831 Sunlit Coral Street, RUSKIN, FL 33570
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8474898 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 831 Sunlit Coral Street
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $284,900
  • Price sqft: $138
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 2072
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 91
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7261 / -82.4498
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: RUSKIN
  • Zipcode: 33570
  • Subdivision: Shell Cove Ph 1
  • Elementary School: Thompson Elementary
  • Middle School: Shields HB
  • High School: Lennard HB
  • Provided by: RE/MAX BAYSIDE REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Rey Rodriguez
  • 813-938-1781
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Short Sale. BANK APPROVED!!! AND READY TO CLOSE. This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfort, convenience, and energy efficient living just minutes from the beach. Located in the desirable Shell Cove neighborhood, this home features a bright open layout, stainless steel appliances, and solid wood cabinets with durable countertops that make the kitchen both stylish and functional. Enjoy peace of mind with solar panels, allowing a huge monthly savings for tenants. The home also offers a fully fenced backyard, perfect for pets, and outdoor relaxation. Located in a prime area, youll be just minutes from the beach, close to great restaurants, and within easy access to major roads including US 41 and I 75, making commuting a breeze. With shops, dining, and coastal recreation nearby, this home offers a lifestyle of convenience and comfort.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1624.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Public, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 110.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Inframar Community Management
  • Association Phone: 813-991-1116
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: SHELL COVE PHASE 1 LOT 116
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33570 - Ruskin/Apollo Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-06-32-19-C07-000000-00116.0
  • View: Water
  • Views: 32
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 706 Brenton Leaf Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$340,000.00 ($127.58 / sqft )

706 Brenton Leaf Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and well maintained home in the desirable Venetian at Bay Park community! Offering over 2,100 sq ft of heated living space, this home features an open concept layout with a la

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2665 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474013
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Angela Collado, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 702 Cristelle Jean Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$330,000.00 ($127.86 / sqft )

702 Cristelle Jean Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located on a peaceful cul de sac in Wellington North at Bay Park, this well maintained two story home offers approximately 1,963 sq. ft. of bright, comfortable living space, featuring 4 bedrooms and 2

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2581 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451680
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Andrea Difillipo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2324 Potomac Mark Place, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$329,000.00 ($142.55 / sqft )

2324 Potomac Mark Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller will pay up to $5,000 towards Buyers Closing Costs. This beautiful waterfront home move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 Bath with a double garage is located in the Big Bend District just south of Tam

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2308 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450864
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXPRESS REALTY
  3. Contact Team Pillay Pillay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2408 Nighthawk Landing Court, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$329,000.00 ($125.10 / sqft )

2408 Nighthawk Landing Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Priced to sell! Freshly painted exterior and lanai add to the curb appeal of this inviting, beautifully maintained, one story residence set on a quiet cul de sac in the gated community of Hawks Point.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2630 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442986
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Elliott Peer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 724 Parker Den Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$304,900.00 ($122.70 / sqft )

724 Parker Den Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR SALE in the desirable BAHIA LAKES ESTATES! Located just 40 minutes from St. Pete Beach, rated #1 beach in FL a couple years ago and 10 minutes from Apollo Beach! This upgraded former Ryland Homes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2485 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369183
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Rafael Casallas, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1740 Bonita Bluff Court, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$339,900.00 ($129.49 / sqft )

1740 Bonita Bluff Court Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

? Waterfront Beauty in Gated Mira Lago Move In Ready! ? This stunning 4BR/2.5 bath home with a 2 car garage offers serene pond views and designer upgrades throughout. Enjoy volume ceilings, crown m

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2625 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715049
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Cathy Stoner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 253 Cascade Bend Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$315,000.00 ($132.91 / sqft )

253 Cascade Bend Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home that perfectly blends modern style, comfort, and functionality! Located in a quiet newer community, this move in ready beauty offers an open concept f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2370 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506718
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Karina Bell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2601 Manatee Harbor Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$309,900.00 ($149.13 / sqft )

2601 Manatee Harbor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity near the scenic Little Manatee Riverideal for boaters, anglers, and investors alike. This spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bath home offers 1,924 sq ft of living space and includes a valuable 1/

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2078 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495327
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Gina Wallace
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2523 Yukon Cliff Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$304,900.00 ($115.01 / sqft )

2523 Yukon Cliff Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence spanning 2,651 sq ft in Ruskin. Recent upgrades include a 2024 roof, new AC (2023), and a fresh exterior. The interior features a dedicated off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2651 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681284
  2. Provided by JOSEPH WALTER REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Scott Fader
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1110 Seminole Sky Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$325,000.00 ($113.04 / sqft )

1110 Seminole Sky Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Priced to Sell and Perfectly Located in Ruskin, FL! Welcome to 1110 Seminole Sky Dr, ideally situated in the heart of Ruskin with easy access to shopping, restaurants, theme parks, and everything y

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2875 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473646
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yulia Olivo Duran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice