, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$275,000.00 ($138.05 / sqft )

3406 Fox Ridge Street Virtual Tour More Like This

IDEAL LOCATION FOR THIS HOME situated near Garden Grove Elementary and LEGOLAND, with convenient access to shopping along the Boulevard and into downtown Winter Haven. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath split pla

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1992 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937801
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Erin Floyd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3865 Osprey Pointe Circle, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$255,000.00 ($113.54 / sqft )

3865 Osprey Pointe Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

"OWNER WILL CREDIT UP TO $15,000 FOR THE COST OF ROOF REPLACEMENT AT CLOSING" FOR SALE: Attractive 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Single Family Home in Winter Haven! Discover your dream home in Osprey Pointe,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2246 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141071
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY RESULTS LLC
  3. Contact Debbie Browning
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6405 Domizio Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$277,490.00 ($121.71 / sqft )

6405 Domizio Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This expansive two story Columbus has a well designed layout, featuring a first floor dedicated to shared living and entertaining. The open concept design seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining room

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2280 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363245
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 584 Cody Caleb Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$275,000.00 ($109.00 / sqft )

584 Cody Caleb Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Discover this charming three bedroom, two bathroom residence in the desirable Savannah Estates, where comfort meets style. This inviting space features laminate flooring throughout, complemented by ti

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2523 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4936802
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact David Small
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 871 Reflections Loop E, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$246,000.00 ($135.17 / sqft )

871 Reflections Loop E Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful opportunity home with 3 bedrooms plus a den easily convertible into another room. The main room with its bathroom. This property is ideal for both investment and housing, located in a very q

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1820 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367947
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Soraya Rios Afanador
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1864 Emily Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$292,900.00 ($128.24 / sqft )

1864 Emily Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Come to see this move in ready, 4 bedroom 2 bath home located in the Beautiful Community of Emily Estates!! Featuring shiny new stainless steel appliances, fresh interior and exterior paint, and bran

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2284 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447490
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Octavia Cheveresan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 511 Marcia Loop, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$284,900.00 ($102.23 / sqft )

511 Marcia Loop More Like This

4 bedrooms, private backyard retreat with a hot tub, expansive Florida room, and solar powered efficiency, located in S.E. Winter Haven!!! Welcome to 511 Marcia Loop, a spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath ho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2787 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957392
  2. Provided by THE STONES REAL ESTATE FIRM
  3. Contact Deanna Stone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice