717 Steel Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8466962 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 717 Steel Drive
  • Viewed: 52
  • Price: $443,999
  • Price sqft: $171
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2589
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 113
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7354 / -82.4264
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: APOLLO BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33572
  • Subdivision: Indigo Creek
  • Elementary School: Doby Elementary HB
  • Middle School: Eisenhower HB
  • High School: Lennard HB
  • Provided by: TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  • Contact: Michelle Campbell
  • 813-333-1171
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    What's Special: Dedicated Study | No Rear Neighbors | Gourmet Kitchen | Covered Lanai | North Facing Lot. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Captiva at 717 Steel Drive in Indigo Creek! The welcoming foyer flows into a gourmet kitchen, casual dining area and great room, and just beyond the great room a sliding glass door opens to a covered lanai that creates a relaxing outdoor retreat. The primary bedroom is tucked away on the main floor for added privacy and features a dual sink vanity, a roomy shower and a walk in closet. Upstairs, a private study sits alongside two secondary bedrooms, offering flexible space for work and everyday living. Indigo Creek in Apollo Beach is now selling and features beautifully appointed homes with open concept layouts, inviting curb appeal and stunning lake views, along with planned amenities that include a pool, cabana, dog park, boardwalk, a certified monarch butterfly garden and a nature inspired playscape for all to enjoy. Additional highlights include: gourmet kitchen, pocket sliding glass door in the great room out to the covered lanai, an outdoor kitchen rough in and a private study. MLS#TB8466962
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Captiva
  • Builder Name: Taylor Morrison
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2060.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Private, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Other, Playground, Pool, Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 100.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Castle Group
  • Association Phone: 656-218-2611
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: INDIGO CREEK PHASE 1 LOT 76
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33572 - Apollo Beach / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: NATAXLOT76
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Craftsman
  • Views: 52
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 511 Winterside Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$499,000.00 ($141.76 / sqft )

511 Winterside Drive More Like This

Welcome to this stunning coastal inspired home nestled in the highly sought after community of MiraBay. HOA includes yard maintenance. This beautifully maintained residence offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3520 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443700
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Melissa Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6207 Voyagers Place, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$495,000.00 ($164.56 / sqft )

6207 Voyagers Place Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photos have been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath single family home in the coastal community of A

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3008 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502802
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Cari Guzman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 130 Mangrove Manor Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$485,000.00 ($118.06 / sqft )

130 Mangrove Manor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready! Enjoy this like new 2 story, 4 bed, 3 bath, 2 car garage, D.R. Horton Holden model, built in 2024, w/ 4,100+ sqft of modern living, and LOADED w/ upgrades. From the moment you step insi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4108 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462622
  2. Provided by FLAT FEE MLS REALTY
  3. Contact Stephen Hachey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 811 Steel Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$449,999.00 ($164.35 / sqft )

811 Steel Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: 1st Floor Primary Bedroom | 5th Bedroom | High Ceilings | No Rear Neighbors | Close to Amenities. New Construction Ready Now! Built by Americas Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to th

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2738 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8415097
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 901 Shagos Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$475,000.00 ($143.33 / sqft )

901 Shagos Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 2 car garage custom home, tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in a highly desirable non HOA area of Apollo Beach. A paver walkway, palm tree, and attractive l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3314 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468447
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Stacey Justice
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5540 Del Coronado Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$507,000.00 ($159.64 / sqft )

5540 Del Coronado Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

***Seller willing to CONSIDER contributing to buyers closing cost, prepaids or interest rate buy down. Live the Florida Lifestyle in Waterset Turnkey & Priced to Sell! Welcome to this stunning Ca

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3176 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489861
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Brando Yates
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 749 Steel Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$499,999.00 ($150.60 / sqft )

749 Steel Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: High Ceilings | 1st Floor Primary | Covered Lanai. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Anastasia at 749 Steel Drive in Indigo Cree

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3320 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467117
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6275 Broad Field Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$450,780.00 ($159.97 / sqft )

6275 Broad Field Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Enjoy all the benefits of a Pulte new construction home with the privacy of being within the new phase of Waterset, the highly amenitized, master planned community in Apollo Beach.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2818 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470016
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6273 Broad Field Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$453,480.00 ($160.92 / sqft )

6273 Broad Field Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2818 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470019
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6279 Broad Field Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$449,540.00 ($160.95 / sqft )

6279 Broad Field Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2793 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470331
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice