13437 Lisa Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8463219 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13437 Lisa Drive
  • Viewed: 68
  • Price: $349,000
  • Price sqft: $231
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1510
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 123
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3532 / -82.7058
  • County: PASCO
  • City: HUDSON
  • Zipcode: 34667
  • Subdivision: Pleasure Isles 1st Add
  • Elementary School: Northwest Elementary PO
  • Middle School: Hudson Middle PO
  • High School: Fivay High PO
  • Provided by: SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  • Contact: Cole Dye
  • 813-689-3115
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    DIRECT GULF ACCESS! Beach vibes all day with this 2bed/2bath home sitting on a large, oversized lot with roughly 200ft of waterfront. Brand new Hurricane rated windows and sliders, brand new electric boat lift, new roof, new A/C. This home has an Open floor plan with living room, dining and kitchen combination. Seawall had new concrete & rods installed in 2012. Home is located on a cul de sac. Davits available but have not been used for some time. Enjoy Sunset Views from your large paver back patio. Home took on water, drywall, flooring, and kitchen completely removed and stripped to the studs for demolding purposes. Don't miss your opportunity to get this gem for much cheaper than market price! Pictures reflect pre hurricane Milton aerial and post hurricane Milton interior.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1092.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, Oversized Lot
School Information
  • High School: Fivay High-PO
  • Middle School: Hudson Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Northwest Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: PLEASURE ISLES 1ST ADD PB 7 PG 140 LOT 67
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34667 - Hudson/Bayonet Point/Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-24-33-0120-00000-0670
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Water
  • Views: 68
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7513 Hatteras Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$350,000.00 ($224.79 / sqft )

7513 Hatteras Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Watch manatee and dolphins from your brand new dock!! From your home to the open Gulf of Mexico in less than 12 minutes of a no wake zone without any bridges!!! This Sea Pines direct gulf access 2/2 h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1557 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885662
  2. Provided by NJS REALTY PLLC
  3. Contact Jason Webb
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7812 Sylvan Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$329,900.00 ($145.97 / sqft )

7812 Sylvan Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

No Flood zone and offering concessions to buyer***Meticulously kept 3 bed, 2 bath home embodies quintessential Florida living with a pool, ideal for year round relaxation. Step inside to discover an o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2260 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8421649
  2. Provided by THE SOMERDAY GROUP PL
  3. Contact Alexander Matos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10221 Landmark Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$335,000.00 ($119.43 / sqft )

10221 Landmark Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step inside this beautifully updated home, offering over 2,000 sq ft of living space. The gourmet kitchen is a standout, featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a stylish backsp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2805 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7878000
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Haris Latic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18902 Grand Club Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$339,000.00 ($127.35 / sqft )

18902 Grand Club Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Drastic price adjustment!! This home has been meticulously maintained spotlessly clean move in ready! This is a kent calais 65 model featuring an open floor plan located in a maintained village (n

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2662 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882011
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Joan Herr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8836 Hargrove Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$350,000.00 ($141.87 / sqft )

8836 Hargrove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Impeccably maintained and truly move in ready! You don't want to miss this one...3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single story home situated on a generous corner lot in the desirable Barrington Woods community.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2467 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883656
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Debbie Dawson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13016 Club Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$325,000.00 ($109.06 / sqft )

13016 Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare Indoor Pool Home Beautifully Maintained 3 Bedroom with Upgrades Galore including a brand new AC and pool pump! Welcome to this exceptionally well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2980 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8437276
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Amy Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18824 Parade Road, HUDSON, FL 34667
$345,000.00 ($182.73 / sqft )

18824 Parade Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained pool home in the desirable Arlington Woods community, where low HOA fees and no CDD fees add to the appeal. Offer

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1888 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881971
  2. Provided by SANDPEAK REALTY
  3. Contact Kristy Fennell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8912 Thoreau Place, HUDSON, FL 34667
$339,900.00 ($138.51 / sqft )

8912 Thoreau Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained and very well kept 3 bedroom, 2 full bath, 2 car garage, heated pool home located in the very desirable estates of beacon woods subdivision! Features and upgrades include the ev

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2454 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885206
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Steven Jessings
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13701 Maria Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$389,900.00 ($214.47 / sqft )

13701 Maria Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct Gulf Access | Ultimate Boating & Fishing Lifestyle in Hudson Beach Live where the tide sets the schedule in this direct Gulf access waterfront home, perfectly designed for anglers, boaters,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1818 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882679
  2. Provided by GULF COAST FISHING HOMES RLTY
  3. Contact GREG Klesius
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10114 Ives Loop, HUDSON, FL 34667
$350,000.00 ($145.89 / sqft )

10114 Ives Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this move in ready contemporary beauty located in the sought after Briar Oaks Community! Thoughtfully designed with an open floor plan, this home is perfect for both everyday living an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2399 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462837
  2. Provided by HOMAN REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Bill Merritt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice