8249 Ivy Stark Boulevard, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8470327 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8249 Ivy Stark Boulevard
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $698,000
  • Price sqft: $202
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 3449
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 104
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2836 / -82.2801
  • County: PASCO
  • City: WESLEY CHAPEL
  • Zipcode: 33545
  • Subdivision: Epperson North Village D1
  • Elementary School: Watergrass Elementary PO
  • Middle School: Thomas E Weightman Middle PO
  • High School: Wesley Chapel High PO
  • Provided by: SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Kristen Arseneau
  • 813-839-3800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 8249 Ivy Stark Blvd, Wesley Chapel, FL 33545, where resort style living meets refined luxury in this like new home by renowned builder Biscayne Homes, located in the highly sought after Epperson community. Thoughtfully designed for both everyday comfort and upscale entertaining, this stunning residence welcomes you through dramatic double doors into a private, resort style courtyard featuring a beautiful heated saltwater pool and generous covered spaceperfect for outdoor dining, relaxing, and hosting guests year round. The courtyard also provides private access to a separate bedroom and full bathroom, making it an ideal retreat for in laws, guests, or a private home office suite. The fully fenced yard offers plenty of green space for pets and play, while inside, the home opens to a bright and airy open concept layout anchored by a true chefs kitchencomplete with high end finishes, ample cabinetry, and an ideal flow into the living and dining areas. This four bedroom home showcases gorgeous wood look tile flooring, custom built in closets, designer wallpaper accents, and refined finishes throughout, creating a space that feels both sophisticated and welcoming. Located in Epperson, one of Wesley Chapels premier resort style communities, residents enjoy access to world class amenities and are just minutes from the areas best shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences. This exceptional home offers the perfect blend of luxury, functionality, and the Florida lifestyleready for you to move in and enjoy.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: BISCAYNE
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2350.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Wesley Chapel High-PO
  • Middle School: Thomas E Weightman Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Watergrass Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, Lighting, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Park, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Internet, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 247.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Breeze Home/ Manager - Colette
  • Association Phone: 813-565-4663
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: EPPERSON NORTH VILLAGE D-1 PB 81 PG 54 BLOCK 17 LOT 24
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33545 - Wesley Chapel
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-20-0010-01700-0240
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 32
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 33287 Sycamore Leaf Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$667,000.00 ($184.36 / sqft )

33287 Sycamore Leaf Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Like a model!!! Absolutly stunning home! Meticulously maintained & like a brand new home with upgrades galore with over $115,000 in high level mi builder upgrades on a huge over acre corner fenced in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3618 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477200
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Christina Barone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5707 Maydale Avenue, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$695,000.00 ($156.15 / sqft )

5707 Maydale Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Chapel Crossing Conservation, M/I Homes built, Sonoma II Floorplan, Elevation D, a 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, with 3531 heated square feet of modern living with ample space for a growing family or just

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4451 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447935
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Jorge Morejon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31467 Hayman Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$684,990.00 ($188.55 / sqft )

31467 Hayman Loop Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Welcome to The Borrelli by David Weekley Homes, located in the desirable Chapel Crossings community in Wesley Chapel, FL. Situated on a spacious homesite with tranquil conservation views, this thought

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3633 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481612
  2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32265 Conchshell Sail Street, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$645,000.00 ($136.05 / sqft )

32265 Conchshell Sail Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Sellers willing to contribute towards buyers closing costs. Welcome to Epperson Ranch livingwhere everyday life feels like a retreat, and thoughtful upgrades make all the difference. Built in 2023 and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4741 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494878
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Pasotti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33091 Sycamore Leaf Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$659,000.00 ($154.48 / sqft )

33091 Sycamore Leaf Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. LIKE NEW 5 BEDROOM HOME | OPEN LAYOUT + HUGE LOFT | 3 CAR GARAGE | GATED COMMUNITY | Welcome to 33091 Sycamore Leaf Drive an exceptional opportunity i

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4266 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462068
  2. Provided by 54 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brian Kanicki
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34025 Astoria Circle 34025a, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$630,000.00 ($146.55 / sqft )

34025 Astoria Circle 34025a Virtual Tour More Like This

This elegant two story residence offers a rare blend of comfort, functionality, and resort style living. Located in the sought after Watergrass community, the home features: 4 Bedrooms | 3.5 Bat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4299 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476299
  2. Provided by FLAT FEE MLS REALTY
  3. Contact Stephen Hachey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7046 Depue Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$678,575.00 ($154.43 / sqft )

7046 Depue Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in Ready Available NOW!! Pulte Homes is now selling in Vidas Way, in a sought after Wesley Chapel, FL, location. Enjoy pristine land that provides

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4394 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477457
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8297 Ivy Stark Boulevard, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$799,900.00 ($231.45 / sqft )

8297 Ivy Stark Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

**This property qualifies for a closing cost credit up to $12,000 through the Sellers preferred lender (restrictions apply).** Welcome to a beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom single family h

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3456 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378040
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Thomas Nickley, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7447 Lancaster Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$725,000.00 ($167.24 / sqft )

7447 Lancaster Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a truly exceptional, quality home located in the highly sought after community of watergrass in wesley chapel, nestled within the gated village of willow point. Built by the semi custom b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4335 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478541
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Dee Strom
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5841 Riverston Avenue, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$699,800.00 ($159.15 / sqft )

5841 Riverston Avenue More Like This

Newly constructed Roxbury (Elevation E) floorplan in Chapel Crossings popular, spacious, and thoughtfully designed. Situated in a peaceful neighborhood, this fantastic 1 story layout features a larg

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4397 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491665
  2. Provided by EZ CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Suman Jeripothula
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice