18610 Gulf Boulevard 709, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8470820 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 18610 Gulf Boulevard 709
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $485,000
  • Price sqft: $554
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 875
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 101
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8397 / -82.8388
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: INDIAN SHORES
  • Zipcode: 33785
  • Subdivision: Holiday Villas 3
  • Building: Holiday Villas 3
  • Elementary School: Bauder Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Seminole Middle PN
  • High School: Seminole High PN
  • Provided by: RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  • Contact: Sheri Allen
  • 727-466-0800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Motivated seller * short term rentals allowed * gulf front building * low condo fees * resort style amenities * fully furnished & turnkey * 7 day minimum rentals * pet friendly (for owners) * beach side pool, patio & grills * very rare gulf front condo with community owned boat slips & fishing pier on the intracoastal side. This oversized 1 bedroom condo boasting 875sf of incredible living space has room to roam, loads of storage, beautiful water views, a wide open floorplan and comfortably sleeps four. Enjoy sunrise on the balcony with panoramic views of the intracoastal and step onto the beach for the serenity of the sunset. Fully updated with tile floors throughout, open living & dining areas and well appointed kitchen with large island & breakfast bar. The spacious bedroom has two full beds (plus two extra pull out beds), huge closet plus bonus closets in hallway, on balcony & a separate owners closet. Updated full bath with tub/shower & storage. New impact windows & slider in 2023 & new ac in 2024. This location is prime nestled along the "narrows" in indian shores! You can stay & play at home or find adventure waiting right outside your door! Just steps from the elevator, your toes are in the sand & sparkling gulf waters. Hang out in the pool or lounge on the patio then head out and enjoy boating, kayak, paddleboard jet skiing and more along the gulf or intracoastal. Easy boat ride to johns pass and then full speed ahead in the gulf! Steps from your door are the community boat slips and the public boat launch, tennis courts & local parks. Walk, bike or ride to cool shops & hot spots up & down the island or just minutes across the bridge to explore the mainland. Close to shopping, dining, entertainment, theater, museums & so much more! Nearby hospitals, airports and an ez commute to tampa. Daytrip to orlando theme parks or head south to sarasota and beyond! Make this your primary or second home, profitable investment & perfect for a 1031 exchange! This is a highly desirable location with rarely available amenities! There is an on site rental office if you choose to use them too! The low monthly hoa fee includes cable, water sewer & trash. Pet friendly & seller will consider owner financing. Schedule your private tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 875.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
School Information
  • High School: Seminole High-PN
  • Middle School: Seminole Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Bauder Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: David James
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: HOLIDAY VILLAS 3 CONDO UNIT 709
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33785 - Indian Rocks Bch/Belleair Bch/Indian Shore
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30-30-15-40684-000-0709
  • Unit Number: 709
  • View: Water
  • Views: 27
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 19701 Gulf Boulevard 423, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$499,000.00 ($533.69 / sqft )

19701 Gulf Boulevard 423 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Prepare to be impressed! This beautifully updated 4th floor condo in indian shores offers a rare combination of refined finishes, panoramic water views, and low maintenance beachfront living. With swe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 935 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475487
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Rob Demarest
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 324 Windrush Boulevard 11, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$525,000.00 ($377.70 / sqft )

324 Windrush Boulevard 11 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Windward Bay Condos on Indian Rocks Beach, where luxury meets effortless coastal style. Perfectly positioned along the Intracoastal Waterway, this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1390 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468579
  2. Provided by MAVREALTY
  3. Contact Stewart DeVore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19440 Gulf Boulevard 209, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$579,900.00 ($662.74 / sqft )

19440 Gulf Boulevard 209 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Amazing NEW Price! Experience Spectacular Sunsets and Gulf Views from This Turnkey Beachfront Condo. Dont miss out on this incredible opportunity to own a light filled, northwest corner condo offerin

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8431294
  2. Provided by PLUMLEE GULF BEACH REALTY
  3. Contact Tim O'Neil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 50 Gulf Boulevard 207, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$525,000.00 ($520.83 / sqft )

50 Gulf Boulevard 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

BEACH PROPERTY at this GREAT PRICE!!!! Don't miss this opportunity to purchase this great Beach getaway!!! This building is situated directly on the highly sought after Indian Rocks Beach. The condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8427760
  2. Provided by PLUMLEE GULF BEACH REALTY
  3. Contact Christa Ballauer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19610 Gulf Blvd  206, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$559,000.00 ($508.18 / sqft )

19610 Gulf Blvd 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lowest priced condo now available at holiday villas ii!!! Come enjoy holidays in the sun!!! Paradise awaits! Bring all your beach toys!!! Enjoy endless sunsets and the carefree beach life! Priced belo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8434571
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Mark Hartman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 78 Gulf Boulevard 5, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$528,000.00 ($561.11 / sqft )

78 Gulf Boulevard 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to indian sunset beach a boutique mid rise with elevator. Offering a 1 bedroom plus den separate room. Den easily functions as a 2nd bedroom. Approx. 941 sq. Ft. Plus 98 sq. Ft. Balcony facing

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 941 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473340
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Alexander Campodonico
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19823 Gulf Boulevard 43, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$465,000.00 ($379.59 / sqft )

19823 Gulf Boulevard 43 Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME TO PARADISE!!No milestone inspection required, no rental restrictions, a rare 2 car garage, and just a short walk to the beachthis one checks every box. Welcome to your coastal retreat in t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1225 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500554
  2. Provided by BILTMORE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jim Mayes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19701 Gulf Boulevard 125, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$448,000.00 ($443.56 / sqft )

19701 Gulf Boulevard 125 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NOW SELLING FULLY FURNISHED...photos updated! Conveniently located on the ground floor, directly in front of your assigned parking spot, this waterfront condo offers easy access just steps from your

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464367
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Rob Demarest
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19610 Gulf Boulevard 303, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$579,000.00 ($526.36 / sqft )

19610 Gulf Boulevard 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Holiday Villas II, a waterfront condominium offering stunning Intracoastal views. This light and bright 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence is completely turnkey and tastefully furnished throughout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462720
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Maryann Spearman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19451 Gulf Boulevard 203, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$509,000.00 ($484.76 / sqft )

19451 Gulf Boulevard 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal Comfort at Bay Shore Yacht & Tennis Club Step into easy breezy waterfront living with this spacious two bedroom, two bath residence in the heart of Indian Shores. Spanning 1,050 square feet,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.44 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8492186
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Nicholas Freas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice