155 Medallion Boulevard E, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8506686 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 155 Medallion Boulevard E
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $260,000
  • Price sqft: $605
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 430
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8046 / -82.7997
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: MADEIRA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33708
  • Subdivision: Madeira Beach Yacht Club Condo
  • Building: Madeira Beach Yacht Club Condo
  • Provided by: FOREVER FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Linda Caden
  • 727-440-6444
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    What a find... Your Home away from Home... This beautiful condo was completely refurbished with all new furniture and stackable washer/dryer in kitchen . Living room and bedroom each have their own TV's. Air Conditioning new as of 2025. Renting is permitted on a weekly basis... Win /Win !! When you are not using it you can be renting it... Walk to everything..., The beach is across the street, as well as the grocery store and the library, and civic center, etc, etc, etc.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 430.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Cassie
  • Association Phone: 727-393-0778
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: MADEIRA BEACH YACHT CLUB CONDO BLDG 155, UNIT E
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33708 - St Pete/Madeira Bch/N Redington Bch/Shores
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 09-31-15-54190-155-0050
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6399 Shoreline Drive 4305, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$269,000.00 ($223.24 / sqft )

6399 Shoreline Drive 4305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located within the gated, serene community of Shores of Long Bayou, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium offers a fantastic opportunity to create your own vision in a highly desirable setting. With appr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1205 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487022
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Cynthia Rosario
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4775 Cove Circle 203, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$299,000.00 ($284.76 / sqft )

4775 Cove Circle 203 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

REDUCED PRICE! COASTAL ELEGANCE MEETS CHIC INTRACOASTAL LIVING IN THIS STUNNING WATERFRONT CONDO Welcome to your sophisticated waterfront retreat where coastal elegance and modern style converge in o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449091
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Leisa Mohler-Erickson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 273 Rex Place G, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$299,000.00 ($449.62 / sqft )

273 Rex Place G Virtual Tour More Like This

What could be a better place to call home with your own deeded boat slip! Great 2nd floor, end unit condo, with oversized balcony in the desirable gated community at Madeira Beach Yacht Club. This c

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 665 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.68 acres
  1. MLSID: O6383368
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY EXCHANGE LLC
  3. Contact Jessica McKinney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 285 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard N 3009, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$299,900.00 ($214.21 / sqft )

285 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard N 3009 Foreclosure Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

* * BEAUTIFULLY RENOVATED * * Welcome to easy living in this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo nestled in a vibrant 55+ community. Designed for comfort and convenience, this spacious home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475203
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ELITE REALTY
  3. Contact Matthew Brashear
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4525 Cove Circle 1002, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$274,900.00 ($264.33 / sqft )

4525 Cove Circle 1002 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy breathtaking views of the intracoastal waterway and the gulf from the comfort of your beautiful 10th floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium in this gated, 55+ community just minutes from madeir

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458441
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  3. Contact Dan Tumarkin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 146 Boca Ciega Point Blvd Boulevard S 146, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$278,988.00 ($126.81 / sqft )

146 Boca Ciega Point Blvd Boulevard S 146 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Opportunity knocks. Price Improvement over $20K. Remodeled 1 story, no elevator or steps to deal with. located on a dead end street with only one uni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.64 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8458598
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Joyce Drew
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4775 Cove Circle 904, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$249,900.00 ($301.08 / sqft )

4775 Cove Circle 904 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Paradise in this 1 bedroom, 1 bath with CARPORT, and RARE FULL SIZE WASHER/DRYER turnkey WATERFRONT condo on the NINTH floor plus Florida room for guests. Step inside this bright gem and be

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 830 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466135
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Caroleanne Vorac
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 159 Medallion Boulevard E, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$265,000.00 ($616.28 / sqft )

159 Medallion Boulevard E Virtual Tour More Like This

Bring your toothbrush to this cute 2nd floor condo. No worries here on flooding. If you are looking to Downsize or for a Winter Retreat that has the Cutest Furniture and Big Screen TV in bedroom. K

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 430 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472213
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Wendy Nash Hickman PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6550 Shoreline Drive 7502, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$299,000.00 ($250.21 / sqft )

6550 Shoreline Drive 7502 More Like This

Priced to sell!! Welcome to Shores of Long Bayou, a gated waterfront community surrounded by a beautiful nature preserve with scenic bayou views and a 1.7 mile nature trailperfect for bird lovers. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1195 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471256
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Abela Avila
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard 206, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$278,500.00 ($278.50 / sqft )

1 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard 206 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Boca Ciega Point, where this waterfront community is entering an exciting new chapter with beautifully renewed amenities and grounds. Ideally positioned on the second floor, this residence

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496209
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact JoAnn Martindale
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice