5092 Beach Drive Se A, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8469082 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5092 Beach Drive Se A
  • Viewed: 52
  • Price: $1,950
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 562
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 108
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7228 / -82.6285
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33705
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Tammi Johnston
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your waterfront oasis in beautiful Saint Petersburg, FL! This ground floor unit boasts direct views of the canal which leads out to the stunning waters of Tampa Bay. Enjoy your morning coffee on the private fenced in patio. Inside, you'll find a spacious bedroom with attached bathroom, a great room with a dinette, and a galley style kitchen with convenient washer/dryer combo unit. The gated resort style community offers exclusive access to amenities such as a fishing dock, two pools, fitness center, volleyball, tennis, basketball and pickleball courts, shuffleboard, horseshoes and more. And the best part? This home comes fully furnished, making it the perfect turnkey option for those seeking a hassle free move. Don't miss your chance to live in this picturesque location and experience the ultimate waterfront lifestyle within a short distance from Downtown St Pete. Pets are welcome with a $250 fee per pet (2 maximum), Cleaning fee of $225 at end of lease. Rent price listed is for full year lease. 7 11 months is $2300.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 562.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Marina, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Off Street, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Laundry, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Security, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Rhonda Blakeman
  • Association Phone: 727-821-1240
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Surface Counters
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33705 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 05-32-17-95095-004-0921
  • View: Water
  • Views: 52
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1931 10th Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$1,775.00 ($2.54 / sqft )

1931 10th Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

Upgraded and cozy 2 bedrooms duplex with private yard featuring laminate floors, nice appliances, 1 year AC and W/D. Water and trash included. 2 car reserved parking. Located just 5 minutes from St Pe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504293
  2. Provided by LUNA HOMES SALES AND RENTALS
  3. Contact Luiz Porto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2651 1-2 Bayside Drive S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$1,800.00 ($2.41 / sqft )

2651 1-2 Bayside Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

Available Now. Adorable 1/1 garage apartment is offered unfurnished. The apartment has a private driveway with electric gate, laundry room and it's just one block from Tampa Bay. Water, sewer and garb

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 747 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483589
  2. Provided by DENNIS REALTY & INV CORP
  3. Contact Gina Couture
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 767 1-2 19th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$1,875.00 ($2.34 / sqft )

767 1-2 19th Avenue S Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this BRAND NEW HOME located in the heart of South St. Petersburg. Take advantage of this NEW CONSTRUCTION ADU offering all the extras! NEW WASHER AND DRYER, NEW STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497046
  2. Provided by PROPERTY HOLDINGS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Lindsay Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2720 Edwards Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$2,300.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

2720 Edwards Avenue S Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Now available for rent at 2720 Edwards Ave S in St. Petersburg, this four bedroom, two bathroom home offers updated finishes and a functional layout with plenty of space to spread out. Inside, youll f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1313 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478147
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5001 Starfish Drive Se B, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$2,000.00 ($2.88 / sqft )

5001 Starfish Drive Se B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to waterfront living in Waterside at Coquina Key South. This beautifully updated first floor corner unit condo offers a rare combination of privacy, easy access, natural light, and direct w

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 694 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507121
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Anton Kozub
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3893 Pompano Drive Se C, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$1,950.00 ($2.81 / sqft )

3893 Pompano Drive Se C Virtual Tour More Like This

FURNISHED and TURNKEY. Enjoy waterfront living, plenty of condo amenities and be less than a 10 min drive to downtown St. Pete. This 1 bed, 1 bath condo is completely turnkey and pet friendly. The

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 694 sqft
  4. Approx. 25.79 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8490737
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact William O'Brien
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1035 15th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$2,200.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

1035 15th Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this fully renovated single family home offering comfort, flexibility, and modern upgrades throughout. This inviting residence features 2 spacious bedrooms and 1 updated bathroom, along wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1108 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147142
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY 4CORNERS
  3. Contact Nadia Aguilar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1121 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$2,275.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

1121 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street S Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Fantastic 3br/2ba unfurnished/annual single family home in St Petersburg! Home has an open and airy floor plan with lots of natural lighting. One small pet ok with $350NR pet fee. Kitchen is a chef's

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1303 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474070
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Lisa Connors
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1427 15th Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$2,100.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

1427 15th Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

Close to Downtown! Welcome to this cozy 3 bedroom, 1 bath rental home featuring a versatile bonus room perfect for a home office, workout space, playroom, or additional living area. This home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1030 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482099
  2. Provided by RIGHT TURN REALTY
  3. Contact Tahisia Scantling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 930 Alcazar Way S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$1,895.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

930 Alcazar Way S Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Opportunity in Lakewood Estates Prime St. Pete Location with Huge Lot! Now available for rent in the desirable Lakewood Estates area, this 3 bedroom, 1 bath single story home offers space, functiona

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,060.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8504597
  2. Provided by BIANCHI REALTY & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT INC.
  3. Contact Brenda Bianchi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice