6519 Spring Flower Drive 22, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7885089 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6519 Spring Flower Drive 22
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $148,000
  • Price sqft: $158
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 935
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 20
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2283 / -82.7064
  • County: PASCO
  • City: NEW PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34653
  • Subdivision: Sunnybrook Condo 09
  • Building: Sunnybrook Condo 09
  • Elementary School: Cotee River Elementary PO
  • Middle School: Gulf Middle PO
  • High School: Gulf High PO
  • Provided by: KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  • Contact: Al Perez
  • 352-688-6500
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to maintenance free Florida living in the gated 55+ community of Sunnybrook in New Port Richey! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo offers 835 square feet of comfortable living space with tranquil lake views and a private balcony to enjoy your morning coffee. Inside, you'll find laminate and tile flooring, a functional kitchen with pantry and full appliance package (including stacked washer/dryer), and a spacious primary suite with walk in closet. The open layout is light and inviting, with ceiling fans and central air for year round comfort. Enjoy resort style amenities including a clubhouse, heated pool, tennis courts, pickleball, racquetball, shuffleboard, and beautifully maintained grounds. The monthly HOA covers exterior maintenance, grounds maintenance, trash, and water making this an ideal full time residence or seasonal retreat. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, medical facilities, and US 19 for easy access to beaches and surrounding areas. Affordable, low maintenance, and move in ready schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 935.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Gulf High-PO
  • Middle School: Gulf Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Cotee River Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 302.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sunnybrook Condominiums
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SUNNYBROOK IX A CONDOMINIUM CB 3 PG 47-49 UNIT 22 BLDG 31 AND COMMON ELEMENTS OR 4125 PG 383
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34653 - New Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-26-16-0130-03100-0220
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 22
  • View: Water
  • Views: 39
  • Zoning Code: MF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7837 Hardwick Drive 327, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$159,900.00 ($139.16 / sqft )

7837 Hardwick Drive 327 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained FURNISHED 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo in Millpond Trace, New Port Richey, FL, a perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. This light filled u

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1149 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885299
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Christie Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7135 Trenton Place, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$136,000.00 ($97.98 / sqft )

7135 Trenton Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 7135 Trenton Place, a charming 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condo located in the desirable Brandywine Condo community of New Port Richey. This well maintained residence offers an inviting open c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1388 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7876529
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Sheree Landreth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6424 Spring Flower Drive 24, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$159,999.00 ($191.62 / sqft )

6424 Spring Flower Drive 24 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Best Value in SunnyBrook! Beautifully maintained, move in ready 55+ condo in the highly desirable gated community of SunnyBrook. This spacious 2BR/1.5BA home features an open floor plan with vaulted c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 835 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880551
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Katrina Stough
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6433 Tina Drive 12, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$160,000.00 ($155.79 / sqft )

6433 Tina Drive 12 Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Sunnybrook Condos! This light and bright first floor unit offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience ideal for year round living or as your sunny second home. Enjoy the ease of h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1027 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8435068
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Olivia Papin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6652 Dartmoor Lane 5a, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$170,000.00 ($126.49 / sqft )

6652 Dartmoor Lane 5a Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the Hidden Gem in New Port Richey. This 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo is one of the larger ground floor units with the extended Kitchen Area space. It is move in ready with the following updat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883404
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Joyce Ratliff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4833 Myrtle Oak Drive 12, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$162,000.00 ($157.74 / sqft )

4833 Myrtle Oak Drive 12 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Price adjustmentmotivated seller ready to make a deal! Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo with peaceful water views in the highly desirable gated community of Sunnybrook. Enjoy relaxing on

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1027 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490690
  2. Provided by HOMEFRONT REALTY
  3. Contact Magdalena Paszkowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7900 Hardwick Drive 815, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$165,000.00 ($160.98 / sqft )

7900 Hardwick Drive 815 Virtual Tour More Like This

** 10k price drop ** welcome home to trinity area living at its finest! Discover the perfect blend of modern elegance and effortless florida living in this stunning, fully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884354
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Denise Wooley, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4575 Whitton Way 1126, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$162,000.00 ($139.54 / sqft )

4575 Whitton Way 1126 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the highly desirable gated community of Millpond Lakes an ideal retreat for both full time residents and those seeking a perfect seas

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1161 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884307
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Manny Pontoriero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6433 Tina Drive 14, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$150,000.00 ($160.43 / sqft )

6433 Tina Drive 14 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

This beautiful 2 bed, 2 bath condo is located in the highly sought after, gated community of Sunnybrook condominiums. This home is absolutely move in ready and has many upgrades. The kitchen has been

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 935 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884395
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Ron Maldonado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6129 Elmhurst Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$162,000.00 ($158.20 / sqft )

6129 Elmhurst Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 6129 Elmhurst Drive in the desirable Active Adult community of The Wilds! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers a bright, open floor plan designed for both comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1024 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884666
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Michael Honig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice