4750 Cove Circle 605, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8462376 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4750 Cove Circle 605
  • Viewed: 56
  • Price: $229,900
  • Price sqft: $284
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 810
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 124
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8132 / -82.7974
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33708
  • Subdivision: Lexington Towers Condo
  • Building: Lexington Towers Condo
  • Provided by: FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  • Contact: Caroleanne Vorac
  • 813-855-4982
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to florida living at its finest! Enjoy stunning, wide open views of the intracoastal waterway and the gulf from this very pretty, move in ready condo. Spectacular western views with incredible sunsets, watch the dolphins, manatees, pelicans, boating activities, 4th of july fireworks and parades right from your window! Discover the beauty of waterfront living in this stylishly updated 6th floor, 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo with wonderful sunroom that can be used as a guest room, office or just a comfy space to soak up the amazing water views plus a carport at sought after lexington towers in the sea towers community. This condo features an open kitchen, wood cabinets, granite counter tops, recess lighting, stainless steel appliances, update bathroom with vanity, shower and toilet, custom solar blinds, freshly painted interior, laminate flooring through out, 2024 a/c with uv light, 2018 hot water heater, 2023 updated electrical panel and hurricane shutters. The monthly hoa fee went down in 2026 to $795. 97 includes cable, internet, escrow reserves, insurance, exterior building and grounds maintenance, outside pest control, on site manager, water, sewer, trash, recreational amenities, and 24 hour security. The lexington building is very well maintained with freshly painted exterior and upgraded elevators. You can secure your purchase for a boat slip as the marina is being revamped! This condo is ready for its new owner! If you are looking for quiet peaceful living this is the place! Spectacular active community here at sea towers: waterfront community, 55+, offers fantastic amenities two heated pools; tennis courts; pickleball; fishing piers; shuffleboard courts; a putting green; ev chargers and much more! This is the perfect location, just minutes from gorgeous beaches, soak up the sun, splash in the gulf and feel the sand between your toes. Easy access to the beaches, nearby restaurants, shop at publix, walk to the "waterfront" american legion, john's pass, seminole city center and entertainment which makes this the perfect place to live! Call today to see this wonderful unit! Now is the time to buy!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sprinkler Metered, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Fencing: Masonry
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 810.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, City Limits, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Reserved
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: HVAC, Thermostat
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Pool Sweep, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Sprinkler Well, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Laundry, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 795.97
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Fed of Sea Towers / Laurie Lorenz
  • Association Phone: 727-397-1164
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LEXINGTON TOWERS CONDO UNIT 605
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33708 - St Pete/Madeira Bch/N Redington Bch/Shores
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 04-31-15-51633-000-0605
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Unit Number: 605
  • View: Water
  • Views: 56
  • Zoning Code: 0430 CONDO
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4650 Cove Circle 409, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$215,000.00 ($221.65 / sqft )

4650 Cove Circle 409 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience resort style living in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the Hamilton House building at Sea Towers. Located on the 4th floor, this bright and spacious unit features lar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 970 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481390
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES
  3. Contact Jason Hayes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6399 Shoreline Drive 4305, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$269,000.00 ($223.24 / sqft )

6399 Shoreline Drive 4305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located within the gated, serene community of Shores of Long Bayou, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium offers a fantastic opportunity to create your own vision in a highly desirable setting. With appr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1205 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487022
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Cynthia Rosario
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4725 Cove Circle 804, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$223,000.00 ($273.62 / sqft )

4725 Cove Circle 804 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort, style, and breathtaking views in this exclusive 55+ waterfront community nestled on the shores of Boca Ciega Bay. Introducing a meticulously updated one bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 815 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449585
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME LUXE COASTAL
  3. Contact Patricia Hughes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4525 Cove Circle 102, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$225,000.00 ($216.35 / sqft )

4525 Cove Circle 102 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Recent price improvement seller ready to review offers! This wonderful waterfront condo is a few mere steps to Boca Ciega Bay and offers magnificent water views and majestic sunsets. It features 2 b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8444078
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Spyro Lefkimiotis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4525 Cove Circle 1002, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$274,900.00 ($264.33 / sqft )

4525 Cove Circle 1002 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy breathtaking views of the intracoastal waterway and the gulf from the comfort of your beautiful 10th floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium in this gated, 55+ community just minutes from madeir

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458441
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  3. Contact Dan Tumarkin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4775 Cove Circle 904, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$249,900.00 ($301.08 / sqft )

4775 Cove Circle 904 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Paradise in this 1 bedroom, 1 bath with CARPORT, and RARE FULL SIZE WASHER/DRYER turnkey WATERFRONT condo on the NINTH floor plus Florida room for guests. Step inside this bright gem and be

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 830 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466135
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Caroleanne Vorac
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 159 Medallion Boulevard E, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$265,000.00 ($616.28 / sqft )

159 Medallion Boulevard E Virtual Tour More Like This

Bring your toothbrush to this cute 2nd floor condo. No worries here on flooding. If you are looking to Downsize or for a Winter Retreat that has the Cutest Furniture and Big Screen TV in bedroom. K

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 430 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472213
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Wendy Nash Hickman PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard 204, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$263,300.00 ($263.30 / sqft )

1 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard 204 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Boca Ciega Point, where this waterfront community is entering an exciting new Chapter with beautifully renewed amenities and grounds. ideally positioned on the second floor, this residence

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497127
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact JoAnn Martindale
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4750 Cove Circle 303, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$235,000.00 ($224.88 / sqft )

4750 Cove Circle 303 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Florida Waterfront resort style Living at its Finest! Experience breathtaking, wide open Intracoastal Waterway views from this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1045 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503442
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Caroleanne Vorac
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Medallion Boulevard E, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$260,000.00 ($604.65 / sqft )

155 Medallion Boulevard E Virtual Tour More Like This

What a find... Your Home away from Home... This beautiful condo was completely refurbished with all new furniture and stackable washer/dryer in kitchen . Living room and bedroom each have their own TV

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 430 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506686
  2. Provided by FOREVER FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Linda Caden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice