418 39th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8464525 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 418 39th Avenue N
  • Viewed: 54
  • Price: $387,000
  • Price sqft: $384
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1954
  • Bldg sqft: 1007
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 116
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8074 / -82.6393
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33703
  • Subdivision: Curns W J Sub
  • Elementary School: Fairmount Park Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Azalea Middle PN
  • High School: Gibbs High PN
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES
  • Contact: Wendy Lockhart
  • 727-367-3756
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Location, location location. This charming renovated home is ideally situated near vibrant 4th street and everything it has to offer! Featuring two bedrooms, one bath and large bonus room, this home offers flexible living for today's lifestyle! The bonus room is big enough for an office, playroom, extra living space or whatever you desire. Move in Ready! This home has a new roof (2025)! new flooring (2026), renovated kitchen (2026) and bath (2026). Kitchen includes coastal white shaker style cabinetry, solid surface counters and built in microwave. Bathroom features coastal white vanity and tub with shower. The huge backyard has plenty of room for a pool. There is Alley access both in the back and on the side. This desirable location is right near 4th street where youll find tons of shopping and restaurants. Just 10 minutes to downtown St Petersburg and five minutes to Crescent Lake Park. Super easy access to I 275. This area east of 4th street is thriving with several new homes being built all around. Perfect to move right in or rent and hold. Located in Flood Zone X500 (500 year floodplain). Come check it out today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 912.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Gibbs High-PN
  • Middle School: Azalea Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Fairmount Park Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: CURN'S, W. J. SUB BLK 2, E 5FT OF LOT 25 & ALL OF LOT 26
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33703 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 06-31-17-20160-002-0260
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 54
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1825 Shore Acres Blvd Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$355,000.00 ($197.77 / sqft )

1825 Shore Acres Blvd Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Designed for relaxed coastal living, this beautifully updated ranch style residence offers three bedrooms, two bathrooms, a two car garage, and a private pool spacreating a refined, resort style escap

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1795 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678174
  2. Provided by MCKAY MANAGEMENT & REALTY
  3. Contact Irina McKay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1735 Michigan Avenue Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$399,000.00 ($287.88 / sqft )

1735 Michigan Avenue Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **Stunning Thoughtfully Updated/ Remodeled POOL Home**, Almost everything is Brand New !! Located in the desirable Shore Acres neighborhood of St. Peter

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1386 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463185
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Mariam Wassef
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1859 Oklahoma Avenue Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$425,000.00 ($244.25 / sqft )

1859 Oklahoma Avenue Ne Shortsale Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Short Sale. Short Sale! Fully upgraded East St. Petersburg home! Featuring a 2024 roof, 2025 HVAC, remodeled kitchen and baths with quartz countertops, Florida room, screened patio, and circular drive

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8418561
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Luis Chaparro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1018 55th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$415,000.00 ($354.70 / sqft )

1018 55th Avenue N Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

No flood insurance required! High & dry! Price reduction! Your easy button for turn key living & investing! Welcome to a truly effortless st. Pete gema stylish, move in ready 3 bed, 1. 5 bath home wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448518
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Eric Wilson, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 771 Murphy Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$434,700.00 ($233.58 / sqft )

771 Murphy Avenue N Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Lovely 4 bedroom two story home, located on a corner lot in a neighborhood of tree lined streets and quiet roads, has two bedrooms with a shared full ba

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1861 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450623
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Rick Markussen, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1600 Connecticut Avenue Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$454,000.00 ($308.42 / sqft )

1600 Connecticut Avenue Ne Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Exceptional corner lot home in Shore Acres, St. Petersburg, offering a prime opportunity for rental income, Airbnb, or investment property in a high dem

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1472 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476806
  2. Provided by CHIRINO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sandra Munoz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1600 Delaware Avenue Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$399,000.00 ($243.89 / sqft )

1600 Delaware Avenue Ne More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Motivated Seller! On a peaceful corner lot in Shore Acres, this updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a bright, inviting space that embodies relaxed Flo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1636 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438570
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Amanda Cobeaga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1818 Shore Acres Boulevard Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$375,000.00 ($252.70 / sqft )

1818 Shore Acres Boulevard Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Come live your best Florida lifestyle here in one of NE St. Petersburg's most loved neighborhoods, Shore Acres. This spacious 1416 sq.ft. 3 bedroom, 2 bath home has been completely renovated with real

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1484 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454495
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Diana Beattie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4580 16th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$419,500.00 ($214.03 / sqft )

4580 16th Street N Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Fully renovated in 2026. Non flood zone. Three full baths. Move in ready in northeast st. Petersburg. A rare combination in today's market: a top to bottom 2026 renovation in a non flood zone, on a co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1960 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486964
  2. Provided by JACK KELLER INC
  3. Contact John Keller, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5654 Kiwanis Place Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$399,000.00 ($313.19 / sqft )

5654 Kiwanis Place Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your completely remodeled 3 bedroom/ 2 bathroom home. The home recently completed extensive renovations. Brand new appliances, new kitchen, baths, wiring, and flooring. It doesn't get mor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1274 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505230
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Daniel Casper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice