948 Virginia Street 202, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8474358 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 948 Virginia Street 202
  • Viewed: 56
  • Price: $135,000
  • Price sqft: $131
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 1027
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 90
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0133 / -82.7722
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: DUNEDIN
  • Zipcode: 34698
  • Subdivision: Heather Lake Apts Condo
  • Building: Heather Lake Apts Condo
  • Provided by: COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  • Contact: Heloise Povey
  • 727-493-1555
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move in ready, clean and neat, 2nd floor condo (with elevator access) within the 55+ community of heather lake in delightful dunedin! Offered fully furnished if desired, newer flooring throughout. Enjoy serene west facing views of the pond, birds, turtles, greenspace and sunset lit skies from the private covered balcony. Manual pull down hurricane shutters on the balcony. Newer windows throughout. Easy lock and go living. Covered carport #5 conveniently positioned close to a unit access point. Onsite laundry located on the ground floor. Wonderful community consisting of both full time and seasonal residents alike. Heated community pool and shuffleboard, clubhouse with fully equipped kitchen, stocked library and meeting space. Pro active board with association management on site. Full set of condo docs, milestone inspection and sirs study available. For those looking to enjoy an active lifestyle, eagle scout park is located next door with 10 pickleball courts, or hop onto the pinellas trail to enjoy miles of paved walking / biking trail. Downtown dunedin is less than one mile away and offers a plethora of restaurants, bars, boutique shops, outdoor markets, festivals and waterfront marina. Or catch a baseball game at td ballpark, home of the dunedin blue jays and spring training home of the toronto blue jays. Easy access to award winning area beaches, dunedin causeway and honeymoon island. This is truly florida living at its finest. Act now to make this great condoyours!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Hurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1027.00
  • Roof: Concrete
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, In County
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 623.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Resource Property Management / Carrie Vadino
  • Association Phone: 727-736-1443
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: HEATHER LAKE APTS NO. 6 CONDO BLDG L, APT 202 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF CARPORT 5
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34698 - Dunedin
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 26-28-15-38021-000-2020
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 202
  • View: Water
  • Views: 56
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 820 Virginia Street 207, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$125,000.00 ($124.50 / sqft )

820 Virginia Street 207 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this cozy 2nd floor condo in desirable Patrician Oaks, a 55+ vibrant community near downtown Dunedin. This open floor plan features a spacious kitchen, living/dining combo, a balcony that p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1004 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8321078
  2. Provided by FLORIDA WEST COAST HOMES, LLC
  3. Contact Lynn Rice
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1701 Pinehurst Road 3e, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$137,000.00 ($212.40 / sqft )

1701 Pinehurst Road 3e Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Just bring your toothbrush and get ready for your next adventure in Dunedin Florida Freshly painted furnished one bedroom one bath one story villa with carport and additional parking in beautiful 55 p

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 645 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360532
  2. Provided by HOUWZER INC
  3. Contact Daniel Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 821 Patricia Avenue 202, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$159,900.00 ($171.02 / sqft )

821 Patricia Avenue 202 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this turn key 2 bedroom, 1 bath second floor condo in the heart of Dunedin, minutes away from vibrant downtown. This unit features a spacious light filled living area with brand new upgrade

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 935 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.83 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8444789
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Diane Chisholm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 948 Virginia Street 207, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$125,000.00 ($143.84 / sqft )

948 Virginia Street 207 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Updated, move in ready condo, 2nd floor end unit (with elevator access) within the 55+ community of heather lake in delightful dunedin! Updated (2025) shaker kitchen cabinets and butcher block style c

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 869 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506959
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Heloise Povey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1375 Doolittle Lane 103, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$146,500.00 ($147.98 / sqft )

1375 Doolittle Lane 103 Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Very motivated seller! Discover Heather Ridge, a vibrant and well maintained 55+ community in Dunedin. This renovated first floor condo offers 2 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.51 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8465322
  2. Provided by SILVER ROOTS REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Mariaelena Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1311 Powderpuff Drive 1004, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$129,900.00 ($165.69 / sqft )

1311 Powderpuff Drive 1004 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy a new kitchen appliance package up to $2,000 from the seller with the sale of this villa. Welcome to the perfect move in ready villa, nestled in the quiet and desirable Dunedin neighborhood of S

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 784 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494617
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Linda Caruso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 4106, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$144,999.00 ($161.11 / sqft )

2700 Bayshore Boulevard 4106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and fully furnished, this delightful Florida getaway condo is located in a sought after waterfront community in Dunedin. Positioned directly across from the Pinellas Trail, with shopping

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.27 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8478493
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Amy Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 920 Virginia Street 303, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$158,000.00 ($156.44 / sqft )

920 Virginia Street 303 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Come see this stunning and tastefully updated top floor condo with a coastal vibe located in the heart of Dunedin. This highly sought after 55+ community of Heather Lakes is a gem. Filled with nat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.83 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8478810
  2. Provided by REHM REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Debra Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 936 Virginia Street 201, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$150,000.00 ($146.48 / sqft )

936 Virginia Street 201 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Opportunity meets location in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo nestled in one of Dunedins most desirable areas. This is a lovely 55+ no Pet community, with peaceful pond views and a spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1024 sqft
  4. Approx. 63,636.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8504062
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Denise Franek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1701 Pinehurst Road 13c, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$149,900.00 ($232.40 / sqft )

1701 Pinehurst Road 13c Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Pinehurst Village, a highly desirable 55+ community in the heart of Dunedin! This beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom unit offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and Florid

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 645 sqft
  4. Approx. 25.91 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8498074
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Gisela Fernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice