6119 Whetstone Court, PALMETTO, FL 34221
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8469274 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6119 Whetstone Court
  • Viewed: 52
  • Price: $1,850
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1210
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 107
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.6209 / -82.5017
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PALMETTO
  • Zipcode: 34221
  • Subdivision: Artisan Lakes Edgestone
  • Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  • Contact: Kinga Sojka
  • 888-668-8283
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully furnished 2BR / 2.5BA and move in ready townhome offering a bright, open floor plan and modern comforts throughout. A spacious foyer welcomes you upon entry and flows into the well appointed kitchen featuring ample cabinet space and generous counters, overlooking the dining and gathering areas perfect for everyday living and entertaining. A convenient half bath is located on the main level for guests. Upstairs, enjoy two private bedrooms, each with its own full bathroom. The second floor also includes a washer and dryer for added convenience. This thoughtfully designed townhome offers comfort, functionality, and style ideal for those seeking a turnkey rental in a desirable community. Call today for a private showing!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Adler
  • Builder Name: Taylor Morrison
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1128.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Common
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Kimberely Williams with Castle Group.
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34221 - Palmetto/Rubonia
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 6045-6180-9 LOT 157
  • Views: 52
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 105 Del Rio Drive, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$1,700.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

105 Del Rio Drive Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your Florida retreat in Tropic Isles, a vibrant 55+ waterfront community. This annual rental features a beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath home, offered partially furnished with a bright

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 872 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692645
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Angela Ronco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2225 14th Avenue W 204, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$1,795.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

2225 14th Avenue W 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to Bonita Vista, a boutique community of 18 garden style apartment homes fronting the Terra Ceia Bay Country Club golf course and across fr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671899
  2. Provided by CABALLERO REALTY SERVICES
  3. Contact Kace King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11708 Stonesmith Crossing, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$1,800.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

11708 Stonesmith Crossing Virtual Tour More Like This

For Annual Rent! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome located in the highly desirable community of Edgestone at Artisan Lakes. Perfectly positioned directly across f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693648
  2. Provided by ANCHOR DOWN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sophie Daniels
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1207 22nd Avenue W, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$1,800.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

1207 22nd Avenue W Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Month to month lease available. Welcome home to comfort, convenience, and peace of mind, with no hoa or cdd fees! This beautifully renovated home is move in ready and perfectly located in the heart of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1208 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504340
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS-BRANDON REALTY
  3. Contact Dylan Hamilton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1809 5th Avenue W, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$1,895.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

1809 5th Avenue W Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated rental home in Palmetto, offering modern finishes and comfortable living in a convenient location. This property has been completely updated throughout, providing a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 962 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690405
  2. Provided by STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Mike Sorensen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Riverside Drive B103, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$1,895.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

1000 Riverside Drive B103 Virtual Tour More Like This

REGATTA POINTE. This is a beautifully decorated turnkey fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo on the second floor with a open air patio and spectacular views of the Manatee River. Regatta Point

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1435 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691505
  2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Perla Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6334 Fairmont Lane, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$1,900.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

6334 Fairmont Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2. 5 bath end unit townhome offering modern finishes, added privacy, and a functional layout perfect for everyday living. This home is a show stopper

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1235 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502291
  2. Provided by ARRICO REALTY & PROPERTY MGMT.
  3. Contact Paul Arrington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6106 Fairmont Lane, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$1,950.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

6106 Fairmont Lane More Like This

Experience easy, modern living in this move in July 1st, two story end unit townhome located in the highly desirable Edgestone at Artisan Lakes community. This thoughtfully designed home offers 2 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1116 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692184
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Jennifer Flores, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4620 1st Avenue E 4620, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$1,950.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

4620 1st Avenue E 4620 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 3 bath condominium rental offering comfort, style, and a highly functional layout. As you enter the home, you are welcomed into a bright li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1959 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693489
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Richard Souksengphet
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1607 18th Street E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$1,950.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

1607 18th Street E More Like This

Great Location! The home is equipped with new appliances offering a fresh and updated feel. The bathroom has been beautifully remodeled featuring modern touches that create comfort and a spa like f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 916 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459840
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Shalonda Antoine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice