9208 River Cove Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8467644 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9208 River Cove Drive
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $374,900
  • Price sqft: $163
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal Front
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Bldg sqft: 2300
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 105
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8588 / -82.3536
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: RIVERVIEW
  • Zipcode: 33578
  • Subdivision: Unplatted
  • Provided by: MCBRIDE KELLY & ASSOCIATES
  • Contact: Melissa Andrade
  • 813-254-0900
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Here is your chance to experience WATERFRONT LIVING in RIVERVIEW! This one of kind mid century modern style home offers 3 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms 1,800 sq ft of heated living space on an incredible over 1/4 acre lot with direct water access to the Alafia River which leads straight to Tampa Bay. Situated on a quaint riverfront culdesac, this is the perfect property for boaters, outdoor enthusiasts, and anyone who desires to create your dream home. The home has been gutted down to the studs, allowing a future homeowner or investor to easily begin re imagining the interior of this charming home! Can you see yourself relaxing in the spacious rear screened porch, or grilling at the outdoor kitchen, drinking a cup of coffee on your front porch, or roasting marshmellows on the rear paver patio? Your four legged family members can run and play in the large backyard full of green grass and mature landscaping. The expansive solid dock with a functional 10,000 lb. boat lift is just what you need to truly enjoy the Florida Boat Life! Also included is a 14' L x 10' W x 9' H solid shed for all your storage needs. Situated in a prime location between SR 41 and Hwy 301, quick access to I 75 and the Crosstown, this home offers just a short commute to Downtown Tampa, MacDill AFB, and Tampa International Airport. With no HOA or CDD restrictions, this property is perfect for use as an Airbnb, vacation home, full time residence, or even a waterfront event venue. 2026 is the year you start living your waterfront dreams!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Garden, Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Flooring: Concrete
  • Living Area: 1800.00
  • Other Structures: Outdoor Kitchen, Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ninguno
  • Legal Description: W 78 FT OF E 341 FT OF S 150 FT OF N 2065.2 FT OF GOV LOT 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33578 - Riverview
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-24-30-19-ZZZ-000001-70630.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Water
  • Views: 41
  • Zoning Code: RSC-6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10402 Ashley Oaks Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$390,000.00 ($121.23 / sqft )

10402 Ashley Oaks Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

New Roof Installed 04/2021 Under Warranty, New Water Heater Installed 09/2021. New AC System Installed 08/2022 Tenant Occupied for the last 2 and a half years. Currently month to month. Great in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3217 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468059
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Andy Arencibia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10337 Berryessa Avenue, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$420,000.00 ($138.34 / sqft )

10337 Berryessa Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Your Dream Home Awaits in Riverview! Step into this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence, where modern comfort meets everyday convenience in one of Riverviews most desirable neighbor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3036 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664242
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yamile Garrido Crespo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9750 Crescent Moon Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$444,450.00 ($159.13 / sqft )

9750 Crescent Moon Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Pulte Homes is Selling in Spencer Glen in Riverview, FL! These new homes offer an unparalleled living experience for families seeking the perfect blend of modern comfort and Florid

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2793 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498181
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9033 Aspen Hollow Place, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$359,950.00 ($138.98 / sqft )

9033 Aspen Hollow Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

SAY YES TO THE ADDRESS! Welcome to this beautifully maintained two story 3/2.5/2 with LOFT in Magnolia Park offering space, comfort, and a versatile floor plan. From the moment you enter through the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2590 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497331
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Trish Waller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9407 Chart House Court, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$439,999.00 ($79.99 / sqft )

9407 Chart House Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the highly desirable Lake St. Charles community. Ideally located with convenient access to the interstate and Crosstown Expressway, this home offers an e

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5501 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489070
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ELITE LOCATIONS, INC
  3. Contact Daquan Waldron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11218 Sage Canyon Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$440,979.00 ($147.78 / sqft )

11218 Sage Canyon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Envision a home where cherished family memories effortlessly come to life. This isnt merely a house; its a remarkable upgrade to your lifestyle. Imagine yourself in a beautiful, modern single family r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2984 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8363167
  2. Provided by RADIUS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Guillermo Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11428 Warren Oaks Place, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$375,000.00 ($136.31 / sqft )

11428 Warren Oaks Place Virtual Tour More Like This

$10,000 Closing Cost Contribution. This Modern Florida One Story Home offers a BRAND NEW ROOF and SOLAR in a most desirable Riverview Location in a NO CDD and LOW HOA community at the intersection of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2751 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8420343
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Sharon Cole
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12020 Legacy Bright Street, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$424,900.00 ($120.06 / sqft )

12020 Legacy Bright Street Virtual Tour More Like This

If youve been looking for space, style, and a great community this is it. This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with an upstairs loft offers over 2,600 square feet and sits on an oversized, full

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3539 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481402
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Keith Flanagan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10335 Shady Preserve Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$405,000.00 ($126.52 / sqft )

10335 Shady Preserve Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**MOTIVATED SELLERS**PRICE IMPROVEMENT**Welcome to this beautifully maintained, nearly new built 2022 home located in Riverviews highly desirable South Creek community. Offering 5 bedrooms, 2.5 bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3201 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464678
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Bradley Livingston, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10439 Waterstone Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$425,000.00 ($108.23 / sqft )

10439 Waterstone Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of comfort and sophistication at 10439 Waterstone Dr, a stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence in Riverviews desirable Waterstone Lakes. Spanning 3,041 square feet, th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3927 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452286
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Oleg Shypitsyn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice