4295 Bridger Drive, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8465431 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4295 Bridger Drive
  • Viewed: 95
  • Price: $739,000
  • Price sqft: $211
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 3506
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 118
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9248 / -82.5093
  • County: CITRUS
  • City: BEVERLY HILLS
  • Zipcode: 34465
  • Subdivision: Pine Ridge
  • Elementary School: Central Ridge Elementary Schoo
  • Middle School: Crystal River Middle School
  • High School: Crystal River High School
  • Provided by: PLANTATION REALTY, INC.
  • Contact: Lisa VanDeBoe
  • 352-795-0784
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Pine Ridge Estates! Experience country living at its finest with over 28 miles of community horse trails to explore. This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home (built in 2004) features an open floor plan and a HUGE 34x19 enclosed screen room (added in 2010) overlooking your own 44x20 horse barn. Recent updates include a NEW ROOF installed in Nov. 2025, HVAC replaced in 2022, new high end hot water heater with heat pump in Dec 2025, guest bath remodeled in 2021, and a sparkling 12x28 pool added in 2021. Nestled on a serene 4.03 acre corner lot. Enjoy the peace and quiet of a low traffic street surrounded by beautiful homes. This listing is being sold with a total of 4.03 acres; house on 1.74 acres, and adjoining vacant 2.29 acre building lot, cleared and horse fenced with a separate gated entrance. If interested in purchasing separately, asking price for home on 1.74 acres will be $639,000 and 2.29 acre separate vacant building lot (4256 N Amarillo Dr.) will be $165,000 asking price. Bring your horses and make this your own private paradise truly a must see! Your new hacienda awaits!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2135.00
  • Other Structures: Barn(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, In County, Landscaped, Level, Near Golf Course, Oversized Lot, Paved, Zoned for Horses
School Information
  • High School: Crystal River High School
  • Middle School: Crystal River Middle School
  • School Elementary: Central Ridge Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 140.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Gail Denny
  • Association Phone: 352-746-0866
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: PINE RIDGE UNIT 1 PB 8 PG 25 LOTS 5 & 6 BLK 242
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34465 - Beverly Hills
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 18E-17S-32-0010-02420-0050
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Traditional
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 95
  • Zoning Code: RUR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5194 Deputy Drive, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
$679,999.00 ($188.16 / sqft )

5194 Deputy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Country living in Pine Ridge Estates, just minutes from everything! Welcome to this beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home, complete with a versatile den and a spacious 3 car garage. Situated

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3614 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.83 acres
  1. MLSID: OM696220
  2. Provided by MEEK REAL ESTATE SALES, LLC
  3. Contact Amy Meek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2567 Stampede Drive, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
$695,000.00 ($154.21 / sqft )

2567 Stampede Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

What a rare and enchanting opportunity for equestrian enthusiasts seeking the perfect blend of country charm and modern comfort, ideally situated in beverly hills within the sought after community of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4507 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.75 acres
  1. MLSID: OM722691
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Cindy Schutte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5194 Deputy Drive, Beverly Hills, FL 34465
$679,999.00 ($188.16 / sqft )

5194 Deputy Drive More Like This

Country living in Pine Ridge Estates, just minutes from everything! Welcome to this beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home, complete with a versatile den and a spacious 3 car garage. Situat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3614 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.83 acres
  1. MLSID: 841982
  2. Provided by Meek Real Estate
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3210 Reno Way, Beverly Hills, FL 34465
$688,800.00 ($182.51 / sqft )

3210 Reno Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Picture arriving through a wrought iron gate that opens to reveal a gently curving driveway lined with beautiful nature. This home is set on 3.03 acres of secluded land, this luxury residence offers b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3774 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.03 acres
  1. MLSID: 853866
  2. Provided by Plantation Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6229 Pine Ridge Boulevard, Beverly Hills, FL 34465
$864,900.00 ($186.84 / sqft )

6229 Pine Ridge Boulevard More Like This

OPEN HOUSE MAY 3rd 1 3 pm!!!!*******Rare find in Pine Ridge! Look at this *STUNNING* 2024 custom built POOL home on OVER 3 ACRES! Horses allowed!! This must see farm house style new build is offering

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4629 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.09 acres
  1. MLSID: 851899
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4860 Angus Drive, Beverly Hills, FL 34465
$840,000.00 ($183.93 / sqft )

4860 Angus Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

*NEW LUXURY VINYL FLOORS THROUGHOUT (With the exception of the bedrooms) BEING INSTALLED THE END OF JANUARY* Welcome to this exceptional property where space, privacy, and modern upgrades come togethe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4567 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.79 acres
  1. MLSID: 850615
  2. Provided by ERA American Suncoast Realty
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice