6953 Honeybell Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8463659 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6953 Honeybell Drive
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $526,000
  • Price sqft: $211
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2489
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 120
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1257 / -82.4317
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NOKOMIS
  • Zipcode: 34275
  • Subdivision: Legacy Groves
  • Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
  • Middle School: Laurel Nokomis Middle
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Provided by: PULTE REALTY INC
  • Contact: Dan Wenstrom
  • 561-206-1417
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Nestled in an exclusive gated community that promises a maintenance free lifestyle, the new construction Prosperity impresses with an open layout, private owner's suite with walk in closet, and covered lanai for outdoor entertaining. Elegance meets functionality with an array of high end features designed for comfort and style. The spacious owner's suite is a sanctuary, complete with an en suite bath with a linen closet, separate water closet, walk in shower with additional rainfall showerhead, and an oversized walk in closet with a secret laundry room passthrough door! Entertain or unwind in the extended covered lanai, or enjoy a serene morning coffee over water views. Beyond the exceptional features of the home, the community guarantees peace of mind with its secure gated entrance, quality construction, and the convenience of maintenance free living. Located just 4 short miles to Historic Downtown Venice and Venice Beach for prime shopping, dining, local markets, year round sunsets, and outdoor activities. Enjoy walking, running, and biking along Florida's Legacy Trial, less than 1 mile away. Don't miss the opportunity to claim this gem as your own. Book a viewing today and experience upscale living at its finest!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Prosperity
  • Builder Name: Pulte Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1670.00
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Level, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Laurel Nokomis Middle
  • School Elementary: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Fiber Optics, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fence Restrictions, Gated, Maintenance, Pool, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 850.32
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sara Guiterrez
  • Association Phone: 813-607-2220
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 117, LEGACY GROVES PHASE 1, PB 57 PG 271-276
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34275 - Nokomis/North Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0386120117
  • Style: Craftsman
  • View: Water
  • Views: 48
  • Zoning Code: RSF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15532 Foxtail Lane, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$583,559.00 ($186.80 / sqft )

15532 Foxtail Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. What's Special: Flat Lot | Close to Park | Close to Amenities | Dedicated Study | Covered Patio | Large Kitchen Island New Construction July Completion! Built by Ame

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3124 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678575
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7072 Foxboro Way, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$536,256.00 ($165.15 / sqft )

7072 Foxboro Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Anastasia at 7072 Foxboro Way in Tiburon! Nestled within the boutique Tiburon community on forty peaceful acre

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3247 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4657072
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15525 Foxtail Lane, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$605,344.00 ($168.86 / sqft )

15525 Foxtail Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. What's Special: High Ceilings | Dedicated Study | Backs to Greenbelt | South Facing Patio New Construction July Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Buil

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3585 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678643
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 228 Acerno Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$509,900.00 ($181.40 / sqft )

228 Acerno Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Move in ready and designed for effortless Florida living, this beautifully maintained home offers serene preserve views and exceptional upgrades throughout. With a freshly painted exterior, accordion

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2811 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143094
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Bobby Lawrence
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 390 Ariano Avenue, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$600,000.00 ($197.04 / sqft )

390 Ariano Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Recent $30K price improvement. Safety, Luxury, and Location. This turn key furnished home checks all the boxes. This Neil built home in Vicenza features 3 bedrooms plus a den/study, 2.5 baths, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3045 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143771
  2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY ERA POWERED
  3. Contact Wayne Welsh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 262 Montelluna Drive, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$617,000.00 ($181.68 / sqft )

262 Montelluna Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury living at its finest in this exquisite WCI built, Bellini model, pool home in the Venetian Golf and River Club. Designed with 2,206 square feet of living space, this three bedroom, t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3396 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670023
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Christo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6932 Prairie Oak Way, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$594,586.00 ($183.12 / sqft )

6932 Prairie Oak Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Close to Amenity | East Facing Patio | Game Room | Popular Plan. New Construction May 2026 Completion! Built by Americas Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the A

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3247 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670007
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 601 Hamlin Street, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$529,000.00 ($210.09 / sqft )

601 Hamlin Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location, Location Nestled in the heart of Nokomis, Florida, between the vibrant cities of Sarasota and Venice, this beautiful custom built 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers 1,830 square fee

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2518 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668073
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Gregg Slater
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 164 Avens Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$550,000.00 ($196.92 / sqft )

164 Avens Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Private, turnkey pool home with preserve views in a gated Nokomis communityoffering the space, flexibility, and low maintenance lifestyle todays buyers are searching for. Located in the desirable W

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2793 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676602
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tiffany Hamilton, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 176 Shady Edge Loop, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$516,220.00 ($165.35 / sqft )

176 Shady Edge Loop Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Mar 2026! Convert the flex room off the foyer into a home office or formal dining space. The second floor laundry room provides conven

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3122 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472510
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice