6328 Ocean Pines Lane, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8500736 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6328 Ocean Pines Lane
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $239,500
  • Price sqft: $117
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 2052
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4638 / -82.6143
  • County: HERNANDO
  • City: SPRING HILL
  • Zipcode: 34606
  • Subdivision: Timber Pines
  • Elementary School: Deltona Elementary
  • Middle School: Fox Chapel Middle School
  • High School: Weeki Wachee High School
  • Provided by: 54 REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Deborah Ruff
  • 813-435-5411
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    SELLERS ARE OFFERING TO INSTALL A NEW ROOF FOR BUYER! BUYER TO CHOOSE COLOR OF SHINGLES .Welcome to this well maintained home nestled in the desirable Timber Pines community of Spring Hill! Offering a comfortable and inviting layout, this residence features spacious living and dining areas filled with natural light, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen provides ample cabinet and counter space along with a cozy breakfast nook, creating a functional and welcoming space to start your day. A bright and airy family room with expansive windows offers the perfect spot to relax while enjoying views of the backyard. The primary suite is generously sized and includes an en suite bathroom while the additional bedroom provide flexibility for guests, hobbies, or a home office. Thoughtful design throughout the home creates a warm and livable atmosphere. Step outside to enjoy the covered front entry and a spacious backyard with plenty of room to personalize or entertain. The attached garage and extended driveway offer convenience and additional storage. Recent updates provide peace of mind, including a new HVAC system (2025), , all windows replaced in 2022, and a new water heater, making this home truly move in ready. Located in a sought after, amenity rich community, residents enjoy access to golf, pool, tennis courts, clubhouse, and more. Conveniently close to shopping, dining, and major roadways, this home offers both comfort and lifestyle. Dont miss your opportunity to own in one of Spring Hills premier communitiesschedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Other, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1082.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Weeki Wachee High School
  • Middle School: Fox Chapel Middle School
  • School Elementary: Deltona Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 332.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Timber Pines - Sharon Kulesa
  • Association Phone: 352-666-2333
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TIMBER PINES TRACT 5 UNIT 1 LOT 52
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34606 - Spring Hill/Brooksville/Weeki Wachee
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: R21-223-17-6051-0000-0520
  • Views: 23
  • Zoning Code: R-21
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2337 Hidden Trail Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
$248,000.00 ($107.31 / sqft )

2337 Hidden Trail Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the highly sought after, gated 55+ Timber Pines Community! This 2001 End Oakmont Villa is a true gem, offering the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. With only one

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2311 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462697
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Michelle Humbles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3410 Hartley Road, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
$277,777.00 ($119.94 / sqft )

3410 Hartley Road More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath pool home perfectly situated on a spacious corner lot of nearly half an acre at 3410 Hartley Rd. Perfect for RV or boat parking. No HOA, or Dee

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2316 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480158
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Bennett, Sr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9350 Mallard Street, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
$282,500.00 ($103.10 / sqft )

9350 Mallard Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Three bedroom, two bath, two car garage home situated on a 0.20 acre lot in beautiful Spring Hill, Florida. This well designed split floor plan features

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2740 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884167
  2. Provided by BAM REALTY ADVISORS INC
  3. Contact Roy Barnhart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5478 Waycross Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
$225,000.00 ($102.93 / sqft )

5478 Waycross Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**Roof is being replaced and will be completed soon, no leaks have been observed** Welcome to this beautifully maintained and thoughtfully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, where comfort meets easy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2186 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492815
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Oscar Colon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6173 Ocean Pines Lane, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
$220,000.00 ($98.13 / sqft )

6173 Ocean Pines Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This light and bright lovely home in the gated community of Timber Pines is awaiting new owners in need of just a few modern touches. This 1256 living s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2242 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885529
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact Matt Douglas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2658 Royal Ridge Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
$270,000.00 ($116.88 / sqft )

2658 Royal Ridge Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath split plan home located in the highly desirable 55+ community of timber pines. From the moment you

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2310 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484068
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
  3. Contact Summer Philhower
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8168 Philatelic Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
$280,000.00 ($108.99 / sqft )

8168 Philatelic Drive More Like This

Welcome home to a place where space, freedom, and possibility come together in the heart of Spring Hill. With over 2,500 square feet, this isnt just another home, its more house for the money, giving

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2569 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506967
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sandra Kehoe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4096 Thunderbird Avenue, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
$279,000.00 ($39.39 / sqft )

4096 Thunderbird Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduced; seller is highly motivated to sell. Great opportunity! This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, built in 2019, is perfect as a starter home or investment property. Located in a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 7083 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481714
  2. Provided by JPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nancy Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8081 Pagoda Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
$260,000.00 ($106.12 / sqft )

8081 Pagoda Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Make sure to check out the Virtual Tour for a 3D Model w/ Walkthrough, Floor Plan w/ Measurements, Video, & more! 8081 Pagoda Dr brings together space, function, and freedom in one move in ready Sprin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2450 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317983
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Joshua Hanoud, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4298 Craigdarragh Avenue, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
$265,000.00 ($110.93 / sqft )

4298 Craigdarragh Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained single story 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage, located in the heart of Spring Hill, Florida. Filled with so much natural light, this move in ready home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2389 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487601
  2. Provided by KEYS TO CASTLES GROUP
  3. Contact Stephanie LeFew
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice