5924 Fresh Flora Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8473900 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5924 Fresh Flora Drive
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $359,990
  • Price sqft: $205
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1752
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 96
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.6742 / -82.3111
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: WIMAUMA
  • Zipcode: 33598
  • Subdivision: Berry Bay Subdivision Villages
  • Elementary School: Wimauma HB
  • Middle School: Shields HB
  • Provided by: ASHTON WOODS FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Reed Williams
  • 813-918-4491
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. Designed for comfort, simplicity, and easy connection, the Hawkins offers effortless single level living with 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and 1,752 square feet. At the heart of the home, a spacious open kitchen features a large island, walk in corner pantry, and clear views to the family roomcreating a natural place for gathering, relaxing, and entertaining. The easy flow to the dining area and covered lanai makes everyday meals and quiet mornings feel just right. The private primary suite provides a peaceful retreat with dual vanities, an expansive walk in closet, and the added comfort of an optional water closet for enhanced privacy. Two secondary bedrooms, each with its own walk in closet, share a well appointed full bath with a convenient linen closet for extra storage. Finished in the Roosevelt Collection, this home reflects timeless, old world inspired style with rich finishes, layered textures, and bold accentsperfect for hosting loved ones or unwinding at the end of the day. With all living spaces thoughtfully arranged on one level, including a dedicated utility room and two car garage, the Hawkins blends comfort, function, and classic design for easy everyday living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Hawkins
  • Builder Name: Ashton Woods
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1752.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 217.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Inframark/Shamil Porto
  • Association Phone: 813-943-3594
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Smart Home, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BERRY BAY PHASE 6 VILLAGE T LOT 3
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33598 - Wimauma
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-28-32-20-D9G-000000-00003.0
  • Style: Contemporary, Traditional
  • Zoning Code: RESIDENTIA
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 6007 Ballast Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$426,625.00 ($133.03 / sqft )

6007 Ballast Drive New Construction More Like This

New construction home with 2314 square feet on one story including 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, and an open living area. Enjoy an open kitchen with Quartz countertops, Samsung stainless steel appliances, a wa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3207 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959854
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5545 Blue Azure Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$345,000.00 ($142.39 / sqft )

5545 Blue Azure Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER OFFERING CLOSING COSTS! LIKE NEW & MOVE IN READY! Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home offering 1,925 sq. ft. of modern living space with serene water views. Built in 2023, th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2423 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8422039
  2. Provided by FOUNDATION REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Sara Neeley Buford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5935 Fresh Flora Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$409,990.00 ($184.18 / sqft )

5935 Fresh Flora Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The Plant home plan delivers thoughtful single story living with 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, and 2,226 square feet designed for comfort and easy flow. A welcoming front porch opens to a b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2226 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480788
  2. Provided by ASHTON WOODS FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Reed Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4935 Reflecting Pond Circle, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$344,975.00 ($103.19 / sqft )

4935 Reflecting Pond Circle Reduced More Like This

This stunning two story home offers four generously sized bedrooms, three full bathrooms, a private office, a flexible bonus room (with closet) perfect for a craft studio, hobby/library, or play room.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3343 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677947
  2. Provided by HANLY ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Pat Hanly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5513 Little Path Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$425,000.00 ($144.21 / sqft )

5513 Little Path Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 5513 Little Path Drive in the highly sought after Forest Brooke active adult enclave within the renowned Southshore Bay Lagoon communitywhere luxury, lifestyle, and low maintenance living c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2947 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504507
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
  3. Contact Patrick DeFeo, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10657 Standing Stone Dr, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$420,000.00 ($123.97 / sqft )

10657 Standing Stone Dr Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Massive Price Drop!! Welcome to this freshly painted, well maintained 6 bedroom, 3 bath single family home located in the peaceful community of Wimauma, where space, comfort, and convenience come toge

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3388 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465219
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Keegan Siegfried
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5240 Berry Bay Avenue, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$359,990.00 ($123.28 / sqft )

5240 Berry Bay Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Located off US 301 and showcasing new homes in Wimauma, Berry Bay is one of D.R. Hortons newest communities in the area. The community sits just minutes from I 75, providing quick

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2920 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466968
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5106 Plumeria Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$415,000.00 ($134.52 / sqft )

5106 Plumeria Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

A rare opportunity in berry bay! Va assumable. Prepare to be captivated by this stunning, practically brand new construction home (built in 2023) located in the highly desirable berry bay community! O

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3085 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446532
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Curtis Skeens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17335 Holly Well Avenue, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$399,900.00 ($135.70 / sqft )

17335 Holly Well Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience elevated Florida living in this nearly new 2024 Lennar Dawning model, located in South Shore Bays premier 55 plus active lifestyle community. Offering 3 bedrooms, 2 and a half baths, a vers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2947 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471449
  2. Provided by OPULENT REALTY INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Oscar Saez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16654 Carlton Pond Street, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$430,000.00 ($126.84 / sqft )

16654 Carlton Pond Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to effortless Florida living on Carlton Pond St in Wimauma, FL. Located SE of Tampa Bay this property is centrally located for quick access to downtown Tampa, Tampa International Airport, or o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3390 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458274
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Christine Mitchell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice