34916 Mulrion Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8466274 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 34916 Mulrion Drive
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $2,100
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1976
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 113
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2154 / -82.2397
  • County: PASCO
  • City: ZEPHYRHILLS
  • Zipcode: 33541
  • Subdivision: Lanier Acres
  • Provided by: MELANGE REAL ESTATE INC
  • Contact: Jade Davis
  • 813-400-0077
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with stunning features! Step through the 8 foot entry door into a spacious foyer with soaring 9'4" ceilings throughout. The open concept great room boasts luxury vinyl flooring, perfect for modern living. The eat in kitchen is a chef's dream, featuring a bar with quartz countertops, an extra deep undermount sink, and a full suite of appliances, including a stainless steel side by side refrigerator with a water and ice maker. The microwave vents to the outside, and the oversized pantry provides ample storage. Enjoy the convenience of a large laundry room with a washer and dryer included. The master suite offers a luxurious bathroom with a spacious walk in shower, dual sinks, and a generous walk in closet. Blinds are installed on all windows for added privacy. Located in a serene neighborhood of all single story homes, each with oversized lots, you'll enjoy at least 20 feet of space between you and your neighbors. The expansive backyard offers plenty of room for Family and pets, or entertaining. This home is a must see!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1516.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Size Limit, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Washer
  • Association Name: UNIQUE PROPERTY SERVICES INC
  • Association Phone: 813-879-1139
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, In Wall Pest System, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33541 - Zephyrhills
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 18-26-21-0060-00000-0070
  • Views: 47
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Management, Taxes
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 36425 Campfire Terrace, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$1,900.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

36425 Campfire Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 bed, 2.5 bath townhouse in the cozy Abbott Square community in Zephyrhills. 1 CAR GARAGE. Tile covers the first floor, which boasts an open concept plan a kitchen/living room/dining area

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1634 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504982
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS EXCLUSIVE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Claudia Forero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5218 Meyer Bessie Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$2,000.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

5218 Meyer Bessie Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional opportunity to lease a nearly new, meticulously maintained townhome in the desirable community of Townes at Windsong, built in 2025 by Lennar. This modern residence shows like a model home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1741 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502425
  2. Provided by HOME PRIME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alexandre Pena Arias
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36456 Well Hill Way, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$2,150.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

36456 Well Hill Way More Like This

Built in 2024, corner unit! This beautiful two story townhome is now available for rent and offers a spacious, functional layout perfect for comfortable living. The first floor features an expansive G

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1741 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503582
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS-BRANDON REALTY
  3. Contact Dustin Hamilton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3346 Lapis Lake Dr, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$2,199.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

3346 Lapis Lake Dr Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to 3346 Lapis Lake Drive, where modern comfort meets effortless living. This brand new 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers the rare opportunity to be the first tenants in a thoughtfully design

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2156 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460937
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Ansley Topchik
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3396 Lapis Lake Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$2,200.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

3396 Lapis Lake Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful and spacious townhome located in the new and charming community of Crystal Brook. This property offers the largest floor plan in its collection, combining comfort, modern des

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2187 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493989
  2. Provided by MIRIAM HURTADO REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Yenny Torres Leon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34902 Teeview Lane, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$2,200.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

34902 Teeview Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready May 1st! Welcome to this bright and spacious end unit, two story townhome offering exceptional **GOLF COURSE VIEWS** and unbeatable convenience in the beautiful Lake Bernadette community! This 3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495601
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Rachel Monzello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34706 Blossom Fall Path, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$2,200.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

34706 Blossom Fall Path New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautiful rental home in the growing community of Pasadena Ridge! This brand new 3 bedroom, 2 bath home features a bright, open floor pl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2224 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501284
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Nicole Schofield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36352 Well Hill Way, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$2,200.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

36352 Well Hill Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated resort style living in the award worthy Abbott Square community of Zephyrhills, where luxury, nature, and convenience come together in one breathtaking setting. Surrounded by spark

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2075 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506698
  2. Provided by RE FLORIDA HOMES
  3. Contact Gersson Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34751 Telluride Lane, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$2,245.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

34751 Telluride Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Currently Tenant Occupied Until 03/19/2026 Experience the charm of Monroe Meadows with this stunning two story single family home nestled in the vibrant area of Wesley Chapel/Zephyrhills! Discover the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2454 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480494
  2. Provided by COASTAL PIONEER REALTY
  3. Contact Angie Hill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4515 Sand Dollar Way, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$2,250.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

4515 Sand Dollar Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Enjoy comfort and modern living in Zephyrhills, FL with this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home featuring a 2 car garage, open concept layout, and split floor plan for privacy. The primary suite is

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2078 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406975
  2. Provided by HOME WISE REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Javier Angulo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice