7828 Hardwick Drive 916, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8476540 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7828 Hardwick Drive 916
  • Viewed: 51
  • Price: $140,000
  • Price sqft: $151
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 925
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 89
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2176 / -82.6848
  • County: PASCO
  • City: NEW PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34653
  • Subdivision: Millpond Trace Condo
  • Building: Millpond Trace Condo
  • Elementary School: Deer Park
  • Middle School: River Ridge
  • High School: River Ridge
  • Provided by: GIONTA REALTY GROUP LLC
  • Contact: Ann Gionta
  • 727-271-6187
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    GROUND FLOOR UNIT! Completely updated! NEW HURRICANE WINDOWS AND SLIDING GLASS DOOR! Enjoy quiet free living in the quaint condo community of Millpond Trace. Fresh, neutral paint, laminate hardwood floors, Kitchen has updated cabinetry with stainless steel appliances and breakfast bar. Kitchen pantry and inside laundry with washer and dryer included. Bathroom has been remodeled and shows like a dream with walk in shower, subway tile and glass shower door. AC IS 2022! Community is established and offers endless amenities and things to do! Close to everything, restaurants, shopping, great school zone and so much more. MUST SEE!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 925.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: River Ridge High-PO
  • Middle School: River Ridge Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Deer Park Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 435.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Kyle Prichard
  • Association Phone: 727-859-9734
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: MILLPOND TRACE A CONDOMINIUM PHASE 9 CB 4 PG 13-15 UNIT 916 AND COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34653 - New Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 16-26-15-004D-00000-9160
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 916
  • Views: 51
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7837 Hardwick Drive 327, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$159,900.00 ($139.16 / sqft )

7837 Hardwick Drive 327 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained FURNISHED 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo in Millpond Trace, New Port Richey, FL, a perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. This light filled u

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1149 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885299
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Christie Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7135 Trenton Place, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$136,000.00 ($97.98 / sqft )

7135 Trenton Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 7135 Trenton Place, a charming 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condo located in the desirable Brandywine Condo community of New Port Richey. This well maintained residence offers an inviting open c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1388 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7876529
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Sheree Landreth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6424 Spring Flower Drive 24, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$159,999.00 ($191.62 / sqft )

6424 Spring Flower Drive 24 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Best Value in SunnyBrook! Beautifully maintained, move in ready 55+ condo in the highly desirable gated community of SunnyBrook. This spacious 2BR/1.5BA home features an open floor plan with vaulted c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 835 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880551
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Katrina Stough
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6704 Hickorywood Lane, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$129,900.00 ($126.86 / sqft )

6704 Hickorywood Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover a meticulously maintained retreat in the heart of the desirable New Port Richey community. This inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo spans 1,024 square feet of thoughtfully designed living sp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1024 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499747
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Kevin Jacobs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6433 Tina Drive 12, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$160,000.00 ($155.79 / sqft )

6433 Tina Drive 12 Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Sunnybrook Condos! This light and bright first floor unit offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience ideal for year round living or as your sunny second home. Enjoy the ease of h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1027 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8435068
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Olivia Papin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4833 Myrtle Oak Drive 12, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$162,000.00 ($157.74 / sqft )

4833 Myrtle Oak Drive 12 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Price adjustmentmotivated seller ready to make a deal! Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo with peaceful water views in the highly desirable gated community of Sunnybrook. Enjoy relaxing on

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1027 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490690
  2. Provided by HOMEFRONT REALTY
  3. Contact Magdalena Paszkowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7900 Hardwick Drive 815, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$165,000.00 ($160.98 / sqft )

7900 Hardwick Drive 815 Virtual Tour More Like This

** 10k price drop ** welcome home to trinity area living at its finest! Discover the perfect blend of modern elegance and effortless florida living in this stunning, fully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884354
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Denise Wooley, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6519 Spring Flower Drive 22, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$148,000.00 ($158.29 / sqft )

6519 Spring Flower Drive 22 More Like This

Welcome to maintenance free Florida living in the gated 55+ community of Sunnybrook in New Port Richey! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo offers 835 square feet of comfo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 935 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885089
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact Al Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4575 Whitton Way 1126, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$162,000.00 ($139.54 / sqft )

4575 Whitton Way 1126 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the highly desirable gated community of Millpond Lakes an ideal retreat for both full time residents and those seeking a perfect seas

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1161 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884307
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Manny Pontoriero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6433 Tina Drive 14, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$150,000.00 ($160.43 / sqft )

6433 Tina Drive 14 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

This beautiful 2 bed, 2 bath condo is located in the highly sought after, gated community of Sunnybrook condominiums. This home is absolutely move in ready and has many upgrades. The kitchen has been

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 935 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884395
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Ron Maldonado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice