7222 Holiday Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8467895 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7222 Holiday Drive
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $229,000
  • Price sqft: $115
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1993
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 110
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4495 / -82.6004
  • County: HERNANDO
  • City: SPRING HILL
  • Zipcode: 34606
  • Subdivision: Spring Hill
  • Elementary School: Westside Elementary HN
  • Middle School: Fox Chapel Middle School
  • High School: Frank W Springstead
  • Provided by: PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
  • Contact: Justine Zodda, PA
  • 727-946-0904
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    $5000 CREDIT TOWARD BUYER TO CHANGE FLOORING! Welcome to this well maintained home offering 2 oversized bedrooms and 1.5 baths with a unique Jack and Jill layout, featuring dual toilets and sinks that connect to a shared shower space. Step through the front door into an open concept living, dining, and kitchen area, creating a bright and functional main living space ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features granite countertops, ample cabinetry, and convenient access to the living areas. Bedrooms are thoughtfully tucked to one side of the home for added privacy, including a spacious primary bedroom with a walk in closet. Tile flooring throughout adds durability and easy maintenance. Additional features include an oversized interior laundry room, 1 car garage with an extra refrigerator, new electric panel (2022), and new water heater (2025). Enjoy Florida living in the large screened in Florida room, overlooking a fully fenced, oversized lotperfect for pets, play, or outdoor gatherings and a covered lanai perfect for grilling or enjoying a perfect Florida day! There is an added storage shed, which provides extra space for the toys and yard tools! Featuring plenty of space for a garden, play area or room for the pups to run! Another added plus? There is a propane powered flat top stove in the laundry area great for storms or power loss! Located in a sidewalk neighborhood, with no HOA, this home offers space, functionality, and comfort both inside and out.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1241.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Frank W Springstead
  • Middle School: Fox Chapel Middle School
  • School Elementary: Westside Elementary-HN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SPRING HILL UNIT 2 BLK 109 LOT 10
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34606 - Spring Hill/Brooksville/Weeki Wachee
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: R32-323-17-5020-0109-0100
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 48
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2337 Hidden Trail Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
$248,000.00 ($107.31 / sqft )

2337 Hidden Trail Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the highly sought after, gated 55+ Timber Pines Community! This 2001 End Oakmont Villa is a true gem, offering the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. With only one

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2311 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462697
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Michelle Humbles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5478 Waycross Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
$225,000.00 ($102.93 / sqft )

5478 Waycross Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

**Roof is being replaced and will be completed soon, no leaks have been observed** Welcome to this beautifully maintained and thoughtfully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, where comfort meets easy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2186 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492815
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Oscar Colon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6173 Ocean Pines Lane, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
$220,000.00 ($98.13 / sqft )

6173 Ocean Pines Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This light and bright lovely home in the gated community of Timber Pines is awaiting new owners in need of just a few modern touches. This 1256 living s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2242 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885529
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact Matt Douglas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2658 Royal Ridge Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
$270,000.00 ($116.88 / sqft )

2658 Royal Ridge Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath split plan home located in the highly desirable 55+ community of timber pines. From the moment you

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2310 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484068
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
  3. Contact Summer Philhower
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8081 Pagoda Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
$260,000.00 ($106.12 / sqft )

8081 Pagoda Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Make sure to check out the Virtual Tour for a 3D Model w/ Walkthrough, Floor Plan w/ Measurements, Video, & more! 8081 Pagoda Dr brings together space, function, and freedom in one move in ready Sprin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2450 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317983
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Joshua Hanoud, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4298 Craigdarragh Avenue, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
$265,000.00 ($110.93 / sqft )

4298 Craigdarragh Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained single story 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage, located in the heart of Spring Hill, Florida. Filled with so much natural light, this move in ready home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2389 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487601
  2. Provided by KEYS TO CASTLES GROUP
  3. Contact Stephanie LeFew
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6328 Ocean Pines Lane, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
$239,500.00 ($116.72 / sqft )

6328 Ocean Pines Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

SELLERS ARE OFFERING TO INSTALL A NEW ROOF FOR BUYER! BUYER TO CHOOSE COLOR OF SHINGLES .Welcome to this well maintained home nestled in the desirable Timber Pines community of Spring Hill! Offering a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2052 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500736
  2. Provided by 54 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Deborah Ruff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 348 Hampshire Avenue, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
$245,000.00 ($91.97 / sqft )

348 Hampshire Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

ATTENTION INVESTORS!!!! Unrepaired sinkhole. Cash only Bring this home back to its glory! So much potential in this 3/2/2 pool home on corner lot! Granite countertops, pecan wood cabinets, separate di

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2664 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885625
  2. Provided by HOMAN REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Eric Meuser
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5526 Cactus Circle, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
$250,000.00 ($92.05 / sqft )

5526 Cactus Circle Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Handyman special. A fantastic opportunity to own this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home with a large screened in patio in a mature Spring Hill neighborhood. This home is reported a unrepaired sink Hole

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2716 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499264
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact David Heroux, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4128 Glade Road, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
$270,000.00 ($116.38 / sqft )

4128 Glade Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome home to this move in ready Spring Hill residence where major system upgrades set the stage for easy everyday living. A 2021 roof and 2024 HVAC system provide long term peace of mind and effici

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2320 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475825
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Dylan Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice