245 104th Avenue 7, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8475990 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 245 104th Avenue 7
  • Viewed: 62
  • Price: $339,900
  • Price sqft: $535
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 635
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 88
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7693 / -82.7657
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: TREASURE ISLAND
  • Zipcode: 33706
  • Subdivision: Boca Ciega Shores Condo
  • Building: Boca Ciega Shores Condo
  • Provided by: REAL ESTATE WITH AN ACCENT LLC
  • Contact: Anastasia Bizzarri
  • 727-344-9315
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Seller relocating: treasure islands best beach value. Looking for a beach escape that actually pays for itself? Due to a relocation, the owner has adjusted the price for a swift sale, making this the most affordable ready to rent short term rental condo in treasure island. Whether you want a private coastal getaway, a high performing rental, or a mix of both, this 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom gem is a proven money maker. Skip the setup and start hosting on day 1 as this condo comes fully furnished and professionally styled to sleep four guests. It has a rock solid track record, bringing in $40,000 per year even with the owner using it frequently for personal vacations. For a full time investor, the potential is even higher. Forget about hidden costs or fixer upper headaches. This unit is packed with expensive recent updates that save you money for years to come including a new water heater (2026), new ac (2025), and new roof (2024). You get the best of both worlds: relax on the community dock with wide open water views and boat watching, then take a short 350 yard stroll to the world famous gulf beaches. The building is pet friendly, has no age restrictions, and even includes a private storage locker for your bikes and beach gear. One of the very few buildings in treasure island that allows for a one week minimum rental! The seller is motivated, the big ticket items are already paid for, and the income is verified. At this price, the smartest move on the beach is now officially the best deal on the sand. Come see it today before it is gone!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 635.00
  • Roof: Membrane, Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Stephanie Hendrix
  • Association Phone: 727-360-3644
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: BOCA CIEGA SHORES CONDO UNIT 7
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33706 - Pass a Grille Bch/St Pete Bch/Treasure Isl
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 23-31-15-09745-000-0070
  • View: City
  • Views: 62
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10265 Gulf Boulevard B315, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33706
$325,000.00 ($668.72 / sqft )

10265 Gulf Boulevard B315 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the best of island living and income potential at Westwinds Waterfront Resort in the heart of Treasure Island. This 1 bedroom, 1 bath third floor corner unit offers exceptional flexibility with

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 486 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471865
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Brighid Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6767 Sunset Way 206, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$345,000.00 ($405.88 / sqft )

6767 Sunset Way 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Gulf Claridge Condominiums, ideally located just a short stroll from the sugar sand beaches of St. Pete Beach. This charming furnished 2 bedroom, 1 bath condominium offers 850 square feet o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461605
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jane McCroary
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 546 Plaza Seville Court 88, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$399,000.00 ($348.47 / sqft )

546 Plaza Seville Court 88 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to La Costa Brava at Paradise Island where waterfront living meets comfort, style, and everyday convenience! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1145 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462704
  2. Provided by IVY LEAGUE REALTY
  3. Contact Traci Emery-Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5575 Gulf Boulevard 238, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$360,000.00 ($266.67 / sqft )

5575 Gulf Boulevard 238 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience the best of waterfront living at Regency West on St Pete Beach! Enjoy expansive water views from the moment you walk through the door. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers 1,350

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.84 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8437274
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Mike Wheaton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6061 2nd Street E 55, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$359,000.00 ($278.30 / sqft )

6061 2nd Street E 55 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your very own slice of paradise, where stunning boca ciega bay views await you! We're thrilled to present this beautifully updated top floor waterfriont condo in the heart of st. Pete beach

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.65 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8441805
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
  3. Contact Zach Sherf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11975 3rd Street E 6, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$328,000.00 ($389.09 / sqft )

11975 3rd Street E 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy waterfront living at Capri of Treasure Islandjust a short walk or bike ride to the beach! This fully renovated 1 bedroom 1 bath corner condo unit features an open floor plan with beautiful water

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 843 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8434432
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Daphne Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3575 Gulf Boulevard 204, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$324,900.00 ($465.47 / sqft )

3575 Gulf Boulevard 204 Reduced More Like This

Sellers now offering a BUYER CREDITuse it toward closing costs, a rate buy down, or other financing incentives to help make this home yours! Welcome to your turnkey beach retreat in St. Pete Beach! Th

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 698 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475290
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Melinda Persuitte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6651 Sunset Way 9, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$344,999.00 ($437.26 / sqft )

6651 Sunset Way 9 Virtual Tour More Like This

***Massive overall $30K total price drop sellers are serious and ready to make a deal! Experience the ultimate in coastal living with this light filled top floor residence at Colonnades Condominiu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 789 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8439207
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Valerie McClary
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12055 3rd Street E 101, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$385,000.00 ($363.21 / sqft )

12055 3rd Street E 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of Floridas boating and beach lifestyle at 12055 3rd Street E, #101 in Treasure Island. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront residence offers the perfect blend of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457604
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Kevin Schulz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8911 Blind Pass Road 319, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$389,000.00 ($377.67 / sqft )

8911 Blind Pass Road 319 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath condominium tucked inside the coveted gated community of Boca Shores, perfectly positioned along the peaceful Boca Ciega Bay. Perched on the third

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1030 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8441734
  2. Provided by STAR BAY REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Dan Bulka
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice